Vist club2class.com for clubs, classes, events, results, crewing and more.
Rank | Sail Number | Helm | Helm Club | Category 1 | Category 2 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Net | Gross | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GBR 5 | John Greenwood | West Kirby SC | GGM | 1 | 1 | 3* | 4NDP | 1 | 2* | 7 | 12 | |||||||
2 | GBR 74 | Lawrence Crispin | Stone SC | GM | 47DNC* | 2* | 2 | 7NDP | 2 | 1 | 12 | 61 | |||||||
3 | GBR 2 | Allen Burrell | Thorpe Bay YC | GM | 47DNC* | 6 | 1 | 8NDP | 47DNC* | 3 | 18 | 112 | |||||||
4 | GBR 750 | Ivan Burden | Burridge SC | GM | 3 | 7* | 5 | 17NDP | 4 | 16* | 29 | 52 | |||||||
5 | GBR 61 | John Heyes | Warsash SC | GM | 5 | 3 | 47DNC* | 20NDP | 47DNC* | 6 | 34 | 128 | |||||||
6 | GBR 567 | Martin Hughes | Warsash SC | GGM | 15 | 47DNC* | 4 | 11NDP | 47DNC* | 9 | 39 | 133 | |||||||
7 | GBR 13 | Roman Khodykin | Mengeham Rythe SC | M | 47DNC* | 9 | 7 | 30NDP | 47DNC* | 11 | 57 | 151 | |||||||
8 | FIN 201 | Kristian Sjoberg | NJK | GM | 47DNC* | 5 | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 7 | 8 | 67 | 161 | |||||||
9 | GBR 33 | Kieron Holt | Warsash SC | M | 7 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 5 | 10 | 69 | 163 | |||||||
10 | GBR 76 | Fred van Arkel | Barry YC/Chew Valley SC | GM | 47DNC* | 10 | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 6 | 7 | 70 | 164 | |||||||
11 | GBR 34 | Peter Blick | Christchurch SC | GGM | 47DNC* | 12 | 47DNC* | 27NDP | 14 | 21 | 74 | 168 | |||||||
12 | GBR 42 | Richard Phillips | Christchurch SC | GGM | 13 | 47DNC* | 9 | 37NDP | 16 | 23* | 75 | 145 | |||||||
13 | GBR 22 | Andrew Wylam | Mengeham Rythe SC | GGM | 47DNC* | 14 | 8 | 43NDP | 47DNC* | 13 | 78 | 172 | |||||||
14 | GBR 47 | Tim Newton | Oxford SC | GM | 12 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 11 | 25 | 95 | 189 | |||||||
15 | GBR 80 | Ray New | Christchurch SC | L | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 25NDP | 9 | 18 | 99 | 193 | |||||||
16 | GBR 635 | Simon Percival | Christchurch SC | M | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 6NDP | 47DNC | 4 | 104 | 198 | |||||||
17 | GBR 35 | Soeren Vonsild | WRSC | GM | 11 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 3 | 47DNC | 108 | 202 | |||||||
18 | GBR 728 | Ady Pels | Harwich Town SC | M | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 6 | 15NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 115 | 209 | |||||||
19 | GBR 745 | John Colegrave | Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC | GGM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 8 | 14 | 116 | 210 | |||||||
20 | GBR 761 | Guy Cokill | West Riding SC | M | 10 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 15 | 47DNC | 119 | 213 | |||||||
21 | GBR 21 | Michael de Courcy | Mengeham Rythe SC | GM | 47DNC* | 8 | 47DNC* | 19NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 121 | 215 | |||||||
22 | GBR 77 | Stewart Mitchell | Annandale SC | GM | 9 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 19 | 122 | 216 | |||||||
23 | GBR 619 | Chris Barberry | Warsash SC | M | 16 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 39NDP | 47DNC | 20 | 122 | 216 | |||||||
24 | GBR 100 | Matthew Walker | Mengeham Rythe SC | M | 47DNC* | 13 | 47DNC* | 16NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 123 | 217 | |||||||
25 | GBR 93 | Tim Simpson | Yorkshire Dales SC | GM | 6 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 28NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 128 | 222 | |||||||
26 | GBR 1 | Sander Kooij | Thorpe Bay YC | GM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 24NDP | 47DNC | 12 | 130 | 224 | |||||||
27 | GBR 68 | Garry Phare | Royal Torbay YC | GGM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 26NDP | 13 | 47DNC | 133 | 227 | |||||||
28 | GBR 564 | Peter Vinton | Warsash SC | GGM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 23NDP | 47DNC | 17 | 134 | 228 | |||||||
29 | GBR 691 | Didge Everett | Harwich Town SC | L | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 10 | 32NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 136 | 230 | |||||||
30 | GBR 81 | James Skulczuk | WPNSA/MYC | U23 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 1NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 142 | 236 | |||||||
31 | GBR 38 | Callum Dixon | Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre | U23 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 2NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 143 | 237 | |||||||
32 | GBR 774 | Andy Couch | Leigh & Lowton SC | M | 2 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 143 | 237 | |||||||
33 | GBR 96 | Hector Simpson | Yorkshire Dales SC | O | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 3NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 144 | 238 | |||||||
34 | GBR 49 | James Downer | Gurnard SC | O | 47DNC* | 4 | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 145 | 239 | |||||||
35 | GBR 410 | Graham Tinsley | Yorkshire Dales SC | GM | 4 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 145 | 239 | |||||||
36 | GBR 10 | Robert Deaves | Waldringfield SC | GM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 5 | 146 | 240 | |||||||
37 | GBR 29 | Pete McCoy | Emsworth Slipper SC | O | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 5NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 146 | 240 | |||||||
38 | GBR 78 | Robert Temple | GM | 8 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 149 | 243 | ||||||||
