Itchenor Sailing Club

Schools Week

Sun 24-Jun-2018 to Fri 29-Jun-2018

RS Feva XL

Practice Series

Series Results

Last scored Mon 25-Jun-2018 09:04 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 1. Discards: 0. Competitors: 84. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 72
Boat: Sevenoaks School (5627)
Entrants: W Caiger(H) B CAIGER(C)
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 86
Boat: Sevenoaks School (6311)
Entrants: J Davies(H) T BAULKWILL(C)
Gross Pts: 2 Net Pts: 2
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 51
Boat: Eggars School (5000)
Entrants: R Neville(H) T STRATTON-BROWN(C)
Gross Pts: 3 Net Pts: 3
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 68
Boat: Colchester Royal Gramma School (2431)
Entrants: B Tudor(H) B Tudor(C)
Gross Pts: 4 Net Pts: 4
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 12
Boat: RGS Guildford (209)
Entrants: Ben Mueller(H) M Shaw(C)
Gross Pts: 5 Net Pts: 5
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 89
Boat: Glebelands (6364)
Entrants: N LUMBARD(H) T WHITE(C)
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 39
Boat: Exeter School (516)
Entrants: S Bailey(H) W Powderley-Turner(C)
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 7
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 102
Boat: Cokethorpe (5458)
Entrants: B Grey (H), T Whittingbury (C)
Gross Pts: 8 Net Pts: 8
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 82
Boat: The Westgate (6200)
Entrants: F Fisher(H) H FISHER(C)
Gross Pts: 9 Net Pts: 9
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 94
Boat: Oakham School (6919)
Entrants: O Bunce(H) A BAKER(C)
Gross Pts: 10 Net Pts: 10
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 67
Boat: St Swithuns (6330)
Entrants: P Peters(H) O Bracey Davis(C)
Gross Pts: 11 Net Pts: 11
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 10
Boat: Kingham Hill School (453)
Entrants: B Barker(H) B Chapel(C)
Gross Pts: 12 Net Pts: 12
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 57
Boat: Weydon School (5782)
Entrants: T Ahlheid(H) S Goult(C)
Gross Pts: 13 Net Pts: 13
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 80
Boat: Truro (6112)
Entrants: A Boyle(H) H Hallam(C)
Gross Pts: 14 Net Pts: 14
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 62
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (6283)
Entrants: B Millard(H) T Millard(C)
Gross Pts: 15 Net Pts: 15
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 61
Boat: Beaconsfield High School (4888)
Entrants: L Thompson(H) R Thompson(C)
Gross Pts: 16 Net Pts: 16
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 87
Boat: Prior's Field (6820)
Entrants: E Hutchings(H) J SIM(C)
Gross Pts: 17 Net Pts: 17
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 109
Boat: St. Catherines (7067)
Entrants: M Wilkes (H), A Heywood (C)
Gross Pts: 18 Net Pts: 18
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 22
Boat: Solihull School (7053)
Entrants: W Sunderland(H) B Yearsley(C)
Gross Pts: 19 Net Pts: 19
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 98
Boat: RGS High Wycombe (6946)
Entrants: J Prior(H) B Kelland(C)
Gross Pts: 20 Net Pts: 20
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 104
Boat: St Swithuns (5419)
Entrants: L Davis(H) E JACKSON(C)
Gross Pts: 21 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 90
Boat: Bede's Senior School (6589)
Entrants: F Zlattinger(H) L STANDISH(C)
Gross Pts: 22 Net Pts: 22
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 76
Boat: Westbourne House (6052)
Entrants: E Timberlake(H) H LANGFORD(C)
Gross Pts: 23 Net Pts: 23
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 78
Boat: Westbourne House (6732)
Entrants: L Hantrais(H) V DARLING(C)
Gross Pts: 24 Net Pts: 24
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 93
Boat: Westbourne House (6740)
Entrants: S Patterson(H) Z Gadsby(C)
Gross Pts: 25 Net Pts: 25
