Itchenor Sailing Club

Swallow Class

Buccaneer Trophy (BT)

Series Results

Last scored Fri 21-Jun-2019 16:05 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 7. Discards: 1. Competitors: 15. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 03
Boat: Skua
Entrants: Harry Roome, Prue Roome, Charles Roome
Gross Pts: 27 Net Pts: 11
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 95
Boat: Osprey
Entrants: James Hartley, Jeremy Sibthorp, Rob Sutherland
Gross Pts: 20 Net Pts: 14
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 93
Boat: Gwaihir
Entrants: Mike Wigmore, Mark Struckett, Charles Hyatt
Gross Pts: 22 Net Pts: 18
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 86
Boat: Migrant
Entrants: Charles Fisher, Chris Fox, Nigel Glennie, James Leaver, Richard Thompson
Gross Pts: 40 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 70
Boat: Curlew
Entrants: Simon Slater, James Baron, Tim Boswijk
Gross Pts: 46 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 74
Boat: Archon
Entrants: Malcolm Green, Chris Creak
Gross Pts: 52 Net Pts: 41
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 07
Boat: Swift
Entrants: Jon Perry, Peter Brasier, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 60 Net Pts: 44
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 88
Boat: Darter
Entrants: Tony Glover
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 45
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 83
Boat: Kansu
Entrants: James Birkett, Tim Steer, Amanda Birkett
Gross Pts: 58 Net Pts: 46
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 94
Boat: Merlin
Entrants: J Kinross.
Gross Pts: 63 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 82
Boat: Marengo
Entrants: Carolyn Brigg, Rufus Warner, Sue Hamlyn, Philip Pascall
Gross Pts: 65 Net Pts: 49
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 92
Boat: Cockersoottie
Entrants: Charles Prescot, Alistair Impey
Gross Pts: 73 Net Pts: 60
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 60
Boat: Whimbrel
Entrants: P Snell, J Webber, M Cover
Gross Pts: 83 Net Pts: 67
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 80
Boat: Blue Tit
Entrants: Tom Clarence-Smith, Andrew Dunlop, Paul Giles
Gross Pts: 103 Net Pts: 87
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 73
Boat: Kingfisher
Entrants: Graham Barnes
Gross Pts: 109 Net Pts: 93
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RACE 1 17-Jun-2019 10:40:00
R2 Race 2 18-Jun-2019 11:11:00
R3 Race 4 19-Jun-2019 12:12:00
R4 Race 3 19-Jun-2019 13:38:00
R5 RACE 5 20-Jun-2019 15:06:09
R6 RACE 6 21-Jun-2019 11:12:06
R7 RACE CREATED 21 JUN 2019 16:01 21-Jun-2019 13:00:00

back