British Finn Association

Inland Championship

Sat 08-Sep-2018 to Sun 09-Sep-2018

Finn

Inland Championship & Classic Finn Nationals

Series Results

Last scored Sun 09-Sep-2018 15:09 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 6. Discards: 1. Competitors: 32. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: GBR 81
Helm: James Skulczuk (WPNSA/MYC)
Gross Pts: 12 Net Pts: 9
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: GBR 38
Helm: Callum Dixon (Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre)
Gross Pts: 12 Net Pts: 9
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: GBR 45
Helm: Dan Patten (Royal Harwich YC)
Gross Pts: 29 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: GBR 635
Helm: Simon Percival (Christchurch SC)
Gross Pts: 35 Net Pts: 26
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: GBR 5
Helm: John Greenwood (West Kirby SC)
Gross Pts: 36 Net Pts: 27
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: GBR 567
Helm: Martin Hughes (Warsash SC)
Gross Pts: 69 Net Pts: 36
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: GBR 98
Helm: Cameron Tweedle (WPNSA)
Gross Pts: 72 Net Pts: 39
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: FIN 201
Helm: Kristian Sjoberg (NJK)
Gross Pts: 60 Net Pts: 39
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: GBR 52
Helm: Will Patten (Royal Harwich YC)
Gross Pts: 65 Net Pts: 53
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: GBR 707
Helm: Iona Dixon (Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre)
Gross Pts: 73 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: GBR 80
Helm: Ray New (Christchurch SC)
Gross Pts: 76 Net Pts: 57
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: GBR 68
Helm: John Mackie
Gross Pts: 78 Net Pts: 57
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: GBR 750
Helm: Ivan Burden (Burridge SC)
Gross Pts: 92 Net Pts: 59
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: GBR 679
Helm: James Cole (Warsash SC)
Gross Pts: 80 Net Pts: 61
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: GBR 76
Helm: Fred van Arkel (Barry YC/Chew Valley SC)
Gross Pts: 85 Net Pts: 69
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: GBR 634
Helm: Jeremy Shinton (Bartley SC)
Gross Pts: 103 Net Pts: 81
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: GBR 88
Helm: Jonathan Tweedle (Oxford SC)
Gross Pts: 115 Net Pts: 82
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: GBR 78
Helm: Robert Temple (Trearddur Bay SC)
Gross Pts: 117 Net Pts: 84
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: GBR 47
Helm: Tim Newton (Oxford SC)
Gross Pts: 115 Net Pts: 91
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: GBR 28
Helm: Jack Arnell (Christchurch SC)
Gross Pts: 125 Net Pts: 92
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: GBR 42
Helm: Richard Phillips (Christchurch SC)
Gross Pts: 118 Net Pts: 95
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: GBR 563
Helm: John Barnes (East Cowes SC)
Gross Pts: 133 Net Pts: 107
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: GBR 32
Helm: Peter Blick (Christchurch SC)
Gross Pts: 136 Net Pts: 109
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: GBR 19
Helm: Simon Hoult (Hayling Island SC)
Gross Pts: 145 Net Pts: 112
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: GBR 701
Helm: Dougal Wilson (Mengeham Rythe SC)
Gross Pts: 153 Net Pts: 120
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: GBR 57
Helm: Anthony Huggett (Burghfield SC)
Gross Pts: 157 Net Pts: 124
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: GBR 619
Helm: Richard Crane
Gross Pts: 170 Net Pts: 137
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: GBR 60
Helm: Keith Tunstill (Severn SC)
Gross Pts: 184 Net Pts: 151
Race Results:
Rank: 29 Sail#: GBR 197
Helm: Peter Vinton (Warsash SC)
Gross Pts: 191 Net Pts: 158
Race Results:
Rank: 30 Sail#: GBR 12
Helm: Jack Acton (Christchurch SC)
Gross Pts: 198 Net Pts: 165
Race Results:
Rank: 30 Sail#: GBR 438
Helm: Vanessa Weedon Jones (Hunts SC)
Gross Pts: 198 Net Pts: 165
Race Results:
Rank: 30 Sail#: GBR 454
Helm: Doug Branson (Bosham SC)
Gross Pts: 198 Net Pts: 165
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 INLAND 1 08-Sep-2018 11:00:00
R2 INLAND 2 08-Sep-2018 12:00:00
R3 INLAND 3 08-Sep-2018 13:00:00
R4 INLAND 4 09-Sep-2018 09:00:00
R5 INLAND 5 09-Sep-2018 10:15:00
R6 INLAND 6 09-Sep-2018 11:15:00

back