Itchenor Sailing Club

XOD Class

Falling Leaf Series

Series Results

Last scored Sat 27-Oct-2018 12:18 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 3. Discards: 0. Competitors: 19. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Entrants: Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 3 Net Pts: 3
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 152
Boat: Beaver (S)
Entrants: William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
Gross Pts: 19 Net Pts: 19
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 181
Boat: Xtravagance (S)
Entrants: Sam Spencer, Caroline Spencer
Gross Pts: 27 Net Pts: 27
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 65
Boat: Veronique (S)
Entrants: Michael McNish, Andrew Lennox
Gross Pts: 33 Net Pts: 33
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 192
Boat: Felix (P)
Entrants: Tony Probert
Gross Pts: 34 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 101
Boat: Thora (S)
Entrants: Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
Gross Pts: 34 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 103
Boat: Minx (P)
Entrants: James Vernon, George Vernon and James Horsley
Gross Pts: 36 Net Pts: 36
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 132
Boat: Harmony (P)
Entrants: John & Linda Tattersall
Gross Pts: 36 Net Pts: 36
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 82
Boat: Magic Dragon (W)
Entrants: David Oddie, Andy Oddie
Gross Pts: 42 Net Pts: 42
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 186
Boat: Phoenix (W)
Entrants: Chris Darling, Chris Froy, Alastair Shaw, Andrew Shaw
Gross Pts: 42 Net Pts: 42
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 64
Boat: Lightwood
Entrants: Michael O'Donnell, Steve Lawrence
Gross Pts: 42 Net Pts: 42
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 51
Boat: Athena (W)
Entrants: David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
Gross Pts: 43 Net Pts: 43
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 50
Boat: Xcitation (W)
Entrants: Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss
Gross Pts: 43 Net Pts: 43
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 151
Boat: Xanadu (P)
Entrants: Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks
Gross Pts: 43 Net Pts: 43
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 55
Boat: Falconet (S)
Entrants: Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Jim Dunn, Peter Lawrence
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 44
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 182
Boat: Sweet X (S)
Entrants: Mark Palmer
Gross Pts: 45 Net Pts: 45
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 116
Boat: Thalia (S)
Entrants: Phil & Liz Chowienczyk
Gross Pts: 45 Net Pts: 45
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Entrants: Roy Griggs, Mike Scott, Robin Wootton
Gross Pts: 51 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 184
Boat: Quixotic (P)
Entrants: Jerrold Alexander, David Brittain, Steve Dover
Gross Pts: 52 Net Pts: 52
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 XOD RACE 1 06-Oct-2018 09:40:00
R2 XOD RACE 1 13-Oct-2018 12:12:00
R3 XOD RACE 1 27-Oct-2018 09:40:00

back