Last scored Tue 15-Oct-2019 05:01 as provisional.
Sailied: 6. Discards: 2. Competitors: 69. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).
Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.
Rank | Competitor Information | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Gross | Net |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sail #: GBR 5
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: John Greenwood West Kirby SC
|
1 | 1 | (3) | 4NDP | 1 | (2) | 12 | 7 |
2 |
Sail #: GBR 74
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Lawrence Crispin Stone SC
|
(47DNC) | (2) | 2 | 7NDP | 2 | 1 | 61 | 12 |
3 |
Sail #: GBR 2
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Allen Burrell Thorpe Bay YC
|
(47DNC) | 6 | 1 | 8NDP | (47DNC) | 3 | 112 | 18 |
4 |
Sail #: GBR 750
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Ivan Burden Burridge SC
|
3 | (7) | 5 | 17NDP | 4 | (16) | 52 | 29 |
5 |
Sail #: GBR 61
Cat 1: GM
Helm: John Heyes Warsash SC
|
5 | 3 | (47DNC) | 20NDP | (47DNC) | 6 | 128 | 34 |
6 |
Sail #: GBR 567
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: Martin Hughes Warsash SC
|
15 | (47DNC) | 4 | 11NDP | (47DNC) | 9 | 133 | 39 |
7 |
Sail #: GBR 13
Cat 1: M
Helm: Roman Khodykin Mengeham Rythe SC
|
(47DNC) | 9 | 7 | 30NDP | (47DNC) | 11 | 151 | 57 |
8 |
Sail #: FIN 201
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Kristian Sjoberg NJK
|
(47DNC) | 5 | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 7 | 8 | 161 | 67 |
9 |
Sail #: GBR 33
Cat 1: M
Helm: Kieron Holt Warsash SC
|
7 | (47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 5 | 10 | 163 | 69 |
10 |
Sail #: GBR 76
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Fred van Arkel Barry YC/Chew Valley SC
|
(47DNC) | 10 | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 6 | 7 | 164 | 70 |
11 |
Sail #: GBR 34
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: Peter Blick Christchurch SC
|
(47DNC) | 12 | (47DNC) | 27NDP | 14 | 21 | 168 | 74 |
12 |
Sail #: GBR 42
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: Richard Phillips Christchurch SC
|
13 | (47DNC) | 9 | 37NDP | 16 | (23) | 145 | 75 |
13 |
Sail #: GBR 22
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: Andrew Wylam Mengeham Rythe SC
|
(47DNC) | 14 | 8 | 43NDP | (47DNC) | 13 | 172 | 78 |
14 |
Sail #: GBR 47
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Tim Newton Oxford SC
|
12 | (47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 11 | 25 | 189 | 95 |
15 |
Sail #: GBR 80
Cat 1: L
Helm: Ray New Christchurch SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 25NDP | 9 | 18 | 193 | 99 |
16 |
Sail #: GBR 635
Cat 1: M
Helm: Simon Percival Christchurch SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 6NDP | 47DNC | 4 | 198 | 104 |
17 |
Sail #: GBR 35
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Soeren Vonsild WRSC
|
11 | (47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 3 | 47DNC | 202 | 108 |
18 |
Sail #: GBR 728
Cat 1: M
Helm: Ady Pels Harwich Town SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 6 | 15NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 209 | 115 |
19 |
Sail #: GBR 745
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: John Colegrave Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 8 | 14 | 210 | 116 |
20 |
Sail #: GBR 761
Cat 1: M
Helm: Guy Cokill West Riding SC
|
10 | (47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 15 | 47DNC | 213 | 119 |
21 |
Sail #: GBR 21
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Michael de Courcy Mengeham Rythe SC
|
(47DNC) | 8 | (47DNC) | 19NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 215 | 121 |
22 |
Sail #: GBR 77
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Stewart Mitchell Annandale SC
|
9 | (47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 19 | 216 | 122 |
23 |
Sail #: GBR 619
Cat 1: M
Helm: Chris Barberry Warsash SC
|
16 | (47DNC) | (47DNC) | 39NDP | 47DNC | 20 | 216 | 122 |
24 |
Sail #: GBR 100
Cat 1: M
Helm: Matthew Walker Mengeham Rythe SC
|
(47DNC) | 13 | (47DNC) | 16NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 217 | 123 |
25 |
Sail #: GBR 93
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Tim Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC
|
6 | (47DNC) | (47DNC) | 28NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 222 | 128 |
26 |
Sail #: GBR 1
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Sander Kooij Thorpe Bay YC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 24NDP | 47DNC | 12 | 224 | 130 |
27 |
Sail #: GBR 68
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: Garry Phare Royal Torbay YC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 26NDP | 13 | 47DNC | 227 | 133 |
28 |
Sail #: GBR 564
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: Peter Vinton Warsash SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 23NDP | 47DNC | 17 | 228 | 134 |
29 |
Sail #: GBR 691
Cat 1: L
Helm: Didge Everett Harwich Town SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 10 | 32NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 230 | 136 |
30 |
Sail #: GBR 81
Cat 1: U23
Helm: James Skulczuk WPNSA/MYC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 1NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 236 | 142 |
31 |
Sail #: GBR 38
Cat 1: U23
Helm: Callum Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 2NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 237 | 143 |
32 |
Sail #: GBR 774
Cat 1: M
Helm: Andy Couch Leigh & Lowton SC
|
2 | (47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 237 | 143 |
33 |
Sail #: GBR 96
Cat 1: O
Helm: Hector Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 3NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 238 | 144 |
34 |
Sail #: GBR 49
Cat 1: O
Helm: James Downer Gurnard SC
|
(47DNC) | 4 | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 239 | 145 |
35 |
Sail #: GBR 410
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Graham Tinsley Yorkshire Dales SC
|
4 | (47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 239 | 145 |
36 |
Sail #: GBR 10
