club2class is loading...

to use this function javascript must be enabled on your web browser

Itchenor Sailing Club

12 Sq.M Sharpie Europeans

Mon 19-Aug-2019 to Fri 23-Aug-2019

12 Sq.M Sharpie

Europeans

Series Results

Rank: 1 Sail#: GBR 125
Boat: Windspiel
Helm: Chris Gibbs
Crew: Tim Gibbs
Gross Pts: 36 Net Pts: 15
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: NED 14
Boat: Jan van Galen
Helm: Daan Versteeg
Crew: Arnold Mulderij
Gross Pts: 32 Net Pts: 20
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: GER 377
Boat: Bunyip
Helm: Klaus Eisenblaetter
Crew: Sven Ove Baumgartner
Gross Pts: 46 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: NED 119
Boat: Doordrijver
Helm: Tom Weller
Crew: Jeroen van Veen
Gross Pts: 68 Net Pts: 38
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: NED 128
Boat: Spotvogel
Helm: Patrick van Raalte
Crew: Jeroen Kool
Gross Pts: 91 Net Pts: 41
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: NED 15
Boat: All weather
Helm: Job Volwater
Crew: Ton van Berkel
Gross Pts: 74 Net Pts: 48
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: NED 8
Boat: Bries
Helm: Jan Pieter Braam
Crew: Patrick Neal
Gross Pts: 141 Net Pts: 59
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: NED 49
Boat: Snark
Helm: Joost van den Hondel
Crew: Mark van den Hondel
Gross Pts: 131 Net Pts: 69
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: NED 135
Boat: Krek Wak Wou
Helm: Dennis van Vliet
Crew: Arnold de Groot
Gross Pts: 99 Net Pts: 74
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: NED 181
Boat: Geep
Helm: Frank Steeneken
Crew: Cees van Dijk
Gross Pts: 138 Net Pts: 93
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: NED 33
Boat: Antiek
Helm: Frans Verkaik
Crew: Jitze Hazedonk
Gross Pts: 143 Net Pts: 93
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: GBR 127
Boat: Skybird
Helm: Adam Anthony
Crew: Charlie Andrews
Gross Pts: 142 Net Pts: 94
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: GBR 63
Boat: Chuckles
Helm: Brian Lambert
Crew: Ed Farrell
Gross Pts: 138 Net Pts: 102
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: NED 55
Boat: Brandaris
Helm: Arie van Vliet
Crew: Pieter Schoonaard
Gross Pts: 165 Net Pts: 104
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: NED 226
Boat: Fuut
Helm: Richard Mulderij
Crew: Alastair Ogle or Izzy Mulderij
Gross Pts: 179 Net Pts: 113
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: NED 118
Boat: Zwaardvis
Helm: Peter Jonker
Crew: Peter Verkerk
Gross Pts: 198 Net Pts: 116
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: GBR 3
Boat: Houri
Helm: James Nunn
Crew: Cliff Nye
Gross Pts: 192 Net Pts: 120
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: NED 94
Boat: Witwiek
Helm: Derk Jan Konijnenberg
Crew: Jorik Konijnenberg
Gross Pts: 210 Net Pts: 148
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: GBR 12
Boat: RockaBye
Helm: Will Gibbs
Crew: Charlie Orton
Gross Pts: 209 Net Pts: 153
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: NED 219
Boat: Quiquibio
Helm: Charles Mittelmeijer
Crew: Bavo
Gross Pts: 245 Net Pts: 167
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: GBR 134
Boat: Poesje
Helm: Will Adams
Crew: Tim Adams
Gross Pts: 231 Net Pts: 168
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: GBR 135
Boat: poelsnip
Helm: Martin Read
Crew: Imogen Gibbs
Gross Pts: 253 Net Pts: 171
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: POR 55
Boat: Praiamar
Helm: Nelson Machado
Crew: Pedro Gomez
Gross Pts: 241 Net Pts: 174
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: GBR 123
Boat: Luffa
Helm: Henry Burkitt
Crew: James Nye
Gross Pts: 246 Net Pts: 175
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: GBR 139
Boat: Woelwater
Helm: Chris Hardy
Crew: Simon Neale
Gross Pts: 259 Net Pts: 177
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: NED 123
Boat: Saint
Helm: Eric Payens
Crew: Lotte Koome
Gross Pts: 260 Net Pts: 181
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: GBR 69
Boat: Adventurer
Helm: Robert Wynne
Crew: Sally Wynne
Gross Pts: 239 Net Pts: 182
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: GBR 16
Boat: Titania
Helm: Andrew Cracknell
Crew: Justine Sykes
Gross Pts: 247 Net Pts: 187
Race Results:
Rank: 29 Sail#: NED 174
Boat: Donderstien
Helm: Bart Versteeg
Crew: Jan-Willem v d Berkhof
Gross Pts: 276 Net Pts: 194
Race Results:
Rank: 30 Sail#: GBR 92
Boat: Garganey
Helm: Dick Pratt
Crew: Jeremy Drummond
Gross Pts: 287 Net Pts: 205
Race Results:
Rank: 31 Sail#: GBR 70
Boat: Patience
Helm: William Fillingham
Crew: Andre Ventura
Gross Pts: 292 Net Pts: 210
Race Results:
Rank: 32 Sail#: GBR 128
Boat: Capella
Helm: Alex Smith
Crew: Paul Beachell
Gross Pts: 293 Net Pts: 216
Race Results:
Rank: 33 Sail#: NED 129
Boat: Brak
Helm: Doke Schoonhoven
Crew: Emma Schoonhoven
Gross Pts: 305 Net Pts: 223
Race Results:
Rank: 34 Sail#: NED 141
Boat: Albatros
Helm: Huib Schoonhoven
Crew: Karen Kuiper
Gross Pts: 306 Net Pts: 224
Race Results:
Rank: 35 Sail#: GER 122
Boat: Very Old
Helm: Uwe Peters
Crew: Gunter Daubenmerkl
Gross Pts: 308.5 Net Pts: 226.5
Race Results:
Rank: 36 Sail#: GBR 2
Boat: Tela
Helm: Ben Cracknell
Crew: Martin Few
Gross Pts: 319 Net Pts: 240
Race Results:
Rank: 37 Sail#: GER 215
Boat: Nowo
Helm: Norbert F. Steiner
Crew: Wolfgang Frank
Gross Pts: 323.5 Net Pts: 241.5
Race Results:
Rank: 38 Sail#: GBR 111
Boat: Southern Cross
Helm: Tim Ashby
Crew: Charlie Borthwick
Gross Pts: 340 Net Pts: 258
Race Results:
Rank: 39 Sail#: GBR 72
Boat: Medea
Helm: Matthew Gray
Crew: George Storton
Gross Pts: 358 Net Pts: 276
Race Results:
Rank: 40 Sail#: GBR 124
Boat: ULA
Helm: Andrew Graham
Crew: Helen Graham
Gross Pts: 410 Net Pts: 328
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RACE 1 19-Aug-2019 09:35:00
R2 RACE 2 19-Aug-2019 11:00:00
R3 RACE 3 20-Aug-2019 10:16:00
R4 RACE 4 20-Aug-2019 12:12:00
R5 RACE 5 21-Aug-2019 12:18:00
R6 RACE 6 21-Aug-2019 14:00:00
R7 RACE 7 22-Aug-2019 10:27:00
R8 RACE 8 22-Aug-2019 11:35:00
R9 RACE 9 23-Aug-2019 11:30:00
R10 RACE 10 23-Aug-2019 13:10:00

back