Christchurch Sailing Club

Scow

Capers

back

Series Results

Last scored Fri 11-May-2018 13:50 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailied: 3. Discards: 0. Competitors: 28. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Rank: 1 Sail#: 555
Boat: Wild Duck
Entrants: Graham Fairbrass
Gross Pts: 3 Net Pts: 3
Results: 1, 1, 1
Rank: 2 Sail#: 277
Boat: Nokkers
Entrants: Nigel Burt
Gross Pts: 9 Net Pts: 9
Results: 3, 3, 3
Rank: 3 Sail#: 1001
Boat: Mermaid
Entrants: Jeff Hawkins
Gross Pts: 38 Net Pts: 38
Results: 2, 29, 7
Rank: 4 Sail#: 181
Boat: Winsom
Entrants: Anthony Powell
Gross Pts: 45 Net Pts: 45
Results: 14, 15, 16
Rank: 5 Sail#: 76
Boat: Bambi
Entrants: Christine de Laine
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Results: 10, 29, 8
Rank: 6 Sail#: 20
Boat: Tango
Entrants: Patrick de Laine
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Results: 9, 29, 9
Rank: 7 Sail#: 103
Boat: Lovey Warne
Entrants: Jim Collins
Gross Pts: 49.5 Net Pts: 49.5
Results: 16.5, 29, 4
Rank: 8 Sail#: 178
Boat: -
Entrants: B Gibbs
Gross Pts: 50 Net Pts: 50
Results: 15, 29, 6
Rank: 9 Sail#: 15
Boat: Sherbert
Entrants: Douglas Oakley
Gross Pts: 51 Net Pts: 51
Results: 17, 29, 5
Rank: 10 Sail#: 187
Boat: Flicker of Flame
Entrants: Eric Hooper
Gross Pts: 55.5 Net Pts: 55.5
Results: 8, 29, 18.5
Rank: 11 Sail#: 424
Boat: Wet n’ Windy
Entrants: Peter Stanforth
Gross Pts: 58.5 Net Pts: 58.5
Results: 19.5, 29, 10
Rank: 12 Sail#: 404
Boat: Capt. Beaky
Entrants: Paul Mecklenburgh
Gross Pts: 60 Net Pts: 60
Results: 29, 29, 2
Rank: 13 Sail#: 207
Boat: Luva Duck
Entrants: Stephen Doe
Gross Pts: 60 Net Pts: 60
Results: 29, 2, 29
Rank: 14 Sail#: 16
Boat: -
Entrants: Ivan Phillips
Gross Pts: 61 Net Pts: 61
Results: 3, 29, 29
Rank: 15 Sail#: 1
Boat: Pik
Entrants: Brian Crocker
Gross Pts: 62 Net Pts: 62
Results: 4, 29, 29
Rank: 16 Sail#: 1131
Boat: Sprite
Entrants: Cherry Giles
Gross Pts: 63 Net Pts: 63
Results: 5, 29, 29
Rank: 17 Sail#: 36
Boat: Fairwinds
Entrants: John Brace
Gross Pts: 64 Net Pts: 64
Results: 6, 29, 29
Rank: 18 Sail#: 144
Boat: Cufflynx
Entrants: Rosie Groves
Gross Pts: 65 Net Pts: 65
Results: 7, 29, 29
Rank: 19 Sail#: 28
Boat: Bugs Bunny
Entrants: Mike Dickinson
Gross Pts: 69 Net Pts: 69
Results: 11, 29, 29
Rank: 20 Sail#: 25
Boat: Figaro
Entrants: Ian Wright
Gross Pts: 70 Net Pts: 70
Results: 12, 29, 29
Rank: 21 Sail#: 508
Boat: Puddle Duck
Entrants: Carol Shore
Gross Pts: 71 Net Pts: 71
Results: 13, 29, 29
Rank: 22 Sail#: 111
Boat: Kip
Entrants: Paul Hansen
Gross Pts: 74 Net Pts: 74
Results: 16, 29, 29
Rank: 23 Sail#: 660
Boat: Ruby Duck
Entrants: Stephen Startup
Gross Pts: 78 Net Pts: 78
Results: 23, 29, 26
Rank: 24 Sail#: 696
Boat: Calypso
Entrants: Mike Gardner
Gross Pts: 87 Net Pts: 87
Results: 29, 29, 29
Rank: 24 Sail#: 70
Boat: Bonus
Entrants: Paul de la Feuillade
Gross Pts: 87 Net Pts: 87
Results: 29, 29, 29
Rank: 24 Sail#: 617
Boat: Katie
Entrants: Donald Coombe
Gross Pts: 87 Net Pts: 87
Results: 29, 29, 29
Rank: 24 Sail#: 45
Boat: Kotick Too
Entrants: Ian Martindale
Gross Pts: 87 Net Pts: 87
Results: 29, 29, 29
Rank: 24 Sail#: 1111
Boat: -
Entrants: Peter Shore
Gross Pts: 87 Net Pts: 87
Results: 29, 29, 29

