Christchurch Sailing Club

Class 4

Evening

Series Results

Last scored Sat 11-Aug-2018 23:12 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 10. Discards: 3. Competitors: 31. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 620 FINN
Entrants: Laurence Peters
Gross Pts: 79.8 Net Pts: 12.8
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 186077 LASER RADIAL
Entrants: Peter Adams
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 179672 LASER RADIAL
Entrants: Richard Hunt
Gross Pts: 86.2 Net Pts: 39.2
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 42 FINN
Entrants: Richard Phillips
Gross Pts: 171 Net Pts: 75
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 72235 LASER RADIAL
Entrants: Sue Haynes
Gross Pts: 179 Net Pts: 83
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 80 FINN
Entrants: Ray New
Gross Pts: 196 Net Pts: 100
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 180367 LASER RADIAL
Entrants: Lisa Booth
Gross Pts: 234 Net Pts: 138
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 611 FINN
Entrants: Tony Lock
Gross Pts: 234 Net Pts: 138
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 163441 LASER RADIAL
Entrants: Glenn Tizzard
Gross Pts: 239 Net Pts: 143
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 183235 LASER RADIAL
Entrants: Vicky Lock
Gross Pts: 240 Net Pts: 144
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 27 FINN
Entrants: Tom Johnson
Gross Pts: 265 Net Pts: 169
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 186027 LASER RADIAL
Entrants: Jenni Barnes
Gross Pts: 266 Net Pts: 170
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 270 LIGHTNING 368
Entrants: Hugh Rayner
Gross Pts: 267 Net Pts: 171
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 204538 LASER RADIAL
Entrants: A.Dwyer
Gross Pts: 267 Net Pts: 171
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 162788 LASER RADIAL
Entrants: Mike Greenland
Gross Pts: 269 Net Pts: 173
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 207297 LASER 4.7
Entrants: Claire van Wingerren
Gross Pts: 271 Net Pts: 175
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 141326 LASER 4.7
Entrants: Jaqui Tizzard
Gross Pts: 274 Net Pts: 178
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 28 FINN
Entrants: Jack Arnell
Gross Pts: 289 Net Pts: 193
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 126035 LASER RADIAL
Gross Pts: 290 Net Pts: 194
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 67 OK
Entrants: A.Rushworth
Gross Pts: 290 Net Pts: 194
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 208853 LASER
Entrants: Jack Acton
Gross Pts: 290 Net Pts: 194
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 143683 LASER 4.7
Entrants: Ann Hadley
Gross Pts: 294 Net Pts: 198
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 47 LASER 4.7
Gross Pts: 294 Net Pts: 198
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 202318 LASER RADIAL
Entrants: Marion Cullingford
Gross Pts: 295 Net Pts: 199
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 723 LASER RADIAL
Entrants: Lindsey Venner
Gross Pts: 295 Net Pts: 199
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: 193265 LASER 4.7
Entrants: Sophie Walker
Gross Pts: 296 Net Pts: 200
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: 180367 LASER
Entrants: Simon Booth
Gross Pts: 296 Net Pts: 200
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: 99JB LASER RADIAL
Gross Pts: 297 Net Pts: 201
Race Results:
Rank: 29 Sail#: 1118 SPLASH
Entrants: S.Herring
Gross Pts: 297 Net Pts: 201
Race Results:
Rank: 30 Sail#: 1 LASER 4.7
Gross Pts: 298 Net Pts: 202
Race Results:
Rank: 31 Sail#: 4713 SOLO
Boat: Blu Flash
Entrants: John Ridout
Gross Pts: 320 Net Pts: 224
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 CLASS 4 EVENING 1 07-Jun-2018 17:30:00
R2 CLASS 4 EVENING 2 13-Jun-2018 18:00:00
R3 CLASS 4 EVENING 3 23-Jun-2018 17:31:38
R4 CLASS 4 EVENING 4 24-Jun-2018 17:35:00
R5 CLASS 4 EVENING 5 05-Jul-2018 17:35:00
R6 CLASS 4 EVENING 6 06-Jul-2018 17:30:00
R7 CLASS 4 EVENING 7 07-Jul-2018 17:30:03
R8 CLASS 4 EVENING 8 21-Jul-2018 17:30:00
R9 CLASS 4 EVENING 9 22-Jul-2018 17:33:00
R10 CLASS 4 EVENING 10 06-Aug-2018 17:35:00

back