Christchurch Sailing Club

Cruiser Class

Cruiser Evening Series No3 Pennant

back

Series Results

Last scored Wed 13-Jun-2018 07:05 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 3. Discards: 0. Competitors: 11. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Rank: 1 Sail#: 8008 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe
Entrants: Owen Kerr
Gross Pts: 5 Net Pts: 5
Results: 1, 2, 2
Rank: 2 Sail#: 358 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Tringa
Entrants: Rory Barnes
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Results: 2, 1, 3
Rank: 3 Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
Gross Pts: 10 Net Pts: 10
Results: 3, 6, 1
Rank: 4 Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
Gross Pts: 15 Net Pts: 15
Results: 4, 6, 5
Rank: 5 Sail#: 353 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jester
Entrants: Matt Holloway
Gross Pts: 18 Net Pts: 18
Results: 6, 6, 6
Rank: 6 Sail#: 9991T CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Per Mara
Entrants: Aaron Daly
Gross Pts: 21 Net Pts: 21
Results: 5, 12, 4
Rank: 7 Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
Gross Pts: 30 Net Pts: 30
Results: 9, 12, 9
Rank: 8 Sail#: 6972 DUFOUR
Boat: Dougal
Entrants: Ricci Cobelli
Gross Pts: 31 Net Pts: 31
Results: 12, 12, 7
Rank: 9 Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
Gross Pts: 31 Net Pts: 31
Results: 7, 12, 12
Rank: 10 Sail#: 2500 CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Minky
Entrants: Keith Ganter
Gross Pts: 32 Net Pts: 32
Results: 12, 12, 8
Rank: 11 Sail#: 4191L CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Echo
Entrants: David Groome
Gross Pts: 35 Net Pts: 35
Results: 12, 12, 11

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 CRUISER EVENING 1 NO3 PENNANT 10-May-2018 18:00:00
R2 CRUISER EVENING 2 NO3 PENNANT 24-May-2018 18:05:00
R3 CRUISER EVENING SERIES 3 NO 3 PENNANT 11-Jun-2018 18:20:00

Individual Race Results

10-May-2018 18:00:00 CRUISER EVENING 1 NO3 PENNANT
Sail#: 8008 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe
Entrants: Owen Kerr
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:17:08
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:18:18
Points: 1
Sail#: 358 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Tringa
Entrants: Rory Barnes
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:19:21
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:20:34
Points: 2
Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:19:35
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:20:48
Points: 3
Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:22:59
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:24:15
Points: 4
Sail#: 9991T CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Per Mara
Entrants: Aaron Daly
PN: 977
Elapsed: 01:23:34
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:25:32
Points: 5
Sail#: 353 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jester
Entrants: Matt Holloway
PN: 1054
Elapsed: 01:33:35
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:28:47
Points: 6
Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
PN: 1010
Elapsed: 01:33:21
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:32:26
Points: 7
Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
PN: 1138
Elapsed: DNF
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNF
Points: 9
Sail#: 2500 CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Minky
Entrants: Keith Ganter
PN: 977
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 4191L CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Echo
Entrants: David Groome
PN: 1.023541453
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 6972 DUFOUR
Boat: Dougal
Entrants: Ricci Cobelli
PN: 1010
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
24-May-2018 18:05:00 CRUISER EVENING 2 NO3 PENNANT
Sail#: 358 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Tringa
Entrants: Rory Barnes
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:44:15
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:45:51
Points: 1
Sail#: 8008 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe
Entrants: Owen Kerr
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:49:50
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:51:30
Points: 2
Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
PN: 985
Elapsed: DNF
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNF
Points: 6
Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
PN: 985
Elapsed: DNF
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNF
Points: 6
Sail#: 353 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jester
Entrants: Matt Holloway
PN: 1054
Elapsed: DNF
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNF
Points: 6
Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
PN: 1138
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 2500 CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Minky
Entrants: Keith Ganter
PN: 977
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
PN: 1010
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 4191L CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Echo
Entrants: David Groome
PN: 1.023541453
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 6972 DUFOUR
Boat: Dougal
Entrants: Ricci Cobelli
PN: 1010
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 9991T CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Per Mara
Entrants: Aaron Daly
PN: 977
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
11-Jun-2018 18:20:00 CRUISER EVENING SERIES 3 NO 3 PENNANT
Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
PN: 985
Elapsed: 00:42:30
Laps: 1
Corrected: 00:43:10
Points: 1
Sail#: 8008 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe
Entrants: Owen Kerr
PN: 985
Elapsed: 00:46:54
Laps: 1
Corrected: 00:47:37
Points: 2
Sail#: 358 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Tringa
Entrants: Rory Barnes
PN: 985
Elapsed: 00:47:02
Laps: 1
Corrected: 00:47:45
Points: 3
Sail#: 9991T CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Per Mara
Entrants: Aaron Daly
PN: 977
Elapsed: 00:47:30
Laps: 1
Corrected: 00:48:37
Points: 4
Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
PN: 985
Elapsed: 00:47:56
Laps: 1
Corrected: 00:48:40
Points: 5
Sail#: 353 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jester
Entrants: Matt Holloway
PN: 1054
Elapsed: 00:52:22
Laps: 1
Corrected: 00:49:42
Points: 6
Sail#: 6972 DUFOUR
Boat: Dougal
Entrants: Ricci Cobelli
PN: 1010
Elapsed: 00:50:20
Laps: 1
Corrected: 00:49:51
Points: 7
Sail#: 2500 CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Minky
Entrants: Keith Ganter
PN: 977
Elapsed: 00:50:47
Laps: 1
Corrected: 00:51:59
Points: 8
Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
PN: 1138
Elapsed: 01:10:05
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:01:36
Points: 9
Sail#: 4191L CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Echo
Entrants: David Groome
PN: 1.023541453
Elapsed: BFD
Laps: 1
Corrected: BFD
Points: 11
Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
PN: 1010
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12

back