Itchenor Sailing Club

Schools Week

Sun 24-Jun-2018 to Fri 29-Jun-2018

Firefly

Mini Series

Series Results

Last scored Wed 27-Jun-2018 16:55 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 5. Discards: 0. Competitors: 59. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 26
Boat: Sherborne
Entrants: B Childerley (H) F Last (C)
Gross Pts: 49 Net Pts: 49
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 57
Boat: Winchester College
Entrants: P Whelan (H) A Orr Prosper (C)
Gross Pts: 55 Net Pts: 55
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 36
Boat: Magdalen College School
Entrants: G Potter (H) C Ledru (C)
Gross Pts: 71 Net Pts: 71
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 17
Boat: Rugby School
Entrants: J Fung (H) W Jacklin (C)
Gross Pts: 73 Net Pts: 73
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 16
Boat: Kingham School
Entrants: B Barker (H) D Torrance (C)
Gross Pts: 75 Net Pts: 75
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 41
Boat: RGS Guildford
Entrants: M Shaw (H) C Dorkins (C)
Gross Pts: 76 Net Pts: 76
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 27
Boat: Sherborne
Entrants: T Malikov (H) O Croft (C)
Gross Pts: 89 Net Pts: 89
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 25
Boat: Sherborne
Entrants: T Banks (H) B Miller (C)
Gross Pts: 91 Net Pts: 91
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 34
Boat: Magdalen College School
Entrants: A Rathmell (H) E Leake (CT) A Nicholson Lailey(CF)
Gross Pts: 92 Net Pts: 92
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 39
Boat: RGS Guildford
Entrants: O Perkins (H) E Westphal (C)
Gross Pts: 96 Net Pts: 96
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 04
Boat: Clifton College
Entrants: J Taylor (H) J Bell (C)
Gross Pts: 101 Net Pts: 101
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 06
Boat: Clifton College
Entrants: A Fitzgerald (H) O Nunes (C)
Gross Pts: 105 Net Pts: 105
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 10
Boat: Cokethorpe
Entrants: B Gray (H), A Wilson (C)
Gross Pts: 109 Net Pts: 109
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 43
Boat: RGS Guildford
Entrants: M Male (H) N Forbes (C)
Gross Pts: 114 Net Pts: 114
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 23
Boat: Sevenoaks
Entrants: A Kostka (H) O Lewis (C)
Gross Pts: 116 Net Pts: 116
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 05
Boat: Clifton College
Entrants: P Neagu (H) J Munro (C)
Gross Pts: 120 Net Pts: 120
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 01
Boat: Ardingly College
Entrants: A Heal (H) L Inglesfield (C)
Gross Pts: 123 Net Pts: 123
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 53
Boat: Tonbridge School
Entrants: R Fulton (H) H Tilling (C)
Gross Pts: 125 Net Pts: 125
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 59
Boat: Winchester College
Entrants: D Ling (H) A Ritchie (WC) H Cadogan (TFC)
Gross Pts: 125 Net Pts: 125
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 33
Boat: Stamford
Entrants: O Fraser (H) G Wightman (C)
Gross Pts: 126 Net Pts: 126
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 56
Boat: Winchester College
Entrants: H Stone (H) G Cloke Browne (C)
Gross Pts: 129 Net Pts: 129
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 32
Boat: Stamford
Entrants: E McAnally (H) I Leach (C)
Gross Pts: 130 Net Pts: 130
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 35
Boat: Magdalen College School
Entrants: L Greenwood (H) A Banjerjee (C)
Gross Pts: 137 Net Pts: 137
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 08
Boat: Cokethorpe
Entrants: H Kirton (H), H Procter (C)
Gross Pts: 137 Net Pts: 137
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 31
Boat: Stamford
Entrants: A Lucy (H) E Hattam (C)
Gross Pts: 142 Net Pts: 142
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: 22
Boat: Sevenoaks
Entrants: E Wild (H) I Willis (C)
Gross Pts: 146 Net Pts: 146
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: 18
Boat: Rugby School
Entrants: L Marshall (H) H Wheeler (C)
Gross Pts: 146 Net Pts: 146
