Itchenor Sailing Club

Junior Fortnight

Sun 29-Jul-2018 to Fri 10-Aug-2018

Toppers PM

Toppers PM - Littlle Lady Trophy

Series Results

Last scored Thu 09-Aug-2018 16:55 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 11. Discards: 2. Competitors: 25. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 47890
Boat: Ichego (39)
Helm: Walker, Emmy
Gross Pts: 20 Net Pts: 12
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Helm: Turner, Annabel
Gross Pts: 55 Net Pts: 37
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 45091
Boat: Hantrais Topper (13)
Helm: Hantrais, Laura
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 39
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 46579
Boat: Wenda (14)
Helm: Timberlake, Will
Gross Pts: 79 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 42004
Boat: Top Speed (42)
Helm: Speed, Lily
Gross Pts: 90 Net Pts: 52
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 44694
Boat: BUP 2 (10)
Helm: Grant, Will
Gross Pts: 100 Net Pts: 62
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 47770
Boat: Fisher Topper (37)
Helm: Fisher, Bertie (WK1 ONLY)
Gross Pts: 120 Net Pts: 68
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 47712
Boat: Langhorne Topper (20)
Helm: Langhorne, Honor
Gross Pts: 97 Net Pts: 69
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 47778
Boat: Hippotopamus (21)
Helm: MacGregor, Emily
Gross Pts: 103 Net Pts: 73
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 45161
Boat: Nik Nak (25)
Helm: Turner, Alice
Gross Pts: 108 Net Pts: 79
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 45121
Boat: Kent Topper (12)
Helm: Kent, Felix
Gross Pts: 136 Net Pts: 92
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: TBC1
Boat: Harry Topper (22)
Helm: Barnes, Ailbhe
Gross Pts: 169 Net Pts: 117
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 34137
Boat: Mr E (7)
Helm: Cohen, Sam
Gross Pts: 164 Net Pts: 120
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 2437
Boat: Octavia (35)
Helm: Mayhew, Patrick
Gross Pts: 174 Net Pts: 122
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 45710
Boat: Wind Totty (18)
Helm: Pudney, Sienna
Gross Pts: 169 Net Pts: 123
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 47528
Boat: OTT (29)
Helm: Harris, Will
Gross Pts: 176 Net Pts: 124
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: TBC4
Boat: Nelson Topper (41)
Helm: Nelson, Archie
Gross Pts: 179 Net Pts: 127
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 44942
Boat: Cliffor Bowles Topper (5)
Helm: Clifford Bowles, Ollie
Gross Pts: 185 Net Pts: 139
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 45870
Boat: Top Gunn (9)
Helm: Pople, Jack
Gross Pts: 182 Net Pts: 142
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: TBC2
Boat: Simms Topper (31)
Helm: Simms, Polly
Gross Pts: 188 Net Pts: 149
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 48102
Boat: Curtis Topper (26)
Helm: Curtis, James
Gross Pts: 210 Net Pts: 158
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 26130
Boat: Fenner Topper (30)
Helm: Fenner, Miles
Gross Pts: 242 Net Pts: 190
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 46462
Boat: Fisk Topper (43)
Helm: Fisk, Charlie
Gross Pts: 281 Net Pts: 229
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 47710
Boat: Morgan Topper (19)
Helm: Morgan, Ella
Gross Pts: 286 Net Pts: 234
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: TBC3
Boat: Lunn Topper (33)
Helm: Lunn, Alex
Gross Pts: 286 Net Pts: 234
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 TOPPERS PM RACE 1 30-Jul-2018 15:52:59
R2 TOPPERS PM RACE 2 31-Jul-2018 16:22:47
R3 TOPPERS PM RACE 3 31-Jul-2018 16:28:09
R4 TOPPERS PM RACE 4 01-Aug-2018 17:15:50
R5 TOPPERS PM RACE 5 02-Aug-2018 16:14:14
R6 TOPPERS PM RACE 6 02-Aug-2018 16:27:39
R7 TOPPERS PM RACE 7 03-Aug-2018 15:27:52
R8 TOPPERS PM RACE 8 06-Aug-2018 16:07:33
R9 TOPPERS PM RACE 9 07-Aug-2018 15:13:58
R10 TOPPERS PM RACE 10 08-Aug-2018 16:40:00
R11 TOPPERS PM RACE 11 09-Aug-2018 15:46:42

back