Christchurch Sailing Club

Class 4

Easter

Series Results

Last scored Mon 02-Apr-2018 21:41 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 4. Discards: 1. Competitors: 25. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 581 FINN
Boat: -
Sailors: A.Atkins
Gross Pts: 5 Net Pts: 3
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 80 FINN
Boat: -
Sailors: R. New
Gross Pts: 8 Net Pts: 5
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 21 OK
Boat: -
Sailors: C.Arnell
Gross Pts: 35 Net Pts: 9
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 20 FINN
Boat: -
Sailors: A.Denison
Gross Pts: 20.5 Net Pts: 13.5
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 23 FINN
Boat: -
Sailors: M. Gill
Gross Pts: 43 Net Pts: 17
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 42 FINN
Boat: -
Sailors: R. Phillips
Gross Pts: 31 Net Pts: 18
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 178768 LASER RADIAL
Boat: -
Sailors: K.Mitchell
Gross Pts: 49 Net Pts: 23
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 163441 LASER RADIAL
Boat: -
Sailors: G Tizzard
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 26
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 72235 LASER 4.7
Boat: -
Sailors: S. Haynes
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 170615 LASER 4.7
Boat: -
Sailors: A. Hayles
Gross Pts: 59 Net Pts: 33
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 635 FINN
Boat: -
Sailors: S. Percival
Gross Pts: 60 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 67 OK
Boat: -
Sailors: A.Rushworth
Gross Pts: 61 Net Pts: 35
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 204538 LASER RADIAL
Boat: -
Sailors: A.Dwyer
Gross Pts: 70 Net Pts: 44
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 162788 LASER RADIAL
Boat: -
Sailors: M.Greenland
Gross Pts: 77 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 179672 LASER RADIAL
Boat: -
Sailors: R. Hunt
Gross Pts: 77 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 12 FINN
Boat: -
Sailors: T.Johnson
Gross Pts: 84 Net Pts: 58
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 40 FINN
Boat: -
Sailors: R.New Jnr
Gross Pts: 86 Net Pts: 60
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 180367 LASER RADIAL
Boat: -
Sailors: L.Booth
Gross Pts: 88 Net Pts: 62
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 419 RS 300
Boat: -
Sailors: L.Ridout
Gross Pts: 92 Net Pts: 66
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 8036 LASER
Boat: -
Sailors: S. Booth
Gross Pts: 92 Net Pts: 66
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 207297 LASER 4.7
Boat: -
Sailors: Claire van Wingerren
Gross Pts: 93 Net Pts: 67
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 131426 LASER 4.7
Boat: -
Sailors: J. Tizzard
Gross Pts: 93 Net Pts: 67
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 4713 SOLO
Boat: -
Sailors: J. Ridout
Gross Pts: 94 Net Pts: 68
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 741 SPLASH
Boat: -
Sailors: E.Miller
Gross Pts: 95 Net Pts: 69
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 37 FINN
Boat: -
Sailors: S.Hayles
Gross Pts: 98 Net Pts: 72
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 CLASS 4 EASTER1 30-Mar-2018 08:35:00
R2 CLASS 4 EASTER2 31-Mar-2018 08:35:00
R3 CLASS 4EASTER3 01-Apr-2018 09:15:00
R4 CLASS 4 EASTER 4 02-Apr-2018 09:30:00

back