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 CAPERS 18APR 18-Apr-2018 11:00:00
R2 CAPERS 25APR 25-Apr-2018 11:00:00
R3 CAPERS 9MAY 09-May-2018 13:00:00

Individual Race Results

18-Apr-2018 11:00:00 CAPERS 18APR
Sail#: 555
Boat: Wild Duck
Entrants: Graham Fairbrass
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 1001
Boat: Mermaid
Entrants: Jeff Hawkins
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 16
Boat: -
Entrants: Ivan Phillips
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 1
Boat: Pik
Entrants: Brian Crocker
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 1131
Boat: Sprite
Entrants: Cherry Giles
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: 36
Boat: Fairwinds
Entrants: John Brace
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: 144
Boat: Cufflynx
Entrants: Rosie Groves
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: 187
Boat: Flicker of Flame
Entrants: Eric Hooper
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: 20
Boat: Tango
Entrants: Patrick de Laine
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: 76
Boat: Bambi
Entrants: Christine de Laine
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: 28
Boat: Bugs Bunny
Entrants: Mike Dickinson
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: 25
Boat: Figaro
Entrants: Ian Wright
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: 508
Boat: Puddle Duck
Entrants: Carol Shore
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: 181
Boat: Winsom
Entrants: Anthony Powell
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: 178
Boat: -
Entrants: B Gibbs
Code: RES
Points: 15
Sail#: 111
Boat: Kip
Entrants: Paul Hansen
Code: RES
Points: 16
Sail#: 277
Boat: Nokkers
Entrants: Nigel Burt
Code: AVG
Points: 3
Sail#: 103
Boat: Lovey Warne
Entrants: Jim Collins
Code: AVG
Points: 16.5
Sail#: 15
Boat: Sherbert
Entrants: Douglas Oakley
Code: AVG
Points: 17
Sail#: 424
Boat: Wet n’ Windy
Entrants: Peter Stanforth
Code: AVG
Points: 19.5
Sail#: 660
Boat: Ruby Duck
Entrants: Stephen Startup
Code: RET
Points: 23
Sail#: 70
Boat: Bonus
Entrants: Paul de la Feuillade
Code: AVG
Points: 29
Sail#: 45
Boat: Kotick Too
Entrants: Ian Martindale
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 207
Boat: Luva Duck
Entrants: Stephen Doe
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 404
Boat: Capt. Beaky
Entrants: Paul Mecklenburgh
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 617
Boat: Katie
Entrants: Donald Coombe
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 696
Boat: Calypso
Entrants: Mike Gardner
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 1111
Boat: -
Entrants: Peter Shore
Code: DNC
Points: 29
25-Apr-2018 11:00:00 CAPERS 25APR
Sail#: 555
Boat: Wild Duck
Entrants: Graham Fairbrass
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 207
Boat: Luva Duck
Entrants: Stephen Doe
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 277
Boat: Nokkers
Entrants: Nigel Burt
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 181
Boat: Winsom
Entrants: Anthony Powell
Code: AVG
Points: 15
Sail#: 45
Boat: Kotick Too
Entrants: Ian Martindale
Code: AVG
Points: 29
Sail#: 70
Boat: Bonus
Entrants: Paul de la Feuillade
Code: AVG
Points: 29
Sail#: 696
Boat: Calypso
Entrants: Mike Gardner
Code: AVG
Points: 29
Sail#: 1
Boat: Pik
Entrants: Brian Crocker
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 15
Boat: Sherbert
Entrants: Douglas Oakley
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 16
Boat: -
Entrants: Ivan Phillips
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 20
Boat: Tango
Entrants: Patrick de Laine
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 25
Boat: Figaro
Entrants: Ian Wright
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 28
Boat: Bugs Bunny
Entrants: Mike Dickinson
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 36
Boat: Fairwinds
Entrants: John Brace
