Last scored Tue 20-Aug-2019 09:14 as provisional.
Sailied: 6. Discards: 2. Competitors: 33. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).
Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.
Rank | Competitor Information | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Gross | Net |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FINN
Sail #: 620
Helm: Laurence Peters
|
(6) | 1 | (2) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 |
2 |
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 186077
Helm: Peter Adams
|
4 | 3 | (34DNC) | 6 | (8) | 3 | 58 | 16 |
3 |
FINN
Sail #: 42
Helm: Richard Phillips
|
8 | (34DNC) | (34DNC) | 4 | 3 | 4 | 87 | 19 |
4 |
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 168091
Helm: Sam Acton
|
2 | 4 | 4 | (21RET) | 11 | (34DNC) | 76 | 21 |
5 |
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 210096
Helm: Adrian Dwyer
|
1 | (34DNC) | 5 | (34DNC) | 5 | 12DNF | 91 | 23 |
6 |
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 72235
Helm: Sue Haynes
|
3 | (34DNC) | (34DNC) | 8 | 6 | 34DNC | 119 | 51 |
7 |
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 207297
Helm: Claire van Wingerden
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 3 | 10.5 | 4 | 34DNC | 119.5 | 51.5 |
8 |
SOLO
Sail #: 4713
Boat: Blu Flash
Helm: John Ridout
|
7 | (34DNC) | (34DNC) | 12 | 7 | 34DNC | 128 | 60 |
9 |
RS AERO 5
Sail #: 2172
Helm: Lisa Booth
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 7 | 14 | 9 | 34DNC | 132 | 64 |
10 |
RS 300
Sail #: 393
Helm: Chris Arnell
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 1 | 2 | 34DNC | 139 | 71 |
11 |
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 180367
Helm: Lisa Booth
|
5 | 5 | (34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 34DNC | 146 | 78 |
12 |
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 143683
Helm: Ann Hadley
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 20AVG | 20AVG | 34DNC | 6 | 148 | 80 |
13 |
GRADUATE
Sail #: 2897
Helm: Ian Bray
Crew: Mel Bray
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 10DNF | 7 | 34DNC | 34DNC | 153 | 85 |
14 |
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 207571
Helm: Chester Hendy
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 1 | 21OCS | 34DNC | 34DNC | 158 | 90 |
15 |
FINN
Sail #: 80
Helm: Ray New
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 23AVG | 34DNC | 34DNC | 1 | 160 | 92 |
16 |
NATIONAL 12
Sail #: 3392
Helm: Gareth James
|
9 | (34DNC) | (34DNC) | 16 | 34DNC | 34DNC | 161 | 93 |
17 |
LASER
Sail #: 200600
Glen Tizzard
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 15 | 12 | 34DNC | 163 | 95 |
18 |
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 72235
Helm: Sue Haynes
|
(34DNC) | 2 | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 34DNC | 34DNC | 172 | 104 |
19 |
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 170615
Helm: Abi Hayles
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 3 | 34DNC | 34DNC | 173 | 105 |
20 |
FINN
Sail #: 34
Helm: Peter Blick
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 34DNC | 34DNC | 5 | 175 | 107 |
21 |
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 193265
Helm: Sophie Walker
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 5 | 34DNC | 34DNC | 175 | 107 |
22 |
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 163441
Helm: Glen Tizzard
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 6 | 34DNC | 34DNC | 34DNC | 176 | 108 |
23 |
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 162788
Helm: Mike Greenland
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 34DNC | 34DNC | 7 | 177 | 109 |
24 |
OK
Sail #: POL 741
Helm: Ela Miller
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 34DNC | 34DNC | 8 | 178 | 110 |
25 |
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 1818
Helm: James de Laine
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 34DNC | 34DNC | 9 | 179 | 111 |
26 |
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 179672
Helm: Richard Hunt
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 9 | 34DNC | 34DNC | 179 | 111 |
27 |
LASER II
Sail #: 8452
Helm: Julian Browett
Crew: Sarah Wallace
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 34DNC | 34DNC | 10 | 180 | 112 |
28 |
RS AERO 5
Sail #: 1591
Helm: Andy Norman
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 34DNC | 10 | 34DNC | 180 | 112 |
29 |
RS FEVA XL
Sail #: 4845 M
Helm: Keith Mitchell
Crew: Sally Mitchell
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 10DNF | 34DNC | 34DNC | 34DNC | 180 | 112 |
30 |
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 186027 MF
Helm: Mads Fry
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 10.5 | 34DNC | 34DNC | 180.5 | 112.5 |
31 |
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 178768
Helm: Keith Mitchell
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 13 | 34DNC | 34DNC | 183 | 115 |
32 |
RS AERO 7
Sail #: 1591
Helm: Andy Norman
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 21RET | 34DNC | 34DNC | 191 | 123 |
32 |
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 204013
Helm: Flynn Atkins
|
(34DNC) | (34DNC) | 34DNC | 21RET | 34DNC | 34DNC | 191 | 123 |
© 2017 to 2024 Rigg Williams Limited
Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.