39 | GBR 28 | Jack Arnell | Christchurch SC | U23 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 9NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 150 | 244 | |||||||
40 | GBR 550 | Matt Howard | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 10 | 47DNC | 151 | 245 | |||||||||
41 | JPN 6 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 10NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 151 | 245 | ||||||||||
42 | GBR 631 | Richard Hart | Mengeham Rythe SC | SL | 47DNC* | 11 | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 152 | 246 | |||||||
43 | GBR 575 | Simon Philbrick | Christchurch SC | M | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 36NDP | 47DNC | 22 | 152 | 246 | |||||||
44 | GBR 683 | John Barnes | East Cowes SC | GGM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 12 | 47DNC | 153 | 247 | |||||||
45 | JPN 7 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 12NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 153 | 247 | ||||||||||
46 | SWE 14 | Stefan Nordstrom | KKF | GM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 13NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 154 | 248 | |||||||
47 | GBR 86 | Fergus Allan | Loch Earn SC | GM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 14NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 155 | 249 | |||||||
48 | GBR 689 | Robert Smallwood | West Lancs SC | GM | 14 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 155 | 249 | |||||||
49 | GBR 66 | Robin Grange | Mengeham Rythe SC | GGM | 47DNC* | 16 | 47DNC* | 45NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 155 | 249 | |||||||
50 | GBR 777 | Howard Sellars | Warsash SC | L | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 15 | 156 | 250 | |||||||
51 | GBR 89 | Andy Gray | Mengeham Rythe SC | GGM | 47DNC* | 15 | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 156 | 250 | |||||||
52 | GBR 197 | Peter Vinton | Warsash SC | GGM | Classic | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 17 | 47DNC | 158 | 252 | ||||||
53 | GBR 658 | Tom Rolph | Mengeham Rythe SC | GGM | 47DNC* | 17 | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 158 | 252 | |||||||
54 | GBR 486 | Daniel Ash | Banbury SC | M | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 18 | 47DNC | 159 | 253 | |||||||
55 | GBR 581 | Alex Atkins | Christchurch SC | M | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 18NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 159 | 253 | |||||||
56 | GBR 20 JA | Jack Acton | Christchurch SC | U23 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 21NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 162 | 256 | |||||||
57 | GBR 707 | Iona Dixon | Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre | U23 | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 22NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 163 | 257 | |||||||
58 | GBR 595 | Ed Thorburn | Newhaven & Seaford SC | GM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 47DNC | 47DNC | 24 | 165 | 259 | |||||||
59 | GBR 4 | Russ Ward | Mengeham Rythe SC | GM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 29NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 170 | 264 | |||||||
60 | GBR 19 | Simon Hoult | Hayling Island SC | GM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 31NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 172 | 266 | |||||||
61 | GBR 40 | Russell New (M) | Christchurch SC | M | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 33NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 174 | 268 | |||||||
62 | GBR 37 | Steve Hayles | Christchurch SC | M | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 34NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 175 | 269 | |||||||
63 | GBR 16 | Tim Harper | West Lancashire Yacht Club | GM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 35NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 176 | 270 | |||||||
64 | GBR 30 | Ian Frayne | Mengeham Rythe SC | GM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 38NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 179 | 273 | |||||||
65 | GBR 17 | Simon Petit | Mengeham Rythe SC | GM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 40NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 181 | 275 | |||||||
66 | GBR 58 | Paul Brown | Notts County SC | L | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 41NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 182 | 276 | |||||||
67 | GBR 685 | Richard Crane | GM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 42NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 183 | 277 | ||||||||
68 | GBR 48 | Ant Walker | Mengeham Rythe SC | L | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 44NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 185 | 279 | |||||||
69 | GBR 73 | Mark Ibbotson | Beaver SC | GGM | 47DNC* | 47DNC* | 47DNC | 46NDP | 47DNC | 47DNC | 187 | 281 | |||||||
Calculated by Club2Class. Visit cub2class.com for clubs, classes, events, results, crewing and more. |
Race | Name | Start Date |
---|---|---|
R1 | NORTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS - YORKSHIRE DALES SC | 13-Apr-2019 11:00:00 |
R2 | SOUTHERN AREA CH MRSC | 18-May-2019 09:30:00 |
R3 | FINN OPEN HARWICH | 25-May-2019 12:00:00 |
R4 | BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS | 06-Jul-2019 11:00:00 |
R5 | OXFORD OPEN | 21-Sep-2019 11:00:00 |
R6 | WARSASH OPEN | 12-Oct-2019 11:30:00 |