Itchenor Sailing Club

XOD Class

Hutcheson Cup

Series Results

Last scored Mon 28-May-2018 14:14 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 6. Discards: 1. Competitors: 17. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 50
Boat: Xcitation (W)
Sailors: Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss
Gross Pts: 27 Net Pts: 9
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Sailors: Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 30 Net Pts: 12
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 188
Boat: Princess Jalina (W)
Sailors: David Palmer
Gross Pts: 27 Net Pts: 18
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 51
Boat: Athena (S)
Sailors: David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
Gross Pts: 39 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 26
Boat: Catherine (W)
Sailors: Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart
Gross Pts: 59 Net Pts: 41
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 181
Boat: Xtravagance (S)
Sailors: Sam Spencer, Caroline Litchfield
Gross Pts: 60 Net Pts: 42
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 82
Boat: Magic Dragon (S)
Sailors: David Oddie, Andy Oddie
Gross Pts: 65 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 132
Boat: Harmony (P)
Sailors: John & Linda Tattersall
Gross Pts: 67 Net Pts: 49
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Sailors: Roy Griggs, Mike Scott, Robin Wootton
Gross Pts: 79 Net Pts: 61
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 73
Boat: Zephyr (S)
Sailors: David Maclean
Gross Pts: 81 Net Pts: 63
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 192
Boat: Felix (P)
Sailors: Tony Probert
Gross Pts: 82 Net Pts: 64
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 186
Boat: Phoenix (W)
Sailors: Chris Darling, Chris Froy, Alastair Shaw, Andrew Shaw
Gross Pts: 86 Net Pts: 68
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 152
Boat: Beaver (P)
Sailors: William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
Gross Pts: 88 Net Pts: 70
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 116
Boat: Thalia (P)
Sailors: Phil & Liz Chowienczyk
Gross Pts: 90 Net Pts: 72
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 91
Boat: Astralita (W)
Sailors: Michael Martell, Fraser Graham, Tim Copsey
Gross Pts: 92 Net Pts: 74
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 151
Boat: Xanadu (P)
Sailors: Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks
Gross Pts: 94 Net Pts: 76
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 55
Boat: Falconet (S)
Sailors: Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Jim Dunn, Peter Lawrence
Gross Pts: 96 Net Pts: 78
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 XOD RACE 1 26-May-2018 09:40:00
R2 XOD RACE 2 26-May-2018 13:30:00
R3 XOD RACE 1 27-May-2018 09:50:00
R4 XOD RACE 2 27-May-2018 10:50:00
R5 XOD RACE 1 28-May-2018 09:40:00
R6 XOD RACE 2 28-May-2018 10:40:00

back