Itchenor Sailing Club

XOD Class

Beeton Cup

Series Results

Last scored Sun 30-Sep-2018 13:33 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 15. Discards: 8. Competitors: 20. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Entrants: Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 181 Net Pts: 13
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 50
Boat: Xcitation (W)
Entrants: Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss
Gross Pts: 169 Net Pts: 15
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 51
Boat: Athena (W)
Entrants: David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
Gross Pts: 157 Net Pts: 18
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 181
Boat: Xtravagance (S)
Entrants: Sam Spencer, Caroline Spencer
Gross Pts: 140 Net Pts: 26
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 55
Boat: Falconet (S)
Entrants: Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Jim Dunn, Peter Lawrence
Gross Pts: 197 Net Pts: 29
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Entrants: Roy Griggs, Mike Scott, Robin Wootton
Gross Pts: 194 Net Pts: 37
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 182
Boat: Sweet X (S)
Entrants: Mark Palmer
Gross Pts: 206 Net Pts: 38
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 192
Boat: Felix (P)
Entrants: Tony Probert
Gross Pts: 205 Net Pts: 49
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 186
Boat: Phoenix (W)
Entrants: Chris Darling, Chris Froy, Alastair Shaw, Andrew Shaw
Gross Pts: 222 Net Pts: 54
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 103
Boat: Minx (P)
Entrants: James Vernon, George Vernon and James Horsley
Gross Pts: 222 Net Pts: 54
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 73
Boat: Zephyr (S)
Entrants: David Maclean
Gross Pts: 224 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 82
Boat: Magic Dragon (W)
Entrants: David Oddie, Andy Oddie
Gross Pts: 230 Net Pts: 62
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 26
Boat: Catherine (W)
Entrants: Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart
Gross Pts: 232 Net Pts: 64
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 101
Boat: Thora (S)
Entrants: Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
Gross Pts: 232 Net Pts: 64
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 116
Boat: Thalia (S)
Entrants: Phil & Liz Chowienczyk
Gross Pts: 233 Net Pts: 65
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 188
Boat: Princess Jalina (W)
Entrants: David Palmer
Gross Pts: 241 Net Pts: 73
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 184
Boat: Quixotic (P)
Entrants: Jerrold Alexander, David Brittain, Steve Dover
Gross Pts: 245 Net Pts: 77
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 64
Boat: Lightwood
Entrants: Michael O'Donnell, Steve Lawrence
Gross Pts: 251 Net Pts: 83
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 151
Boat: Xanadu (P)
Entrants: Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks
Gross Pts: 279 Net Pts: 111
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 160
Boat: Merlin
Entrants: Susie Alexander
Gross Pts: 299 Net Pts: 131
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 XOD RACE 1 13-May-2018 10:10:00
R2 XOD RACE 2 13-May-2018 11:34:00
R3 XOD RACE 1 03-Jun-2018 10:15:00
R4 XOD RACE 2 03-Jun-2018 11:10:00
R5 XOD RACE 1 24-Jun-2018 10:30:00
R6 XOD RACE 1 08-Jul-2018 09:40:00
R7 XOD RACE 2 08-Jul-2018 11:32:00
R8 XOD RACE 1 15-Jul-2018 10:00:00
R9 XOD RACE 2 15-Jul-2018 11:00:00
R10 XOD RACE 1 19-Aug-2018 09:50:16
R11 XOD RACE 1 02-Sep-2018 10:50:17
R12 XOD RACE 1 16-Sep-2018 09:50:00
R13 XOD RACE 2 16-Sep-2018 10:56:00
R14 XOD RACE 1 30-Sep-2018 09:52:00
R15 XOD RACE 2 30-Sep-2018 10:58:00

back