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: 84
Boat: Churcher's College (4988)
Entrants: E Watling(H) J WATLING(C)
Gross Pts: 26 Net Pts: 26
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: 17
Boat: Ryde School (7046)
Entrants: C Blarney (H), A Barrett (C)
Gross Pts: 27 Net Pts: 27
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: 91
Boat: Bede's Senior School (6601)
Entrants: W Watson(H) T Simmonds(C)
Gross Pts: 28 Net Pts: 28
Race Results:
Rank: 29 Sail#: 50
Boat: King Edward VI (6871)
Entrants: L Bearshall(H) E WALKER(C)
Gross Pts: 29 Net Pts: 29
Race Results:
Rank: 30 Sail#: 02
Boat: Bishop Luffa School (6795)
Entrants: M Sydenham(H) E Williams(C)
Gross Pts: 30 Net Pts: 30
Race Results:
Rank: 31 Sail#: 85
Boat: The Royal School (7050)
Entrants: P Bradshaw(H) R TARGETT(C)
Gross Pts: 31 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 32 Sail#: 70
Boat: Oakham School (6524)
Entrants: J Solomons(H) J Mansfield(C)
Gross Pts: 32 Net Pts: 32
Race Results:
Rank: 33 Sail#: 19
Boat: Ryde School (7047)
Entrants: F Salter (H), K Boag (C)
Gross Pts: 33 Net Pts: 33
Race Results:
Rank: 34 Sail#: 33
Boat: Sevenoaks School (3697)
Entrants: T Hobbs(H) G BAUNE(C)
Gross Pts: 34 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 35 Sail#: 95
Boat: Sevenoaks School (6939)
Entrants: R Hobbs(H) T DAMBACHER(C)
Gross Pts: 35 Net Pts: 35
Race Results:
Rank: 36 Sail#: 03
Boat: Bradfield Colledge (1159)
Entrants: I Slatter(H) H Davies(C)
Gross Pts: 36 Net Pts: 36
Race Results:
Rank: 37 Sail#: 46
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School
Entrants: D Perkins(H) E SUTHERLAND(C)
Gross Pts: 37 Net Pts: 37
Race Results:
Rank: 38 Sail#: 75
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (6569)
Entrants: N Ross(H) O Watson Maguire(C)
Gross Pts: 38 Net Pts: 38
Race Results:
Rank: 39 Sail#: 79
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (6733)
Entrants: M Hantrais(H) W HICKS(C)
Gross Pts: 39 Net Pts: 39
Race Results:
Rank: 40 Sail#: 13
Boat: Bishop Luffa (832)
Entrants: T Greatorex(H) A WEBB(C)
Gross Pts: 40 Net Pts: 40
Race Results:
Rank: 41 Sail#: 25
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (2715)
Entrants: R Thurlby(H) F WILLING(C)
Gross Pts: 41 Net Pts: 41
Race Results:
Rank: 42 Sail#: 100
Boat: Cokethorpe (4332)
Entrants: H Robathan (H), M Brown (C)
Gross Pts: 42 Net Pts: 42
Race Results:
Rank: 43 Sail#: 48
Boat: Westbourne House School (2001)
Entrants: I Rose(H) A Nelson(C)
Gross Pts: 43 Net Pts: 43
Race Results:
Rank: 44 Sail#: 27
Boat: Prior's Field (2939)
Entrants: L Callow(H) F Sim(C)
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 44
Race Results:
Rank: 45 Sail#: 108
Boat: St. Catherines (6910)
Entrants: A Turner (H), E MacGregor (C)
Gross Pts: 45 Net Pts: 45
Race Results:
Rank: 46 Sail#: 111
Boat: Westbourne House (5034)
Entrants: O Pitman (H), O Harris (C)
Gross Pts: 46 Net Pts: 46
Race Results:
Rank: 47 Sail#: 07
Boat: Highfield School (6010)
Entrants: E House(H) L Glaister(C)
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 48 Sail#: 34
Boat: Cranleigh (7072)
Entrants: T Glaister(H) J Spencer(C)
Gross Pts: 48 Net Pts: 48
Race Results:
Rank: 49 Sail#: 11
Boat: RGS Guildford (532)
Entrants: H Hawkes(H) S Rooke(C)
Gross Pts: 49 Net Pts: 49
Race Results:
Rank: 50 Sail#: 88
Boat: Kings' School, Winchester (6323)
Entrants: J Stokes(H) P Hewson(C)
Gross Pts: 50 Net Pts: 50
Race Results:
Rank: 51 Sail#: 42
Boat: Sevenoaks School (4284)
Entrants: I Ratnage(H) B PFISTER(C)
Gross Pts: 51 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 52 Sail#: 103
Boat: Cokethorpe (5459)
Entrants: L Thomas (H), A Wilson (C)
Gross Pts: 52 Net Pts: 52
Race Results:
Rank: 53 Sail#: 55
Boat: St Swithun's School (3599)
Entrants: A Bracey-Davis(H) I Grant(C)
Gross Pts: 53 Net Pts: 53
Race Results:
Rank: 54 Sail#: 74
Boat: Dauntseys (276)
Entrants: J Smith (H) J Sherwood(C)
Gross Pts: 54 Net Pts: 54
Race Results:
Rank: 55 Sail#: 65
Boat: Brighton College (5033)