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Robert Deaves Waldringfield SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 5 | 240 | 146 |
37 |
Sail #: GBR 29
Cat 1: O
Helm: Pete McCoy Emsworth Slipper SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 5NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 240 | 146 |
38 |
Sail #: GBR 78
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Robert Temple
|
8 | (47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 243 | 149 |
39 |
Sail #: GBR 28
Cat 1: U23
Helm: Jack Arnell Christchurch SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 9NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 244 | 150 |
40 |
Sail #: GBR 550
Helm: Matt Howard
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 10 | 47DNC | 245 | 151 |
41 |
Sail #: JPN 6
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 10NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 245 | 151 |
42 |
Sail #: GBR 631
Cat 1: SL
Helm: Richard Hart Mengeham Rythe SC
|
(47DNC) | 11 | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 246 | 152 |
43 |
Sail #: GBR 575
Cat 1: M
Helm: Simon Philbrick Christchurch SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 36NDP | 47DNC | 22 | 246 | 152 |
44 |
Sail #: GBR 683
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: John Barnes East Cowes SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 12 | 47DNC | 247 | 153 |
45 |
Sail #: JPN 7
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 12NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 247 | 153 |
46 |
Sail #: SWE 14
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Stefan Nordstrom KKF
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 13NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 248 | 154 |
47 |
Sail #: GBR 86
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Fergus Allan Loch Earn SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 14NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 249 | 155 |
48 |
Sail #: GBR 689
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Robert Smallwood West Lancs SC
|
14 | (47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 249 | 155 |
49 |
Sail #: GBR 66
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: Robin Grange Mengeham Rythe SC
|
(47DNC) | 16 | (47DNC) | 45NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 249 | 155 |
50 |
Sail #: GBR 777
Cat 1: L
Helm: Howard Sellars Warsash SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 15 | 250 | 156 |
51 |
Sail #: GBR 89
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: Andy Gray Mengeham Rythe SC
|
(47DNC) | 15 | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 250 | 156 |
52 |
Sail #: GBR 197
Cat 1: GGM
Cat 2: Classic
Helm: Peter Vinton Warsash SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 17 | 47DNC | 252 | 158 |
53 |
Sail #: GBR 658
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: Tom Rolph Mengeham Rythe SC
|
(47DNC) | 17 | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 252 | 158 |
54 |
Sail #: GBR 486
Cat 1: M
Helm: Daniel Ash Banbury SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 18 | 47DNC | 253 | 159 |
55 |
Sail #: GBR 581
Cat 1: M
Helm: Alex Atkins Christchurch SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 18NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 253 | 159 |
56 |
Sail #: GBR 20 JA
Cat 1: U23
Helm: Jack Acton Christchurch SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 21NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 256 | 162 |
57 |
Sail #: GBR 707
Cat 1: U23
Helm: Iona Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 22NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 257 | 163 |
58 |
Sail #: GBR 595
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Ed Thorburn Newhaven & Seaford SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 24 | 259 | 165 |
59 |
Sail #: GBR 4
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Russ Ward Mengeham Rythe SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 29NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 264 | 170 |
60 |
Sail #: GBR 19
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Simon Hoult Hayling Island SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 31NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 266 | 172 |
61 |
Sail #: GBR 40
Cat 1: M
Helm: Russell New (M) Christchurch SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 33NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 268 | 174 |
62 |
Sail #: GBR 37
Cat 1: M
Helm: Steve Hayles Christchurch SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 34NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 269 | 175 |
63 |
Sail #: GBR 16
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Tim Harper West Lancashire Yacht Club
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 35NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 270 | 176 |
64 |
Sail #: GBR 30
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Ian Frayne Mengeham Rythe SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 38NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 273 | 179 |
65 |
Sail #: GBR 17
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Simon Petit Mengeham Rythe SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 40NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 275 | 181 |
66 |
Sail #: GBR 58
Cat 1: L
Helm: Paul Brown Notts County SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 41NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 276 | 182 |
67 |
Sail #: GBR 685
Cat 1: GM
Helm: Richard Crane
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 42NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 277 | 183 |
68 |
Sail #: GBR 48
Cat 1: L
Helm: Ant Walker Mengeham Rythe SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 44NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 279 | 185 |
69 |
Sail #: GBR 73
Cat 1: GGM
Helm: Mark Ibbotson Beaver SC
|
(47DNC) | (47DNC) | 47DNC | 46NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 281 | 187 |
© 2017 to 2024 Rigg Williams Limited
Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.