Christchurch Sailing Club

Scow

Capers

Series Results

Last scored Fri 15-Jun-2018 15:29 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 8. Discards: 3. Competitors: 44. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 555
Boat: Wild Duck
Entrants: Graham Fairbrass
Gross Pts: 104 Net Pts: 7
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 103
Boat: Lovey Warne
Entrants: Jim Collins
Gross Pts: 92.3 Net Pts: 21.3
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 277
Boat: Nokkers
Entrants: Nigel Burt
Gross Pts: 122.5 Net Pts: 22.5
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 76
Boat: Bambi
Entrants: Christine de Laine
Gross Pts: 131.8 Net Pts: 28.8
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 404
Boat: Capt. Beaky
Entrants: Paul Mecklenburgh
Gross Pts: 164 Net Pts: 29
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 20
Boat: Tango
Entrants: Patrick de Laine
Gross Pts: 98 Net Pts: 30
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 424
Boat: Wet n’ Windy
Entrants: Peter Stanforth
Gross Pts: 110.3 Net Pts: 31.3
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 15
Boat: Sherbert
Entrants: Douglas Oakley
Gross Pts: 144.7 Net Pts: 31.7
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 187
Boat: Flicker of Flame
Entrants: Eric Hooper
Gross Pts: 178.8 Net Pts: 43.8
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 1131
Boat: Sprite
Entrants: Cherry Giles
Gross Pts: 182.5 Net Pts: 47.5
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 181
Boat: Winsom
Entrants: Anthony Powell
Gross Pts: 93.3 Net Pts: 48.3
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 178
Boat: -
Entrants: B Gibbs
Gross Pts: 187.5 Net Pts: 52.5
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 660
Boat: Ruby Duck
Entrants: Stephen Startup
Gross Pts: 171.8 Net Pts: 58.8
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 28
Boat: Bugs Bunny
Entrants: Mike Dickinson
Gross Pts: 195 Net Pts: 60
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 144
Boat: Cufflynx
Entrants: Rosie Groves
Gross Pts: 196 Net Pts: 61
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 508
Boat: Puddle Duck
Entrants: Carol Shore
Gross Pts: 216.3 Net Pts: 81.3
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 157
Boat: Bubbles
Entrants: Clive Hindley
Gross Pts: 230 Net Pts: 95
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 16
Boat: -
Entrants: Ivan Phillips
Gross Pts: 235 Net Pts: 100
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 34
Boat: -
Entrants: P Ridley
Gross Pts: 243.3 Net Pts: 108.3
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 1001
Boat: Mermaid
Entrants: Jeff Hawkins
Gross Pts: 246 Net Pts: 111
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 78
Boat: Tern
Entrants: Shaun Harris
Gross Pts: 247 Net Pts: 112
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 25
Boat: Figaro
Entrants: Ian Wright
Gross Pts: 247 Net Pts: 112
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 36
Boat: Fairwinds
Entrants: John Brace
Gross Pts: 266.3 Net Pts: 131.3
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 99
Boat: Nippy
Entrants: Stuart Percival
Gross Pts: 279 Net Pts: 144
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 1
Boat: Pik
Entrants: Brian Crocker
Gross Pts: 285 Net Pts: 150
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: 222
Boat: -
Entrants: Frank Tyhurst
Gross Pts: 297 Net Pts: 162
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: 111
Boat: Kip
Entrants: Paul Hansen
Gross Pts: 306 Net Pts: 171
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: 207
Boat: Luva Duck
Entrants: Stephen Doe
Gross Pts: 306.3 Net Pts: 171.3
Race Results:
Rank: 29 Sail#: 617
Boat: Katie
Entrants: Donald Coombe
Gross Pts: 311.7 Net Pts: 176.7
Race Results:
Rank: 30 Sail#: 2
Boat: -
Entrants: P De Laine
Gross Pts: 312 Net Pts: 177
Race Results:
Rank: 31 Sail#: 1111
Boat: -
Entrants: Peter Shore
Gross Pts: 313.8 Net Pts: 178.8
Race Results:
Rank: 32 Sail#: 5
Boat: Gem
Entrants: Peter Shore
Gross Pts: 316.3 Net Pts: 181.3
Race Results:
Rank: 33 Sail#: 777
Boat: -
Entrants: T Austin (NSN)
Gross Pts: 317 Net Pts: 182
Race Results:
Rank: 34 Sail#: 26
Boat: -
Entrants: G Taylor
Gross Pts: 318.8 Net Pts: 183.8
Race Results:
Rank: 35 Sail#: 0
Boat: -
Entrants: P Moores (NSM)
Gross Pts: 321 Net Pts: 186
Race Results:
Rank: 36 Sail#: 59
Boat: -
Entrants: C Lockett
Gross Pts: 322.5 Net Pts: 187.5
Race Results:
Rank: 37 Sail#: 121
Boat: Pikle
Entrants: Steve Crocker
Gross Pts: 338 Net Pts: 203
Race Results:
Rank: 37 Sail#: 62
Boat: -
Entrants: Anon
Gross Pts: 338 Net Pts: 203
Race Results:
Rank: 39 Sail#: 696
Boat: Calypso
Entrants: Mike Gardner
Gross Pts: 360 Net Pts: 225
Race Results:
Rank: 39 Sail#: 70
Boat: Bonus
Entrants: Paul de la Feuillade
Gross Pts: 360 Net Pts: 225
Race Results:
Rank: 39 Sail#: 104
Boat: Little Bob
Entrants: Bob Freeman
Gross Pts: 360 Net Pts: 225
Race Results:
Rank: 39 Sail#: 108
Boat: -
Entrants: A Nutbeam
Gross Pts: 360 Net Pts: 225
Race Results:
Rank: 39 Sail#: 4241
Boat: -
Entrants: MacKensie Nk (ex 424)
Gross Pts: 360 Net Pts: 225
Race Results:
Rank: 39 Sail#: 45
Boat: Kotick Too
Entrants: Ian Martindale
Gross Pts: 360 Net Pts: 225
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 CAPERS 18APR 18-Apr-2018 11:00:00
R2 CAPERS 25APR 25-Apr-2018 11:00:00
R3 CAPERS 9MAY 09-May-2018 13:00:00
R4 CAPERS 16MAY 16-May-2018 08:30:00
R5 CAPERS 23MAY 23-May-2018 12:00:00
R6 CAPERS 30MAY 30-May-2018 09:30:00
R7 CAPERS 6JUNE 06-Jun-2018 13:00:00
R8 Capers 13June 13-Jun-2018 09:30:00

back