Christchurch Sailing Club

Cruiser Class

Cruiser Spring Series No. 3 Pennant

back

Series Results

Last scored Wed 09-May-2018 08:03 as final. Red scores are discarded.

Sailied: 4. Discards: 1. Competitors: 11. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Rank: 1 Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 3
Results: 1, 1, 1, 3
Rank: 2 Sail#: 8008 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe
Entrants: Owen Kerr
Gross Pts: 22 Net Pts: 10
Results: 2, 5, 3, 12DNC
Rank: 3 Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
Gross Pts: 23 Net Pts: 11
Results: 12DNC, 3, 4, 4
Rank: 4 Sail#: CR1787 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Chiron
Entrants: Dave Webber
Gross Pts: 27 Net Pts: 15
Results: 12DNC, 2, 12, 1
Rank: 5 Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
Gross Pts: 35 Net Pts: 23
Results: 12, 4, 7, 12DNC
Rank: 6 Sail#: 9991PER MARA FIRST 21
Boat:
Entrants:
Gross Pts: 38 Net Pts: 26
Results: 12, 12DNC, 12, 2
Rank: 7 Sail#: 358 TRINGA SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat:
Entrants:
Gross Pts: 38 Net Pts: 26
Results: 12, 12, 2, 12DNC
Rank: 8 Sail#: 8172AEOLA SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat:
Entrants:
Gross Pts: 39 Net Pts: 27
Results: 3, 12, 12, 12DNC
Rank: 9 Sail#: 353 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jester
Entrants: Matt Holloway
Gross Pts: 41 Net Pts: 29
Results: 12, 12, 5, 12DNC
Rank: 10 Sail#: 6972DOUGAL DUFOUR
Boat:
Entrants:
Gross Pts: 42 Net Pts: 30
Results: 12, 12DNC, 12, 6
Rank: 11 Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
Gross Pts: 42 Net Pts: 30
Results: 12, 12, 6, 12DNC

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 CRUISER SPRING SERIES NO.3 PENNANT 15-Apr-2018 09:00:00
R2 CRUISER SPRING SERIES 2 (NO 3 PENNANT) 22-Apr-2018 14:00:00
R3 SPRING SERIES 3 NO3 PENNANT 29-Apr-2018 09:10:00
R4 CRUISER SPRING 4 NO3 PENNANT 06-May-2018 12:59:57

Individual Race Results

15-Apr-2018 09:00:00 CRUISER SPRING SERIES NO.3 PENNANT
Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:17:41
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:18:52
Points: 1
Sail#: 8008 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe
Entrants: Owen Kerr
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:18:17
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:19:29
Points: 2
Sail#: 8172AEOLA SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:26:28
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:27:47
Points: 3
Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
PN: 1138
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
PN: 985
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 353 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jester
Entrants: Matt Holloway
PN: 1054
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 358 TRINGA SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 985
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: CR1787 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Chiron
Entrants: Dave Webber
PN: 1070
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
PN: 1010
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 6972DOUGAL DUFOUR
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 1010
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 9991PER MARA FIRST 21
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 977
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
22-Apr-2018 14:00:00 CRUISER SPRING SERIES 2 (NO 3 PENNANT)
Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:23:59
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:25:16
Points: 1
Sail#: CR1787 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Chiron
Entrants: Dave Webber
PN: 1070
Elapsed: 01:31:15
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:25:17
Points: 2
Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:24:04
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:25:21
Points: 3
Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
PN: 1010
Elapsed: 01:27:09
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:26:17
Points: 4
Sail#: 8008 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe
Entrants: Owen Kerr
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:27:42
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:29:02
Points: 5
Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
PN: 1138
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 353 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jester
Entrants: Matt Holloway
PN: 1054
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 358 TRINGA SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 985
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 6972DOUGAL DUFOUR
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 1010
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 8172AEOLA SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 985
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 9991PER MARA FIRST 21
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 977
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
29-Apr-2018 09:10:00 SPRING SERIES 3 NO3 PENNANT
Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:37:29
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:38:58
Points: 1
Sail#: 358 TRINGA SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:38:05
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:39:35
Points: 2
Sail#: 8008 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe
Entrants: Owen Kerr
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:38:13
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:39:43
Points: 3
Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:42:24
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:43:58
Points: 4
Sail#: 353 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jester
Entrants: Matt Holloway
PN: 1054
Elapsed: 01:53:25
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:47:36
Points: 5
Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
PN: 1138
Elapsed: 02:05:15
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:50:04
Points: 6
Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
PN: 1010
Elapsed: 01:55:02
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:53:54
Points: 7
Sail#: CR1787 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Chiron
Entrants: Dave Webber
PN: 1070
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 6972DOUGAL DUFOUR
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 1010
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 8172AEOLA SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 985
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 9991PER MARA FIRST 21
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 977
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
06-May-2018 12:59:57 CRUISER SPRING 4 NO3 PENNANT
Sail#: CR1787 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Chiron
Entrants: Dave Webber
PN: 1070
Elapsed: 01:34:42
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:28:30
Points: 1
Sail#: 9991PER MARA FIRST 21
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 977
Elapsed: 01:27:07
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:29:10
Points: 2
Sail#: 253 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Fiddlers Elbow
Entrants: Jim Lawrence
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:29:23
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:30:45
Points: 3
Sail#: 224 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V
Entrants: John Ridout
PN: 985
Elapsed: 01:34:04
Laps: 1
Corrected: 01:35:30
Points: 4
Sail#: 6972DOUGAL DUFOUR
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 1010
Elapsed: DNF
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNF
Points: 6
Sail#: 11 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Rosenda II
Entrants: Peter Hammond
PN: 1138
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 353 CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jester
Entrants: Matt Holloway
PN: 1054
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 358 TRINGA SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 985
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 3748L CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jambo
Entrants: Neil Coyle
PN: 1010
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 8008 SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe
Entrants: Owen Kerr
PN: 985
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12
Sail#: 8172AEOLA SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat:
Entrants:
PN: 985
Elapsed: DNC
Laps: 1
Corrected: DNC
Points: 12

back