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: 40
Boat: RGS Guildford
Entrants: B Mueller (H) H Blandford (C)
Gross Pts: 147 Net Pts: 147
Race Results:
Rank: 29 Sail#: 21
Boat: Sevenoaks
Entrants: M Caiger (H) A Richards (C)
Gross Pts: 151 Net Pts: 151
Race Results:
Rank: 30 Sail#: 28
Boat: Ryde School
Entrants: S Steward (H) A Hinchcliffe (C)
Gross Pts: 152 Net Pts: 152
Race Results:
Rank: 31 Sail#: 46
Boat: Seaford College
Entrants: K Roose (H) H Ogden (C)
Gross Pts: 152 Net Pts: 152
Race Results:
Rank: 32 Sail#: 14
Boat: James Allen's Girls School
Entrants: C Law (H) E Gordon (C)
Gross Pts: 159 Net Pts: 159
Race Results:
Rank: 33 Sail#: 54
Boat: Tonbridge School
Entrants: A Harding (H) M Hall (C)
Gross Pts: 160 Net Pts: 160
Race Results:
Rank: 34 Sail#: 42
Boat: RGS Guildford
Entrants: C Fernandez (H) N Jarrohamed (C)
Gross Pts: 160 Net Pts: 160
Race Results:
Rank: 35 Sail#: 58
Boat: Winchester College
Entrants: H Johnstone (H) K Trustram Eve (C)
Gross Pts: 162 Net Pts: 162
Race Results:
Rank: 36 Sail#: 29
Boat: Ryde School
Entrants: C Sonnenburg (H) W Lewis (C)
Gross Pts: 164 Net Pts: 164
Race Results:
Rank: 37 Sail#: 45
Boat: Seaford College
Entrants: W Greaves (H) I Black N (C) Clayton (CT)
Gross Pts: 166 Net Pts: 166
Race Results:
Rank: 38 Sail#: 48
Boat: Seaford College
Entrants: O Randall May (H) F Gee (C)
Gross Pts: 169 Net Pts: 169
Race Results:
Rank: 39 Sail#: 37
Boat: Magdalen College School
Entrants: B Simmons (H) C Wood (C)
Gross Pts: 173 Net Pts: 173
Race Results:
Rank: 40 Sail#: 12
Boat: Fitzharry's School
Entrants: L Cox (H) J Biggs (C)
Gross Pts: 173 Net Pts: 173
Race Results:
Rank: 41 Sail#: 24
Boat: Sevenoaks
Entrants: Anne M Ratnage (H) A Parker (C)
Gross Pts: 174 Net Pts: 174
Race Results:
Rank: 42 Sail#: 47
Boat: Seaford College
Entrants: A Mackenzie (H) F Mackenzie (C)
Gross Pts: 176 Net Pts: 176
Race Results:
Rank: 43 Sail#: 07
Boat: Cokethorpe
Entrants: L Thomas (H), J Shaw (C)
Gross Pts: 180 Net Pts: 180
Race Results:
Rank: 44 Sail#: 38
Boat: Magdalen College School
Entrants: A Yung (H) D Donskikh (C)
Gross Pts: 182 Net Pts: 182
Race Results:
Rank: 45 Sail#: 11
Boat: Cokethorpe
Entrants: J Cantwell (H), M Brown (C)
Gross Pts: 185 Net Pts: 185
Race Results:
Rank: 46 Sail#: 55
Boat: Tonbridge School
Entrants: A Barone (H) S Sax (C)
Gross Pts: 192 Net Pts: 192
Race Results:
Rank: 47 Sail#: 50
Boat: Seaford College
Entrants: T Twist (H) T Lawson (C)
Gross Pts: 194 Net Pts: 194
Race Results:
Rank: 48 Sail#: 51
Boat: Stowe School
Entrants: W Warde Norbury (H) S Ellis (C)
Gross Pts: 216 Net Pts: 216
Race Results:
Rank: 49 Sail#: 15
Boat: James Allen's Girls School
Entrants: C Davies (H) A Cummings Konwicka (C)
Gross Pts: 218 Net Pts: 218
Race Results:
Rank: 50 Sail#: 03
Boat: Clifton College
Entrants: Rob Kenyon (H) A Scott (C)
Gross Pts: 219 Net Pts: 219
Race Results:
Rank: 51 Sail#: 09
Boat: Cokethorpe
Entrants: H Robathan (H), T Whittenbury (C)
Gross Pts: 220 Net Pts: 220
Race Results:
Rank: 52 Sail#: 30
Boat: Ryde School
Entrants: C Hook (H) E Bleriot (C)
Gross Pts: 222 Net Pts: 222
Race Results:
Rank: 53 Sail#: 44
Boat: RGS Guildford
Entrants: T Roberts (H) J Dobinson (C)
Gross Pts: 231 Net Pts: 231
Race Results:
Rank: 54 Sail#: 49
Boat: Seaford College
Entrants: O Somers (H) E Brabin (C)
Gross Pts: 236 Net Pts: 236
Race Results:
Rank: 55 Sail#: 02
Boat: Clifton College
Entrants: J Scott (H) A Cullen (C)
Gross Pts: 249 Net Pts: 249
Race Results:
Rank: 56 Sail#: 52
Boat: Stowe School
Entrants: W King Eccles (H) J Pullin (C)
Gross Pts: 256 Net Pts: 256
Race Results:
Rank: 57 Sail#: 13
Boat: James Allen's Girls School
Entrants: J Mellers (H) E Suer (C)
Gross Pts: 300 Net Pts: 300
Race Results:
Rank: 57 Sail#: 19
Boat: Sevenoaks
Entrants: C Lewis (H) M Forster (C)
Gross Pts: 300 Net Pts: 300
Race Results:
Rank: 57 Sail#: 20
Boat: Sevenoaks
Entrants: N Davies (H) E Salmon (C)
Gross Pts: 300 Net Pts: 300
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 FIREFLY R1 27-Jun-2018 11:00:00
R2 FIREFLY R2 27-Jun-2018 11:30:00
R3 FIREFLY R3 27-Jun-2018 12:00:00
R4 FIREFLY R4 27-Jun-2018 12:30:00
R5 FIREFLY R5 27-Jun-2018 15:00:00

back