Itchenor Sailing Club

Club Regatta

27-Aug-2017


Bosham DB Slow

Boats

Boat Class Sail Number Tally
TIDEWAY 1469 (ISC) TW 220
Boat Name : Bar Tailed Godwit
Competitor Info : P Swan BSC
TIDEWAY 1469 (ISC) TW 297
Boat Name : Puddleduck
Competitor Info : D Williams BSC
TIDEWAY 1484 (ISC) TW 343
Boat Name : Dobbin
Competitor Info : L Mckenzie, M Thompson BSC

Chi Scows

Boats

Boat Class Sail Number Tally
CHICHESTER SCOW (ISC) CS 19
Boat Name : Tiller Girl
Competitor Info : E Adams BSC
CHICHESTER SCOW (ISC) CS 21
Boat Name : Twenty-One Again
Competitor Info : M Disney BSC
CHICHESTER SCOW (ISC) CS 47
Boat Name : Kleinty Pils
Competitor Info : J Roberts BSC
CHICHESTER SCOW (ISC) CS 64
Boat Name : Plum
Competitor Info : D MacFarlane BSC
CHICHESTER SCOW (ISC) CS 73
Boat Name : Black Magic
Competitor Info : F MacFarlane BSC
CHICHESTER SCOW (ISC) CS 75
Boat Name : Swallow
Competitor Info : C Wren BSC

INT 420

Boats

Boat Class Sail Number Tally
420 54784
Boat Name : Windswept
Competitor Info : T Pudney, S Pudney ISC
420 T 6
Boat Name : N/A
Competitor Info : S Ten-Bosch, C Fisher ISC/BSC

Mirrors

Boats

Boat Class Sail Number Tally
MIRROR (D/H) M 70583
Boat Name : Frisky Bear
Competitor Info : J Barnes, C Fisk ISC
MIRROR (D/H) M 70791
Boat Name : Lady Bashallot
Competitor Info : I Fisher, B Fisher ISC

PYs<1165

Boats

Boat Class Sail Number Tally
PHANTOM 1414
Boat Name : Vermit
Competitor Info : S Popple SSC
CHI HARBOUR 18 (ISC) 9
Boat Name : Belatrix
Competitor Info : M Camps, F MCormack, K Bradley BSC
RS VISION ISC 1
Boat Name : Wind Conquerer
Competitor Info : S Slater, R Slater ISC

RS200

Boats

Boat Class Sail Number Tally
RS 200 1661
Boat Name : N/A
Competitor Info : S McQueen, L McQueen ISC
RS 200 597
Boat Name : Windwhisper
Competitor Info : J Pudney, S Pudney ISC

RS800

Boats

Boat Class Sail Number Tally
RS 800 1046
Boat Name : Hyatt-us Hernia
Competitor Info : R Richardson, C Doe ISC
RS 800 1058
Boat Name : I Predict A Hyatt
Competitor Info : I Lodder, T Brown ISC
RS 800 1211
Boat Name : Encore Commodore
Competitor Info : P Gladman, T Gladman ISC
RS 800 815
Boat Name : N/A
Competitor Info : R smithers, J Firmston ISC

Sunbeam

Boats

Boat Class Sail Number Tally
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 11
Boat Name : Harmony
Competitor Info : D O'Kelly, F O'Kelly, D Leon ISC
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 12
Boat Name : Argosy
Competitor Info : T Saunders, J Saunders ISC
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 14
Boat Name : Jabberwocky
Competitor Info : M Weston, P Hansell, P Dickinson ISC
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 18
Boat Name : Polly
Competitor Info : M Evans, S O'Hea ISC
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 25
Boat Name : Query
Competitor Info : T Hill, J Yates, P Currie ISC
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 26
Boat Name : Danny
Competitor Info : R Wickens, J Wickens ISC
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 36
Boat Name : Melody
Competitor Info : J Tanner, H Dembinski, C Deminski ISC
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 41
Boat Name : Fleury
Competitor Info : J Burnie, C Burnie ISC
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 46
Boat Name : Spray
Competitor Info : A Stannah, R Kent, S Kent ISC
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 61
Boat Name : Betty
Competitor Info : P Nicholson, D Giffard BSC
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 62
Boat Name : Firefly
Competitor Info : S Reed, S Lines, S Tomlinson BSC
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 66
Boat Name : Molly
Competitor Info : T Nicolson BSC
SOLENT SUNBEAM V 68
Boat Name : Sky
Competitor Info : O Gilchrist, B Wickens ISC

Swallow

Boats

Boat Class Sail Number Tally
SWALLOW 3
Boat Name : Skua
Competitor Info : D McLean, R McLean ISC
SWALLOW 57
Boat Name : Avocat
Competitor Info : J Houghton, C Thompson, C Hindson ISC
SWALLOW 60
Boat Name : Whimbrel
Competitor Info : M Cover, A Garrett ISC
SWALLOW 64
Boat Name : Bluff
Competitor Info : N Manseling, H Fisher ISC
SWALLOW 67
Boat Name : Solitude
Competitor Info : A Lunch, M Lunch, C Lunch ISC
SWALLOW 7
Boat Name : Swift
Competitor Info : J Hartley, J Sibthorpe, P Brasier ISC
SWALLOW 74
Boat Name : Archon
Competitor Info : E Pattison, C Marriage ISC
SWALLOW 82
Boat Name : Marengo
Competitor Info : C Brigg, S Glover, D Sloper ISC
SWALLOW 86
Boat Name : Migrant
Competitor Info : C Fisher, R Thompson, G Fox ISC
SWALLOW 88
Boat Name : Regency Hyatt
Competitor Info : H Roome, P Roome, T Glover ISC
SWALLOW 89
Boat Name : Charlen
Competitor Info : C Froy, s ISC
SWALLOW 93
Boat Name : Hyat Tax Bracket
Competitor Info : R Wigmore, M Wigmnore, K Adisian ISC
SWALLOW 94
Boat Name : Charles Darwin
Competitor Info : J Kinross, C Bealing, C Bang ISC

Toppers

Boats

Boat Class Sail Number Tally
TOPPER T 27871
Boat Name : N/A
Competitor Info : T Woodhall BSC
TOPPER T 45091
Boat Name : Radish
Competitor Info : L Hantrais ISC
TOPPER T 46300
Boat Name : Harry
Competitor Info : A Barnes ISC
TOPPER T 47778
Boat Name : N/A
Competitor Info : E McGregor ISC

XOD

Boats

Boat Class Sail Number Tally
XOD 101
Boat Name : Thora
Competitor Info : T Roose, B Barnes, J Donaldson ISC
XOD 116
Boat Name : Thalia
Competitor Info : P Chowienczy, A Yonge ISC
XOD 134
Boat Name : Whisper
Competitor Info : G Cheyne, D Morgan ISC
XOD 182
Boat Name : Sweetex
Competitor Info : M Palmer, D Foster ISC
XOD 184
Boat Name : Quixotic
Competitor Info : J Alexander, S Alexander ISC
XOD 26
Boat Name : Catherine
Competitor Info : N Hart, R Hart, C McKinnon ISC
XOD 50
Boat Name : Xcitation
Competitor Info : R Yeoman, L McParland ISC
XOD 80
Boat Name : Lass
Competitor Info : R Bullock, M Bullock ISC
XOD 91
Boat Name : Astralita
Competitor Info : F Graham, T Copsey, P Lawrence ISC
back