Christchurch Sailing Club

Cruiser Class

Two handed race

back

Series Results

Last scored Mon 28-May-2018 19:50 as final. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 1. Discards: 0. Competitors: 9. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Rank: 1 Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Results: 1
Rank: 2 Sail#: 4191L CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Echo
Entrants: David Groome
Gross Pts: 2 Net Pts: 2
Results: 2
Rank: 3 Sail#: 6537Y EVOLUTION 26
Boat: Woolley Knickers
Entrants: Nick Woolley
Gross Pts: 3 Net Pts: 3
Results: 3
Rank: 4 Sail#: 7727 EVOLUTION 26
Boat: Imagikation
Entrants: Peter Brereton
Gross Pts: 4 Net Pts: 4
Results: 4
Rank: 5 Sail#: 358 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Tringa
Entrants: Rory Barnes
Gross Pts: 5 Net Pts: 5
Results: 5
Rank: 6 Sail#: 383 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Amicus
Entrants: Ray Thornton
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Results: 6
Rank: 7 Sail#: CR1787 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Chiron
Entrants: Dave Webber
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 7
Results: 7
Rank: 8 Sail#: 2 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Tigger
Entrants: John Oates
Gross Pts: 8 Net Pts: 8
Results: 8
Rank: 9 Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
Gross Pts: 10 Net Pts: 10
Results: 10

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 CRUISER TWO HANDED RACE 20-May-2018 13:05:00

Individual Race Results

20-May-2018 13:05:00 CRUISER TWO HANDED RACE
Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
PN: 985
Elapsed: 02:05:11
Laps: 2
Corrected: 02:07:06
Points: 1
Sail#: 4191L CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Echo
Entrants: David Groome
PN: 1.023541453
Elapsed: 02:05:39
Laps: 2
Corrected: 02:08:37
Points: 2
Sail#: 6537Y EVOLUTION 26
Boat: Woolley Knickers
Entrants: Nick Woolley
PN: 898
Elapsed: 01:58:00
Laps: 2
Corrected: 02:11:24
Points: 3
Sail#: 7727 EVOLUTION 26
Boat: Imagikation
Entrants: Peter Brereton
PN: 898
Elapsed: 01:59:07
Laps: 2
Corrected: 02:12:39
Points: 4
Sail#: 358 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Tringa
Entrants: Rory Barnes
PN: 985
Elapsed: 02:15:27
Laps: 2
Corrected: 02:17:31
Points: 5
Sail#: 383 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Amicus
Entrants: Ray Thornton
PN: 1043
Elapsed: 02:24:13
Laps: 2
Corrected: 02:18:17
Points: 6
Sail#: CR1787 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Chiron
Entrants: Dave Webber
PN: 1070
Elapsed: 02:39:56
Laps: 2
Corrected: 02:29:29
Points: 7
Sail#: 2 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Tigger
Entrants: John Oates
PN: 1135
Elapsed: 03:06:05
Laps: 2
Corrected: 02:43:57
Points: 8
Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
PN: 1138
Elapsed: DNF
Laps: 2
Corrected: DNF
Points: 10

back