Itchenor Sailing Club

RS200 Class

Itchenor Burgee & Rooster National Tour Event

Series Results

Last scored Sun 15-Jul-2018 16:17 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 8. Discards: 2. Competitors: 25. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 1615
Boat: Nala
Entrants: Matt Mee, Emma Norris
Gross Pts: 50 Net Pts: 13
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 1509
Boat: Boatie
Entrants: Alistair Norris, Helen Summersgill
Gross Pts: 42 Net Pts: 23
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 1520
Boat: Farsicle
Entrants: Owain Matthews, Rosie Sibthorp
Gross Pts: 49 Net Pts: 27
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 772
Boat: -
Entrants: Tom Hewitson, Lucy Hewitson
Gross Pts: 69 Net Pts: 29
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 1559
Boat: RSON
Entrants: Andrew Peters, Jill Peters
Gross Pts: 67 Net Pts: 35
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 1355
Boat: Izzy
Entrants: Arthur Henderson, Sophie Heritage
Gross Pts: 88 Net Pts: 36
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 626
Boat: Rico
Entrants: Will Taylor, Madeline Watkins
Gross Pts: 59 Net Pts: 37
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 1667
Boat: Fugazi
Entrants: Olly Turner, Sam Mothershead
Gross Pts: 78 Net Pts: 40
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 801
Boat: Blossom
Entrants: Nick Martindale, Ruth Kenyon
Gross Pts: 83 Net Pts: 42
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 1634
Boat: -
Entrants: Cam Stewart, Tom Harrison
Gross Pts: 102 Net Pts: 50
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 1235
Boat: bRainStorm
Entrants: Matt Shorrock, Jo Kalderon
Gross Pts: 86 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 1554
Boat: -
Entrants: Thomas Wright, Chris Coulcher
Gross Pts: 90 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 1331
Boat: -
Entrants: Tom Ballantine, Maddy Anderson
Gross Pts: 100 Net Pts: 57
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 629
Boat: Green Machine
Entrants: Alex Warren, Mary Henderson
Gross Pts: 94 Net Pts: 60
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 1389
Boat: Red 1
Entrants: Roger Phillips, Lucy Phillips
Gross Pts: 104 Net Pts: 60
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 1676
Boat: Dirty Dog
Entrants: Paul Cullen, Verity Hopkins
Gross Pts: 109 Net Pts: 71
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 1004
Boat: -
Entrants: Charlie Poyner. Lucy Hartley
Gross Pts: 129 Net Pts: 83
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 1642
Boat: Lady La La
Entrants: Maria Stanley, Rob Henderson
Gross Pts: 147 Net Pts: 95
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 1299
Boat: -
Entrants: Kelvin Matthews, Kirsty Matthews
Gross Pts: 136 Net Pts: 95
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 1452
Boat: Susie
Entrants: Alistair Hodgson, Joanna Worrall
Gross Pts: 150 Net Pts: 98
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 1661
Boat: -
Entrants: Steve Macqueen, Lynn MacQueen
Gross Pts: 154 Net Pts: 106
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 1605
Boat: Mary
Entrants: Kevin Druce, Kristof Jenkins
Gross Pts: 155 Net Pts: 106
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 533
Boat: Kingfisher
Entrants: James Cunnison, Jo Fowke/Emma Durham
Gross Pts: 169 Net Pts: 120
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 627
Boat: Captain Bligh
Entrants: Neil Barrett, Sophie Barrett
Gross Pts: 190 Net Pts: 138
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 360
Boat: Blue Moon
Entrants: Andrew Marsh, Lily/Caroline Marsh
Gross Pts: 196 Net Pts: 144
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RS200 R1 14-Jul-2018 11:59:00
R2 RS200 R2 14-Jul-2018 13:10:11
R3 RS200 R3 14-Jul-2018 13:46:00
R4 RS200 R4 14-Jul-2018 14:34:00
R5 RS200 R1 15-Jul-2018 10:37:00
R6 RS200 R2 15-Jul-2018 11:25:00
R7 RS200 R3 15-Jul-2018 12:13:00
R8 RS200 R4 15-Jul-2018 12:57:00

back