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 76
Boat: Bambi
Entrants: Christine de Laine
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 103
Boat: Lovey Warne
Entrants: Jim Collins
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 111
Boat: Kip
Entrants: Paul Hansen
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 144
Boat: Cufflynx
Entrants: Rosie Groves
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 178
Boat: -
Entrants: B Gibbs
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 187
Boat: Flicker of Flame
Entrants: Eric Hooper
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 404
Boat: Capt. Beaky
Entrants: Paul Mecklenburgh
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 424
Boat: Wet n’ Windy
Entrants: Peter Stanforth
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 508
Boat: Puddle Duck
Entrants: Carol Shore
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 617
Boat: Katie
Entrants: Donald Coombe
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 660
Boat: Ruby Duck
Entrants: Stephen Startup
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 1001
Boat: Mermaid
Entrants: Jeff Hawkins
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 1111
Boat: -
Entrants: Peter Shore
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 1131
Boat: Sprite
Entrants: Cherry Giles
Code: DNC
Points: 29
09-May-2018 13:00:00 CAPERS 9MAY
Sail#: 555
Boat: Wild Duck
Entrants: Graham Fairbrass
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 404
Boat: Capt. Beaky
Entrants: Paul Mecklenburgh
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 277
Boat: Nokkers
Entrants: Nigel Burt
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 103
Boat: Lovey Warne
Entrants: Jim Collins
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 15
Boat: Sherbert
Entrants: Douglas Oakley
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: 178
Boat: -
Entrants: B Gibbs
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: 1001
Boat: Mermaid
Entrants: Jeff Hawkins
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: 76
Boat: Bambi
Entrants: Christine de Laine
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: 20
Boat: Tango
Entrants: Patrick de Laine
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: 424
Boat: Wet n’ Windy
Entrants: Peter Stanforth
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: 181
Boat: Winsom
Entrants: Anthony Powell
Code: RET
Points: 16
Sail#: 187
Boat: Flicker of Flame
Entrants: Eric Hooper
Code: AVG
Points: 18.5
Sail#: 660
Boat: Ruby Duck
Entrants: Stephen Startup
Code: AVG
Points: 26
Sail#: 617
Boat: Katie
Entrants: Donald Coombe
Code: AVG
Points: 29
Sail#: 1111
Boat: -
Entrants: Peter Shore
Code: AVG
Points: 29
Sail#: 1
Boat: Pik
Entrants: Brian Crocker
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 16
Boat: -
Entrants: Ivan Phillips
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 25
Boat: Figaro
Entrants: Ian Wright
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 28
Boat: Bugs Bunny
Entrants: Mike Dickinson
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 36
Boat: Fairwinds
Entrants: John Brace
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 45
Boat: Kotick Too
Entrants: Ian Martindale
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 70
Boat: Bonus
Entrants: Paul de la Feuillade
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 111
Boat: Kip
Entrants: Paul Hansen
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 144
Boat: Cufflynx
Entrants: Rosie Groves
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 207
Boat: Luva Duck
Entrants: Stephen Doe
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 508
Boat: Puddle Duck
Entrants: Carol Shore
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 696
Boat: Calypso
Entrants: Mike Gardner
Code: DNC
Points: 29
Sail#: 1131
Boat: Sprite
Entrants: Cherry Giles
Code: DNC
Points: 29

back