Christchurch Sailing Club

Cruiser Class

Anchor Trohy Race

back

Series Results

Last scored Mon 14-May-2018 06:46 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailied: 1. Discards: 0. Competitors: 12. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Rank: 1 Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Results: 1
Rank: 2 Sail#: 9991T CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat:
Entrants:
Gross Pts: 2 Net Pts: 2
Results: 2
Rank: 3 Sail#: 8759T FIRST 27.7
Boat: Kissy Wissy
Entrants: Richard Stewart
Gross Pts: 3 Net Pts: 3
Results: 3
Rank: 4 Sail#: 6537Y EVOLUTION 26
Boat: Woolley Knickers
Entrants: Nick Woolley
Gross Pts: 4 Net Pts: 4
Results: 4
Rank: 5 Sail#: Tigger 2 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat:
Entrants:
Gross Pts: 5 Net Pts: 5
Results: 5
Rank: 6 Sail#: 383 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Amicus
Entrants: Ray Thornton
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Results: 6
Rank: 7 Sail#: 6972 DUFOUR
Boat: Dougal
Entrants: Ricci Cobelli
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 7
Results: 7
Rank: 8 Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
Gross Pts: 8 Net Pts: 8
Results: 8
Rank: 9 Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
Gross Pts: 9 Net Pts: 9
Results: 9
Rank: 10 Sail#: 7351Y EVOLUTION 26
Boat: Wicked
Entrants: David Lincoln
Gross Pts: 10 Net Pts: 10
Results: 10
Rank: 11 Sail#: 657 CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat:
Entrants:
Gross Pts: 13 Net Pts: 13
Results: 13
Rank: 11 Sail#: 4191L CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat:
Entrants:
Gross Pts: 13 Net Pts: 13
Results: 13

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 ANCHOR TROPHY RACE 13-May-2018 08:00:00

Individual Race Results

13-May-2018 08:00:00 ANCHOR TROPHY RACE
Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
PN: 985
Elapsed: 02:09:29
Laps: 1
Corrected: 02:11:28
Points: 1
Sail#: 9991T CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 977
Elapsed: 02:12:12
Laps: 1
Corrected: 02:15:19
Points: 2
Sail#: 8759T FIRST 27.7
Boat: Kissy Wissy
Entrants: Richard Stewart
PN: 890
Elapsed: 02:00:49
Laps: 1
Corrected: 02:15:46
Points: 3
Sail#: 6537Y EVOLUTION 26
Boat: Woolley Knickers
Entrants: Nick Woolley
PN: 898
Elapsed: 02:02:35
Laps: 1
Corrected: 02:16:31
Points: 4
Sail#: Tigger 2 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 1135
Elapsed: 02:35:00
Laps: 1
Corrected: 02:16:34
Points: 5
Sail#: 383 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Amicus
Entrants: Ray Thornton
PN: 1043
Elapsed: 02:23:28
Laps: 1
Corrected: 02:17:34
Points: 6
Sail#: 6972 DUFOUR
Boat: Dougal
Entrants: Ricci Cobelli
PN: 1010
Elapsed: 02:21:47
Laps: 1
Corrected: 02:20:23
Points: 7
Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
PN: 985
Elapsed: 02:18:27
Laps: 1
Corrected: 02:20:34
Points: 8
Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
PN: 1010
Elapsed: 02:27:40
Laps: 1
Corrected: 02:26:13
Points: 9
Sail#: 7351Y EVOLUTION 26
Boat: Wicked
Entrants: David Lincoln
PN: 898
Elapsed: 02:19:43
Laps: 1
Corrected: 02:35:36
Points: 10
Sail#: 657 CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 1054
Elapsed: DNF
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNF
Points: 13
Sail#: 4191L CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 1.023541453
Elapsed: DNF
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNF
Points: 13

back