Chester Yacht Club

Thursday Handicap

Mather Cup

Series Results

Last scored Fri 23-Aug-2019 00:47 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 3. Discards: 0. Competitors: 26. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: PHRF (Chester Yacht Club).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 57 J 29FD (SPIN)
Boat: Head Games
Helm: T. Schnare
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 7
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 3 IOD (SPIN)
Boat: Squall
Helm: P. Wickwire
Gross Pts: 9.5 Net Pts: 9.5
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 24 CUSTOM WALKER
Boat: Afterhours
Helm: C. Walker
Gross Pts: 20.5 Net Pts: 20.5
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 399 NONSUCH 30 ULTRA
Boat: Patience
Helm: B. Flinn
Gross Pts: 34 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 219 TARTAN 10 (WHITE)
Boat: Scotch On The Rocks
Helm: A. Backman
Gross Pts: 37 Net Pts: 37
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 225 SOLING (SPIN)
Boat: Hoonigan
Helm: I. Fitch
Gross Pts: 38 Net Pts: 38
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 282 J 35 (SPIN)
Boat: J Hawk
Helm: T. MacDonald
Gross Pts: 39 Net Pts: 39
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 54 ETCHELLS (WHITE)
Boat: Unlimited Data
Helm: A. Chandler
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 44
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 83270 J 27 (WHITE)
Boat: Incorrigible
Helm: S. Lamey
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 44
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 88 C&C 99 (SPIN)
Boat: Showgirl 2
Helm: D. Bethune
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 9 IOD
Boat: Piper
Helm: S. Mulroney
Gross Pts: 48 Net Pts: 48
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 4282 J 24 (SPIN)
Boat: Wave Runner
Helm: S. Countway
Gross Pts: 51 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 12 IOD
Boat: Coachman
Helm: D. Mosher
Gross Pts: 54 Net Pts: 54
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 329 J 29FD (SPIN)
Boat: Jaeger
Helm: C. Power
Gross Pts: 55 Net Pts: 55
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 10 IOD (SPIN)
Boat: Bella
Helm: E. Jones
Gross Pts: 55 Net Pts: 55
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 282 J 35
Boat: J Hawk
Helm: T. MacDonald
Gross Pts: 56 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 5 IOD
Boat: Engima
Helm: S. Bush
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 57
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 52556 BENETEAU FIRST 44.7
Boat: Ramillies
Helm: R. Willson
Gross Pts: 59 Net Pts: 59
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 84986 ABBOTT 36
Boat: Razzmatazz
Helm: C. Campbell
Gross Pts: 60 Net Pts: 60
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 7 IOD
Boat: Elida
Helm: J. Nadelson
Gross Pts: 60 Net Pts: 60
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: C7 CHESTER C
Boat: Eclipse
Helm: T. Blain
Gross Pts: 61 Net Pts: 61
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 12 (spin) IOD (SPIN)
Boat: Coachman
Helm: D. Mosher
Gross Pts: 62 Net Pts: 62
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 6 IOD
Boat: Ibis
Helm: C. LeBlanc
Gross Pts: 62 Net Pts: 62
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 54 ETCHELLS (SPIN)
Boat: Umlimited Data
Helm: A. Chandler
Gross Pts: 63 Net Pts: 63
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 8 IOD (SPIN)
Boat: Ladiva
Helm: S. Bond
Gross Pts: 64 Net Pts: 64
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: 88 W C&C 99 (WHITE)
Boat: Showgirl
Helm: D. Bethune
Gross Pts: 66 Net Pts: 66
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RACE 2 01-Aug-2019 21:30:00
R2 R3 08-Aug-2019 21:56:00
R3 RACE 4 22-Aug-2019 21:29:00

back