Christchurch Sailing Club

Class 4

Sunday Spring

Series Results

Last scored Sun 12-May-2019 20:23 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 4. Discards: 1. Competitors: 29. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: PY (UK 2019).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 42 FINN
Helm: Richard Phillips
Gross Pts: 6.5 Net Pts: 4.5
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 72235 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Sue Haynes
Gross Pts: 43 Net Pts: 13
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 178768 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Keith Mitchell
Gross Pts: 21.5 Net Pts: 13.5
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 180367 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Lisa Booth
Gross Pts: 23 Net Pts: 16
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 2897 GRADUATE
Helm: Ian Bray
Crew: Mel Bray
Gross Pts: 51.5 Net Pts: 21.5
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 163441 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Glen Tizzard
Gross Pts: 58 Net Pts: 28
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 168091 LASER 4.7
Helm: Sam Acton
Gross Pts: 58 Net Pts: 28
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 80 FINN
Helm: Ray New
Gross Pts: 62 Net Pts: 32
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 8036 LASER
Helm: Simon Booth
Gross Pts: 45 Net Pts: 33
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 34 FINN
Helm: Peter Blick
Gross Pts: 66 Net Pts: 36
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 207297 LASER 4.7
Helm: Claire van Wingerden
Gross Pts: 72.5 Net Pts: 42.5
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 20 FINN
Helm: Andy Denison
Gross Pts: 79.5 Net Pts: 49.5
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 1818 LASER RADIAL
Helm: James de Laine
Gross Pts: 81 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 207297 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Claire van Wingerden
Gross Pts: 92 Net Pts: 62
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 635 FINN
Helm: Simon Percival
Gross Pts: 93 Net Pts: 63
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 581 FINN
Helm: Alex Atkins
Gross Pts: 93 Net Pts: 63
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 170615 LASER 4.7
Helm: Abi Hayles
Gross Pts: 94 Net Pts: 64
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 40 FINN
Helm: Russel New
Gross Pts: 94 Net Pts: 64
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 210096 LASER RADIAL
Helm: P. Langridge
Gross Pts: 96 Net Pts: 66
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 162788 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Mike Greenland
Gross Pts: 98 Net Pts: 68
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 3539 SOLO
Helm: Nick Woolley
Gross Pts: 98 Net Pts: 68
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 141326 LASER 4.7
Helm: Jacqui Tizzard
Gross Pts: 99 Net Pts: 69
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 419 RS 300
Helm: Luke Ridout
Gross Pts: 100 Net Pts: 70
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 202318 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Marion Cullingford
Gross Pts: 101 Net Pts: 71
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 8452 LASER II
Helm: Julian Browett
Crew: Sarah Wallace
Gross Pts: 103 Net Pts: 73
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: 173535 LASER
Helm: Julian Browett
Gross Pts: 103 Net Pts: 73
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: 4845 RS FEVA XL
Boat: Club Feva
Entrants: Claire and Sam de la Feuillade
Gross Pts: 105 Net Pts: 75
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: 186077 LASER RADIAL
Helm: Peter Adams
Gross Pts: 120 Net Pts: 90
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: 137017 LASER 4.7
Helm: Ruth McCarthy
Gross Pts: 120 Net Pts: 90
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 SUNDAY SPRING 1 07-Apr-2019 09:35:00
R2 SUNDAY SPRING 2 28-Apr-2019 17:08:08
R3 SUNDAY SPRING 3 05-May-2019 09:05:00
R4 SUNDAY SPRING 4 12-May-2019 17:00:00

back