Christchurch Sailing Club

Cruiser Class

Cruiser spring evening class 1

Series Results

Last scored Wed 15-May-2019 22:25 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 2. Discards: 0. Competitors: 14. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: CSC Handicap (CSC).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 67 CRUIER CLASS 1
Boat: Marmite
Entrants: Andy Rushworth
Gross Pts: 3 Net Pts: 3
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 123 EVOLUTION 26 (OB)
Boat: Resolution
Entrants: Nigel Burt
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 3561Y CRUIER CLASS 1
Boat: Carumba (3)
Entrants: Tim Reid
Gross Pts: 8 Net Pts: 8
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 8504R MG27
Boat: Blue Moon (1)
Entrants: David Yeabsley
Gross Pts: 10 Net Pts: 10
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow (7)
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
Gross Pts: 10 Net Pts: 10
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 432 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe (8)
Entrants: Owen Kerr
Gross Pts: 11 Net Pts: 11
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 4191L CRUIER CLASS 1
Boat: Echo (5)
Entrants: David Groome
Gross Pts: 13 Net Pts: 13
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V (2)
Entrants: John Ridout
Gross Pts: 13 Net Pts: 13
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 6537Y EVOLUTION 26
Boat: Woolley Knickers (12)
Entrants: Nick Woolley
Gross Pts: 22 Net Pts: 22
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 3049L CRUIER CLASS 1
Boat: Alibi
Sailors: R Cobelli
Gross Pts: 22 Net Pts: 22
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 7727 EVOLUTION 26
Boat: Imagikation
Entrants: Peter Brereton
Gross Pts: 24 Net Pts: 24
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 554T MG27
Boat: Rondo (11)
Sailors: M Goodman
Gross Pts: 25 Net Pts: 25
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: GBR4493L CRUIER CLASS 1
Boat: Kiki
Sailors: R KNAPP
Gross Pts: 25 Net Pts: 25
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 8172 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Aeola
Entrants: Andy Denison
Gross Pts: 28 Net Pts: 28
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 CRUISER EVENING 1 CLASS 1 14-May-2019 18:01:28
R2 CRUISER EVENING SRS SORING 15-May-2019 17:59:00

back