Christchurch Sailing Club

Cruiser Class

Cruiser Autumn Series 1 No3 Pennant

Series Results

Last scored Sun 14-Oct-2018 19:10 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 4. Discards: 1. Competitors: 13. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: CSC Handicap (CSC).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 4
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 67 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Marmite
Entrants: Andy Rushworth
Gross Pts: 23 Net Pts: 9
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 383 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Amicus
Entrants: Ray Thornton
Gross Pts: 28 Net Pts: 14
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
Gross Pts: 34 Net Pts: 20
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 4191L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Echo
Entrants: David Groome
Gross Pts: 35 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: CR1787 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Chiron
Entrants: Dave Webber
Gross Pts: 36 Net Pts: 22
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: GBR4493L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Kiki
Sailors: R KNAPP
Gross Pts: 43 Net Pts: 29
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 8008 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe
Entrants: Owen Kerr
Gross Pts: 45 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
Gross Pts: 45 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 134 CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Enigma
Entrants: Dan Worsley
Gross Pts: 48 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 657 SALTWIND CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Gross Pts: 48 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 657 CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Saltwind
Entrants: Martin Spooner
Gross Pts: 50 Net Pts: 36
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 77SILVER GIRL CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Gross Pts: 50 Net Pts: 36
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 AUTUMN SERIES 1 NO.3 PENNANT 16-Sep-2018 13:32:30
R2 AUTUMN SERIES 2 NO3 PENNANT 23-Sep-2018 08:30:00
R3 AUTUMN SERIES 3 NO3 :PENNANT 07-Oct-2018 08:03:00
R4 CRUISER AUTUMN 4 NO.3 PENNANT 14-Oct-2018 12:07:49

back