Entrants: S Pudney(H) G Wamersley(C)
Gross Pts: 55 Net Pts: 55
Race Results:
Rank: 56 Sail#: 08
Boat: Parkstone Grammar School (4359)
Entrants: L Kenyon(H) H Watkins(C)
Gross Pts: 56 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 57 Sail#: 21
Boat: Ryde School (7056)
Entrants: A Bleriot (H), F Blamey (C)
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 57
Race Results:
Rank: 58 Sail#: 41
Boat: Sexeys School, Bruton (1002)
Entrants: B Hook(H) R Fitzgerald(C)
Gross Pts: 58 Net Pts: 58
Race Results:
Rank: 59 Sail#: 15
Boat: RGS Guildford (2631)
Entrants: F Jones(H) C Wright(C)
Gross Pts: 59 Net Pts: 59
Race Results:
Rank: 60 Sail#: 52
Boat: Kings' School, Winchester (2819)
Entrants: B Stokes (H) B Marshall(C)
Gross Pts: 60 Net Pts: 60
Race Results:
Rank: 61 Sail#: 16
Boat: Portsmouth High School (1103)
Entrants: G Glyn-Fish(H) E Greatorex(C)
Gross Pts: 61 Net Pts: 61
Race Results:
Rank: 62 Sail#: 64
Boat: Backwell School (4917)
Entrants: R Sheahan(H) S Sheahan(C)
Gross Pts: 62 Net Pts: 62
Race Results:
Rank: 63 Sail#: 92
Boat: Bede's Senior School (7459)
Entrants: N Haycraft(H) G Lewis(C)
Gross Pts: 63 Net Pts: 63
Race Results:
Rank: 64 Sail#: 30
Boat: Cranleigh (7082)
Entrants: N Charlesworth(H) C Thorn(C)
Gross Pts: 64 Net Pts: 64
Race Results:
Rank: 65 Sail#: 14
Boat: RGS Guildford (573)
Entrants: C Allen(H) J Brackstone(C)
Gross Pts: 65 Net Pts: 65
Race Results:
Rank: 66 Sail#: 96
Boat: Solihull School (4042)
Entrants: J Perry(H) N Rock(C)
Gross Pts: 66 Net Pts: 66
Race Results:
Rank: 67 Sail#: 28
Boat: Westbourne House School (7049)
Entrants: O Bailey(H) W Fountain(C)
Gross Pts: 67 Net Pts: 67
Race Results:
Rank: 68 Sail#: 24
Boat: Westbourne House (7045)
Entrants: C Fisk(H) Z Knight(C)
Gross Pts: 68 Net Pts: 68
Race Results:
Rank: 69 Sail#: 40
Boat: St Swithuns (584)
Entrants: E Stratton-Evans(H) S Dunlop(C)
Gross Pts: 69 Net Pts: 69
Race Results:
Rank: 70 Sail#: 60
Boat: Wimbledon High School (4755)
Entrants: E Weir(H) F Weir(C)
Gross Pts: 70 Net Pts: 70
Race Results:
Rank: 71 Sail#: 54
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (3596)
Entrants: H Nicholls(H) A Powell Ramallal(C)
Gross Pts: 71 Net Pts: 71
Race Results:
Rank: 72 Sail#: 47
Boat: St Helen and St Katharine (73)
Entrants: K Newman(H) H Baker(C)
Gross Pts: 72 Net Pts: 72
Race Results:
Rank: 73 Sail#: 101
Boat: Solihull School (4392)
Entrants: L Murphy(H) T Hancock(C)
Gross Pts: 73 Net Pts: 73
Race Results:
Rank: 74 Sail#: 04
Boat: Ditcham Park school (6)
Entrants: E Last(H) F Butler(C)
Gross Pts: 74 Net Pts: 74
Race Results:
Rank: 75 Sail#: 97
Boat: Solihull School (7054)
Entrants: M Davies(H) A Whitmarsh(C)
Gross Pts: 75 Net Pts: 75
Race Results:
Rank: 76 Sail#: 37
Boat: Cranleigh (3)
Entrants: R Barbour-Smith(H) A Wood(C)
Gross Pts: 76 Net Pts: 76
Race Results:
Rank: 77 Sail#: 32
Boat: Portsmouth High School (3537)
Entrants: M Rogers(H) J Binning(C)
Gross Pts: 77 Net Pts: 77
Race Results:
Rank: 78 Sail#: 43
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (7048)
Entrants: E Curtis(H) J Curtis(C)
Gross Pts: 85 Net Pts: 85
Race Results:
Rank: 78 Sail#: 44
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School
Entrants: A Marx(H) C Kettle(C)
Gross Pts: 85 Net Pts: 85
Race Results:
Rank: 78 Sail#: 71
Boat: Oakham (6525)
Entrants: S Nutter(H) K Kemp(C)
Gross Pts: 85 Net Pts: 85
Race Results:
Rank: 78 Sail#: 73
Boat: Westbourne House School (5646)
Entrants: R Clifford Bowles(H) F Aston(C)
Gross Pts: 85 Net Pts: 85
Race Results:
Rank: 78 Sail#: 31
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (3159)
Entrants: J Staite(H) L Noble(C)
Gross Pts: 85 Net Pts: 85
Race Results:
Rank: 78 Sail#: 29
Boat: Wimbledon High School (4755)
Entrants: S Kelly(H) M Pheasant(C)
Gross Pts: 85 Net Pts: 85
Race Results:
Rank: 78 Sail#: 20
Boat: Ryde School (7055)
Entrants: F Evans (H), C Andrews (C)
Gross Pts: 85 Net Pts: 85
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 FEVA PRACTICE RACE 24-Jun-2018 14:00:00

back