Christchurch Sailing Club

Class 4

Evening

Series Results

Last scored Tue 20-Aug-2019 09:14 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 6. Discards: 2. Competitors: 33. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: PY (UK 2019).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 620 FINN
Helm: Laurence Peters
Gross Pts: 14 Net Pts: 6
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 186077 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Peter Adams
Gross Pts: 58 Net Pts: 16
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 42 FINN
Helm: Richard Phillips
Gross Pts: 87 Net Pts: 19
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 168091 LASER 4.7
Helm: Sam Acton
Gross Pts: 76 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 210096 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Adrian Dwyer
Gross Pts: 91 Net Pts: 23
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 72235 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Sue Haynes
Gross Pts: 119 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 207297 LASER 4.7
Helm: Claire van Wingerden
Gross Pts: 119.5 Net Pts: 51.5
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 4713 SOLO
Boat: Blu Flash
Helm: John Ridout
Gross Pts: 128 Net Pts: 60
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 2172 RS AERO 5
Helm: Lisa Booth
Gross Pts: 132 Net Pts: 64
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 393 RS 300
Helm: Chris Arnell
Gross Pts: 139 Net Pts: 71
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 180367 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Lisa Booth
Gross Pts: 146 Net Pts: 78
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 143683 LASER 4.7
Helm: Ann Hadley
Gross Pts: 148 Net Pts: 80
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 2897 GRADUATE
Helm: Ian Bray
Crew: Mel Bray
Gross Pts: 153 Net Pts: 85
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 207571 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Chester Hendy
Gross Pts: 158 Net Pts: 90
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 80 FINN
Helm: Ray New
Gross Pts: 160 Net Pts: 92
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 3392 NATIONAL 12
Helm: Gareth James
Gross Pts: 161 Net Pts: 93
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 200600 LASER
Entrants: Glen Tizzard
Gross Pts: 163 Net Pts: 95
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 72235 LASER 4.7
Helm: Sue Haynes
Gross Pts: 172 Net Pts: 104
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 170615 LASER 4.7
Helm: Abi Hayles
Gross Pts: 173 Net Pts: 105
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 34 FINN
Helm: Peter Blick
Gross Pts: 175 Net Pts: 107
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 193265 LASER 4.7
Helm: Sophie Walker
Gross Pts: 175 Net Pts: 107
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 163441 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Glen Tizzard
Gross Pts: 176 Net Pts: 108
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 162788 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Mike Greenland
Gross Pts: 177 Net Pts: 109
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: POL 741 OK
Helm: Ela Miller
Gross Pts: 178 Net Pts: 110
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 1818 LASER RADIAL
Helm: James de Laine
Gross Pts: 179 Net Pts: 111
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: 179672 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Richard Hunt
Gross Pts: 179 Net Pts: 111
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: 8452 LASER II
Helm: Julian Browett
Crew: Sarah Wallace
Gross Pts: 180 Net Pts: 112
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: 1591 RS AERO 5
Helm: Andy Norman
Gross Pts: 180 Net Pts: 112
Race Results:
Rank: 29 Sail#: 4845 M RS FEVA XL
Helm: Keith Mitchell
Crew: Sally Mitchell
Gross Pts: 180 Net Pts: 112
Race Results:
Rank: 30 Sail#: 186027 MF LASER 4.7
Helm: Mads Fry
Gross Pts: 180.5 Net Pts: 112.5
Race Results:
Rank: 31 Sail#: 178768 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Keith Mitchell
Gross Pts: 183 Net Pts: 115
Race Results:
Rank: 32 Sail#: 1591 RS AERO 7
Helm: Andy Norman
Gross Pts: 191 Net Pts: 123
Race Results:
Rank: 32 Sail#: 204013 LASER 4.7
Helm: Flynn Atkins
Gross Pts: 191 Net Pts: 123
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 EVENING 1 28-May-2019 17:35:00
R2 EVENING RACE 2 29-May-2019 17:29:27
R3 EVENING RACE 3 26-Jun-2019 17:30:00
R4 EVENING 4 10-Jul-2019 17:31:00
R5 EVENING RACE 5 24-Jul-2019 17:30:00
R6 EVENING RACE 6 27-Jul-2019 17:30:00