Itchenor Sailing Club

XOD Class

Beadle Bowl

Series Results

Last scored Sat 28-Oct-2017 16:32 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 9. Discards: 4. Competitors: 22. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Sailors: Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 68 Net Pts: 8
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 186
Boat: Phoenix (W)
Sailors: Chris Darling, Chris Froy, Alastair Shaw, Andrew Shaw
Gross Pts: 62 Net Pts: 10
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 50
Boat: Xcitation (W)
Sailors: Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss
Gross Pts: 95 Net Pts: 11
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 26
Boat: Catherine (W)
Sailors: Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart
Gross Pts: 79 Net Pts: 18
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Sailors: Roy Griggs, Mike Scott, Robin Wootton
Gross Pts: 65 Net Pts: 20
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 130
Boat: Ilex (S)
Sailors: Paddy Smart, Steve Lawrence
Gross Pts: 115 Net Pts: 23
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 152
Boat: Beaver (P)
Sailors: William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
Gross Pts: 72 Net Pts: 28
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 55
Boat: Falconet (S)
Sailors: Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Jim Dunn, Peter Lawrence
Gross Pts: 109 Net Pts: 29
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 192
Boat: Felix (P)
Sailors: Tony Probert
Gross Pts: 76 Net Pts: 32
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 181
Boat: Xtravagance (S)
Sailors: Sam Spencer, Caroline Litchfield
Gross Pts: 100 Net Pts: 35
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 116
Boat: Thalia (P)
Sailors: Phil & Liz Chowienczyk
Gross Pts: 130 Net Pts: 38
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 182
Boat: Sweet X (W)
Sailors: Mark Palmer
Gross Pts: 136 Net Pts: 44
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 184
Boat: Quixotic (P)
Sailors: Jerrold Alexander, David Brittain, Steve Dover
Gross Pts: 121 Net Pts: 49
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 101
Boat: Thora (S)
Sailors: Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
Gross Pts: 150 Net Pts: 58
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 100
Boat: Mary Tudor (S)
Sailors: Ollie Boughton, Michaela Maddison
Gross Pts: 156 Net Pts: 64
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 91
Boat: Astralita (W)
Sailors: Michael Martell, Fraser Graham, Tim Copsey
Gross Pts: 171 Net Pts: 79
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 51
Boat: Athena (S)
Sailors: David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
Gross Pts: 171 Net Pts: 79
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 134
Boat: Whisper (P)
Sailors: Gerald Cheyne, Robert Morgan
Gross Pts: 178 Net Pts: 86
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 65
Boat: Veronique (S)
Sailors: Michael McNish, Andrew Lennox
Gross Pts: 181 Net Pts: 89
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 132
Boat: Harmony (P)
Sailors: John & Linda Tattersall
Gross Pts: 184 Net Pts: 92
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 82
Boat: Magic Dragon (S)
Sailors: David Oddie, Andy Oddie
Gross Pts: 189 Net Pts: 97
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 151
Boat: Xanadu (P)
Sailors: Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks
Gross Pts: 190 Net Pts: 98
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 XOD RACE 2 02-Sep-2017 13:30:00
R2 XOD RACE 2 23-Sep-2017 13:30:00
R3 XOD RACE 1 24-Sep-2017 09:50:00
R4 XOD RACE 2 24-Sep-2017 10:50:00
R5 XOD RACE 2 30-Sep-2017 11:45:36
R6 XOD RACE 2 07-Oct-2017 13:30:00
R7 XOD RACE 3 07-Oct-2017 14:05:00
R8 XOD RACE 2 14-Oct-2017 13:30:00
R9 XOD RACE 2 28-Oct-2017 13:30:00

back