club2class is loading...

to use this function javascript must be enabled on your web browser

Itchenor Sailing Club

Swallow Class

Swallow National Championships 2018

Series Results

Rank: 1 Sail#: 93
Boat: Gwaihir
Entrants: Mike Wigmore, Mark Struckett, Charles Hyatt / Keith Bliss
Gross Pts: 10 Net Pts: 6
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 03
Boat: Skua
Entrants: Harry Roome, Prue Roome, Charles Roome
Gross Pts: 16 Net Pts: 8
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 82
Boat: Marengo
Entrants: Carolyn Brigg, Charles Fisher, Nick Boyd
Gross Pts: 17 Net Pts: 11
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 95
Boat: Osprey
Entrants: James Hartley, Jeremy Sibthorp, Peter Bentley / Ian Tillet
Gross Pts: 29 Net Pts: 18
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 86
Boat: Migrant
Entrants: Chris Fox, James Leaver, Barnie Hartley
Gross Pts: 28 Net Pts: 20
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 07
Boat: Swift
Entrants: Jon Perry, Peter Brasier, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 32 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 92
Boat: Cockersoottie
Entrants: Charles Prescot, Mimie Currie, Dudley Howard
Gross Pts: 43 Net Pts: 29
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 67
Boat: Solitude
Entrants: Anthony Lunch, Andrew Reid, Adam Levitt
Gross Pts: 51 Net Pts: 33
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 66
Boat: Buccanneer
Entrants: Mike Bond, Simon Hamlyn, Marcus Irwin-Brown / Mike Burnford
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 33
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 74
Boat: Archon
Entrants: Malcolm Green, Elizabeth Pattison, Chris Creak
Gross Pts: 51 Net Pts: 35
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 88
Boat: Darter
Entrants: Tony Glover, Mike Lindsay, Gayle Palmer
Gross Pts: 53 Net Pts: 40
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 70
Boat: Curlew
Entrants: Simon Slater, Peter Baron, Tim Boswijk
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 43
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 87
Boat: Echo
Entrants: George Miller, Simon Miller, James Cunnison
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 43
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 80
Boat: Blue Tit
Entrants: Tom Clarence-Smith, Andrew Dunlop, Paul Giles
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 43
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 89
Boat: Svala
Entrants: Nigel Masding, Hugo Fisher, Richard House
Gross Pts: 68 Net Pts: 50
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 76
Boat: Harlequin
Entrants: Mark Walker, James Govan, Peter McGleughlin
Gross Pts: 77 Net Pts: 60
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 60
Boat: Whimbrel
Entrants: P Snell, J Webber, M Cover
Gross Pts: 87 Net Pts: 69
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 SWALLOW RACE 1 07-Jul-2018 11:00:00
R2 SWALLOW RACE 2 07-Jul-2018 12:30:00
R3 SWALLOW RACE 3 07-Jul-2018 14:00:01
R4 SWALLOW RACE 4 08-Jul-2018 11:00:00
R5 SWALLOW RACE 5 08-Jul-2018 13:00:00

back