Itchenor Sailing Club

Junior Fortnight

Sun 29-Jul-2018 to Fri 10-Aug-2018

Toppers AM

Toppers AM - Marroquin Trophy

Series Results

Last scored Thu 09-Aug-2018 14:48 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 9. Discards: 2. Competitors: 27. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: TBC2
Boat: Taco (24)
Helm: Heath, Monty
Gross Pts: 75 Net Pts: 22
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 46659
Boat: Topknotblue (15)
Helm: Rogers, Ben
Gross Pts: 60 Net Pts: 25
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 42004
Boat: Top Speed (42)
Helm: Speed, Lily
Gross Pts: 62 Net Pts: 27
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 47713
Boat: Slatter Topper (8)
Helm: Slatter, Iona
Gross Pts: 98 Net Pts: 45
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: TBC1
Boat: Harry Topper (22)
Helm: Barnes, Ailbhe
Gross Pts: 95 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 27954
Boat: Palmer Topper (2)
Helm: Palmer, Henry
Gross Pts: 99 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 46655
Boat: Topper (6)
Helm: Penman, Harry
Gross Pts: 92 Net Pts: 55
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 47010
Boat: Hayers Topper (16)
Helm: Hayes, Amelia
Gross Pts: 85 Net Pts: 57
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 46579
Boat: Wenda (14)
Helm: Bullock, Alice
Gross Pts: 106 Net Pts: 58
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 48356
Boat: Crusher (11)
Helm: Edmond, Oliver
Gross Pts: 117 Net Pts: 69
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 48102
Boat: Curtis Topper (26)
Helm: Curtis, James
Gross Pts: 126 Net Pts: 70
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 47278
Boat: Y Worry (32)
Helm: Wippell, Rosalind
Gross Pts: 118 Net Pts: 77
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 43250
Boat: Topless (38)
Helm: Speirs, Kit
Gross Pts: 134 Net Pts: 78
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 47890
Boat: Ichigo (39)
Helm: Walker, Zoe
Gross Pts: 134 Net Pts: 81
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 42202
Boat: Scambler Topper (40)
Helm: Scambler, Eloise
Gross Pts: 145 Net Pts: 97
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 26130
Boat: Fenner Topper (30)
Helm: Fenner, Louis
Gross Pts: 142 Net Pts: 99
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 34062
Boat: Pink Panther (4)
Helm: Black, Isobel
Gross Pts: 144 Net Pts: 100
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 44694
Boat: Bup 2 (10)
Helm: Hall, Harry
Gross Pts: 154 Net Pts: 106
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: TBC4
Boat: Lunn Topper (33)
Helm: Lunn, Alex
Gross Pts: 160 Net Pts: 110
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 44942
Boat: Clifford Bowles Topper (5)
Helm: Clifford Bowles, Oscar
Gross Pts: 171 Net Pts: 115
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: TBC3
Boat: Simms Topper (31)
Helm: Simms, Robyn
Gross Pts: 169 Net Pts: 121
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 45973
Boat: Ewart Smith Topper (34)
Helm: Ewart Smith, Jasper
Gross Pts: 169 Net Pts: 122
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 47351
Boat: Spinning Top (1)
Helm: Backhouse, Isla
Gross Pts: 184 Net Pts: 128
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 45635
Boat: Davies Topper (28)
Helm: Davies, Jasper
Gross Pts: 198 Net Pts: 142
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 45333
Boat: Bling (36)
Helm: Rooney, Juliette
Gross Pts: 216 Net Pts: 160
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: 47154
Boat: Parker Topper (27)
Helm: Parker, Savarna
Gross Pts: 227 Net Pts: 171
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: 47770
Gross Pts: 249 Net Pts: 193
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 TOPPERS AM RACE 1 30-Jul-2018 13:48:32
R2 TOPPERS AM RACE 2 31-Jul-2018 12:38:27
R3 TOPPERS AM RACE 3 01-Aug-2018 17:01:17
R4 TOPPERS AM RACE 4 02-Aug-2018 13:14:25
R5 TOPPERS AM RACE 5 03-Aug-2018 13:10:56
R6 TOPPERS AM 6 06-Aug-2018 13:48:50
R7 TOPPERS AM RACE 7 07-Aug-2018 12:08:03
R8 TOPPERS AM RACE 8 08-Aug-2018 13:21:09
R9 TOPPERS AM RACE 9 09-Aug-2018 13:27:09

back