Itchenor Sailing Club

Merlin Open 2019

Sun 24-Mar-2019

Merlin Rocket Class

Silver Tiller

Series Results

Last scored Sun 24-Mar-2019 16:16 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 4. Discards: 1. Competitors: 29. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 3684
Helm: Andy Davis
Crew: Pippa Kilsby
Gross Pts: 5 Net Pts: 3
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 3759
Helm: Sam Pascoe
Crew: Megan Pascoe
Gross Pts: 15 Net Pts: 8
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 3764
Helm: Tim Fells
Crew: Fran Gifford
Gross Pts: 27 Net Pts: 10
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 1
Helm: Christian Birrell
Crew: Dan Scheiber
Gross Pts: 41 Net Pts: 11
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 3758
Helm: Tim Saxton
Crew: Jodie Green
Gross Pts: 33 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 3791
Helm: Jon Gorringe
Crew: Mimi Gorringe
Gross Pts: 38 Net Pts: 24
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 3795
Helm: Alex Jackson
Crew: Mary Henderson
Gross Pts: 46 Net Pts: 24
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 3736
Helm: Roger Phillips
Crew: Will Crocker
Gross Pts: 55 Net Pts: 25
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 3673
Helm: Caroline Croft
Crew: Tom Lonsdale
Gross Pts: 35 Net Pts: 25
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 3726
Helm: Will Henderson (ISC)
Crew: Arthur Henderson
Gross Pts: 48 Net Pts: 26
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 3803
Helm: Chris Gould
Crew: Chris Kilsby
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 29
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 3756
Helm: Sophie Mackley
Crew: James Ward
Gross Pts: 61 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 3728
Helm: Judith Massey
Crew: Graham Williamson
Gross Pts: 52 Net Pts: 33
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 3656
Helm: Olly Turner
Crew: Rosie Sibthorp
Gross Pts: 64 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 3802
Helm: Simon Potts
Crew: Ally Potts
Gross Pts: 68 Net Pts: 38
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 3799
Helm: Paul Rayson
Crew: Christian Hill
Gross Pts: 71 Net Pts: 43
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 3796
Helm: William Warren
Crew: Holly Scott
Gross Pts: 78 Net Pts: 48
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 3709
Helm: Rob Henderson
Crew: Alice Markham
Gross Pts: 69 Net Pts: 48
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 3777
Helm: George Yeoman (ISC)
Crew: Sophie Ormsby (ISC)
Gross Pts: 69 Net Pts: 48
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 3569
Helm: Ben Lulham
Crew: Sam Lulham
Gross Pts: 76 Net Pts: 52
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 3696
Helm: Alex Warren
Crew: Will Carroll
Gross Pts: 76 Net Pts: 53
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 3770
Helm: Jack Holden
Crew: Mark Oakey
Gross Pts: 84 Net Pts: 54
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 3784
Helm: Mark Barwell
Crew: Louise Johnson
Gross Pts: 86 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 3613
Helm: Chris Grosscurth
Crew: Emma York
Gross Pts: 84 Net Pts: 59
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 3704
Helm: Jemma Hughes
Crew: Helen Hilditch
Gross Pts: 88 Net Pts: 61
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: 3746
Helm: James Wells
Crew: Nikki Bass
Gross Pts: 92 Net Pts: 62
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: 3766
Helm: Andy Dalby
Crew: P Horn
Gross Pts: 92 Net Pts: 62
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: 3769
Helm: Graham Crawford Smith
Crew: Rob Langley
Gross Pts: 89 Net Pts: 63
Race Results:
Rank: 29 Sail#: 3724
Helm: Joe McLaughlin
Crew: Sean Roberts
Gross Pts: 98 Net Pts: 68
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RACE 1 24-Mar-2019 13:09:49
R2 RACE 2 24-Mar-2019 14:15:56
R3 RACE 3 24-Mar-2019 14:35:42
R4 RACE 4 24-Mar-2019 15:09:38

back