Christchurch Sailing Club

Cruiser Class

Cruiser Evening Series No3 Pennant

back

Series Results

Last scored Fri 11-May-2018 00:18 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailied: 1. Discards: 0. Competitors: 8. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Rank: 1 Sail#: 8008 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe
Entrants: Owen Kerr
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Results: 1
Rank: 2 Sail#: 358 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Tringa
Entrants: Rory Barnes
Gross Pts: 2 Net Pts: 2
Results: 2
Rank: 3 Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
Gross Pts: 3 Net Pts: 3
Results: 3
Rank: 4 Sail#: 9991T CRUIER CLASS 1
Boat: Per Mara
Entrants: Aaron Daly
Gross Pts: 4 Net Pts: 4
Results: 4
Rank: 5 Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
Gross Pts: 5 Net Pts: 5
Results: 5
Rank: 6 Sail#: 353 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jester
Entrants: Matt Holloway
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Results: 6
Rank: 7 Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 7
Results: 7
Rank: 8 Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
Gross Pts: 9 Net Pts: 9
Results: 9

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 CRUISER EVENING 1 NO3 PENNANT 10-May-2018 18:00:00

Individual Race Results

10-May-2018 18:00:00 CRUISER EVENING 1 NO3 PENNANT
Sail#: 8008 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe
Entrants: Owen Kerr
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:17:08
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:18:18
Points: 1
Sail#: 358 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Tringa
Entrants: Rory Barnes
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:19:21
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:20:34
Points: 2
Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:19:35
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:20:48
Points: 3
Sail#: 9991T CRUIER CLASS 1
Boat: Per Mara
Entrants: Aaron Daly
PN: 977
Elapsed: 01:23:34
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:22:49
Points: 4
Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:22:59
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:24:15
Points: 5
Sail#: 353 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jester
Entrants: Matt Holloway
PN: 1054
Elapsed: 01:33:35
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:28:47
Points: 6
Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
PN: 1010
Elapsed: 01:33:21
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:32:26
Points: 7
Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
PN: 1138
Elapsed: DNF
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNF
Points: 9

back