Itchenor Sailing Club

XOD Class

Griffith Challenge Cup

Series Results

Last scored Sat 29-Sep-2018 12:14 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 12. Discards: 4. Competitors: 25. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 181
Boat: Xtravagance (S)
Entrants: Sam Spencer, Caroline Spencer
Gross Pts: 113 Net Pts: 25
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 152
Boat: Beaver (S)
Entrants: William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
Gross Pts: 119 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 184
Boat: Quixotic (P)
Entrants: Jerrold Alexander, David Brittain, Steve Dover
Gross Pts: 143 Net Pts: 52
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 186
Boat: Phoenix (W)
Entrants: Chris Darling, Chris Froy, Alastair Shaw, Andrew Shaw
Gross Pts: 158 Net Pts: 54
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 132
Boat: Harmony (P)
Entrants: John & Linda Tattersall
Gross Pts: 146 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Entrants: Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 172 Net Pts: 68
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 116
Boat: Thalia (S)
Entrants: Phil & Liz Chowienczyk
Gross Pts: 173 Net Pts: 69
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 101
Boat: Thora (S)
Entrants: Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
Gross Pts: 192 Net Pts: 88
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 65
Boat: Veronique (S)
Entrants: Michael McNish, Andrew Lennox
Gross Pts: 197 Net Pts: 93
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 103
Boat: Minx (P)
Entrants: James Vernon, George Vernon and James Horsley
Gross Pts: 200 Net Pts: 96
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 73
Boat: Zephyr (S)
Entrants: David Maclean
Gross Pts: 203 Net Pts: 99
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Entrants: Roy Griggs, Mike Scott, Robin Wootton
Gross Pts: 210 Net Pts: 106
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 50
Boat: Xcitation (W)
Entrants: Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss
Gross Pts: 215 Net Pts: 111
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 55
Boat: Falconet (S)
Entrants: Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Jim Dunn, Peter Lawrence
Gross Pts: 220 Net Pts: 116
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 188
Boat: Princess Jalina (W)
Entrants: David Palmer
Gross Pts: 248 Net Pts: 144
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 51
Boat: Athena (W)
Entrants: David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
Gross Pts: 254 Net Pts: 150
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 182
Boat: Sweet X (S)
Entrants: Mark Palmer
Gross Pts: 263 Net Pts: 159
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 26
Boat: Catherine (W)
Entrants: Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart
Gross Pts: 269 Net Pts: 165
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 160
Boat: Merlin
Entrants: Susie Alexander
Gross Pts: 273 Net Pts: 169
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 129
Boat: Vixen (P)
Entrants: Tony Norrington, Ian Hislop, Joe Kerridge
Gross Pts: 282 Net Pts: 178
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 91
Boat: Astralita (W)
Entrants: Michael Martell, Fraser Graham, Tim Copsey
Gross Pts: 287 Net Pts: 183
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 82
Boat: Magic Dragon (W)
Entrants: David Oddie, Andy Oddie
Gross Pts: 291 Net Pts: 187
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 192
Boat: Felix (P)
Entrants: Tony Probert
Gross Pts: 293 Net Pts: 189
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 151
Boat: Xanadu (P)
Entrants: Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks
Gross Pts: 295 Net Pts: 191
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 95
Gross Pts: 299 Net Pts: 195
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 XOD RACE 1 12-May-2018 10:05:00
R2 XOD RACE 1 19-May-2018 09:40:00
R3 XOD RACE 1 02-Jun-2018 09:40:00
R4 GRIFFITH CHALLENGE CUP 09-Jun-2018 09:55:00
R5 XOD RACE 1 16-Jun-2018 09:20:00
R6 XOD RACE 1 30-Jun-2018 09:40:00
R7 XOD RACE 1 07-Jul-2018 09:50:00
R8 XOD RACE 1 18-Aug-2018 09:40:16
R9 XOD RACE 1 01-Sep-2018 09:40:26
R10 XOD RACE 1 15-Sep-2018 09:40:00
R11 XOD RACE 1 22-Sep-2018 09:40:00
R12 XOD RACE 1 29-Sep-2018 09:40:00