Itchenor Sailing Club

Swallow Class

Royal Yacht Club de Belgique Plate (BP)

Series Results

Last scored Sun 05-May-2019 16:42 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 4. Discards: 1. Competitors: 16. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 95
Boat: Osprey
Entrants: James Hartley, Jeremy Sibthorp, Rob Sutherland
Gross Pts: 15 Net Pts: 6
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 03
Boat: Skua
Entrants: Harry Roome, Prue Roome, Charles Roome
Gross Pts: 13 Net Pts: 7
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 70
Boat: Curlew
Entrants: Simon Slater, James Baron, Tim Boswijk
Gross Pts: 16 Net Pts: 9
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 82
Boat: Marengo
Entrants: Carolyn Brigg, Rufus Warner, Sue Hamlyn, Philip Pascall
Gross Pts: 18 Net Pts: 12
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 67
Boat: Solitude
Entrants: Anthony Lunch, Andrew Reid, Adam Levitt
Gross Pts: 21 Net Pts: 14
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 93
Boat: Gwaihir
Entrants: Mike Wigmore, Mark Struckett, Charles Hyatt
Gross Pts: 33 Net Pts: 16
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 07
Boat: Swift
Entrants: Jon Perry, Peter Brasier, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 33 Net Pts: 16
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 74
Boat: Archon
Entrants: Malcolm Green, Chris Creak
Gross Pts: 34 Net Pts: 23
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 90
Boat: Ka Nyenga
Entrants: M Robinson, M Lindsay, A Christie, G Marsden, C Murphy, N Sandberg
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 27
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 86
Boat: Migrant
Entrants: Charles Fisher, Chris Fox, Nigel Glennie, Jim Jerwood, James Leaver, Richard Thompson
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 27
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 92
Boat: Cockersoottie
Entrants: Charles Prescot, Alistair Impey
Gross Pts: 46 Net Pts: 29
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 80
Boat: Blue Tit
Entrants: Tom Clarence-Smith, Andrew Dunlop, Paul Giles
Gross Pts: 48 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 89
Boat: Svala
Entrants: Nigel Masding, Hugo Fisher, Richard House
Gross Pts: 49 Net Pts: 32
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 87
Boat: Echo
Entrants: Simon Miller, George Miller, Charles Hindson
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 40
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 76
Boat: Harlequin
Entrants: Mark Walker, James Govan, Peter McGleughlin
Gross Pts: 60 Net Pts: 43
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 60
Boat: Whimbrel
Entrants: P Snell, J Webber, M Cover
Gross Pts: 64 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RACE 1 04-May-2019 09:30:00
R2 RACE 2 04-May-2019 13:10:00
R3 RACE 1 05-May-2019 09:40:00
R4 RACE 2 05-May-2019 13:17:00

back