International 14s GBR

International 14 GBR

Llandudno Trophy

back

Series Results

Last scored Wed 06-Sep-2017 13:06 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailied: 2. Discards: 0. Competitors: 23. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Rank: 1 Sail#: GBR 1557
Boat: -
Entrants: K Nurton/N Ash
Gross Pts: 4 Net Pts: 4
Results: 3, 1
Rank: 2 Sail#: GBR 1561
Boat: Marilyn
Entrants: D Pattison/M Tait
Gross Pts: 4 Net Pts: 4
Results: 1, 3
Rank: 3 Sail#: GBR 1541
Boat: -
Entrants: R Gilbert, B Mcrane
Gross Pts: 4 Net Pts: 4
Results: 2, 2
Rank: 4 Sail#: GBR 155
Boat: Roxanne
Entrants: N Jones/E FitzGerald
Gross Pts: 9 Net Pts: 9
Results: 5, 4
Rank: 5 Sail#: GBR 1530
Boat: Smash It!
Entrants: A FitzGerald/R Dobson
Gross Pts: 9 Net Pts: 9
Results: 4, 5
Rank: 6 Sail#: GBR 1559
Boat: -
Entrants: A Partington/T Partington
Gross Pts: 12 Net Pts: 12
Results: 6, 6
Rank: 7 Sail#: GBR 1527
Boat: Blue Fire
Entrants: P MacDanell/L Boughton
Gross Pts: 18 Net Pts: 18
Results: 7, 11
Rank: 8 Sail#: GBR 1548
Boat: -
Entrants: J Pearson/J Hunter Hamilton
Gross Pts: 18 Net Pts: 18
Results: 8, 10
Rank: 9 Sail#: GBR 1558
Boat: Pink Dragon
Entrants: K Hien/T Merkel
Gross Pts: 20 Net Pts: 20
Results: 12, 8
Rank: 10 Sail#: GBR 1545
Boat: Hoff
Entrants: J Reid/ E Dyer
Gross Pts: 21 Net Pts: 21
Results: 14, 7
Rank: 11 Sail#: GBR 1517
Boat: -
Entrants: G Yeoman/J Yeoman
Gross Pts: 21 Net Pts: 21
Results: 9, 12
Rank: 12 Sail#: GBR 1563
Boat: Puff
Entrants: A Massey/H Hillary
Gross Pts: 22 Net Pts: 22
Results: 13, 9
Rank: 13 Sail#: GBR 1531
Boat: Eagle 2
Entrants: A Penman/C Watson
Gross Pts: 23 Net Pts: 23
Results: 10, 13
Rank: 14 Sail#: GBR 1523
Boat: -
Entrants: K Morrison/J Fowke
Gross Pts: 27 Net Pts: 27
Results: 11, 16
Rank: 15 Sail#: GBR 1519
Boat: -
Entrants: O Sloper, H Mclean
Gross Pts: 30 Net Pts: 30
Results: 16, 14
Rank: 16 Sail#: GBR 1551
Boat: Not Yet Dead
Entrants: C Smith/I Smith
Gross Pts: 32 Net Pts: 32
Results: 17, 15
Rank: 17 Sail#: GBR 1554
Boat: -
Entrants: P Crokford/C Bell
Gross Pts: 32 Net Pts: 32
Results: 15, 17
Rank: 18 Sail#: GBR 1562
Boat: -
Entrants: A Cattanach/P Anderson
Gross Pts: 36 Net Pts: 36
Results: 18, 18
Rank: 19 Sail#: GBR 1488
Boat: -
Entrants: D Van Essen, S Saccani
Gross Pts: 39 Net Pts: 39
Results: 20, 19
Rank: 20 Sail#: GBR 1500
Boat: -
Entrants: L Stacpoole/H Stacpoole
Gross Pts: 39 Net Pts: 39
Results: 19, 20
Rank: 21 Sail#: GBR 1529
Boat: -
Entrants: R Pascal/M Pascal
Gross Pts: 42 Net Pts: 42
Results: 21, 21
Rank: 22 Sail#: FRA 18
Boat: -
Entrants: B Fritsch/ R Thibaud
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 44
Results: 22, 22
Rank: 23 Sail#: GBR 1556
Boat: -
Entrants: D Holman/D Ash
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Results: 24, 23

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 LLANDUDNO TROPHY RACE 1 31-Aug-2017 16:02:41
R2 LLANDUDNO TROPHY RACE 2 31-Aug-2017 16:11:10

Individual Race Results

31-Aug-2017 16:02:41 LLANDUDNO TROPHY RACE 1
Sail#: GBR 1561
Boat: Marilyn
Entrants: D Pattison/M Tait
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: GBR 1541
Boat: -
Entrants: R Gilbert, B Mcrane
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: GBR 1557
Boat: -
Entrants: K Nurton/N Ash
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: GBR 1530
Boat: Smash It!
Entrants: A FitzGerald/R Dobson
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: GBR 155
Boat: Roxanne
Entrants: N Jones/E FitzGerald
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: GBR 1559
Boat: -
Entrants: A Partington/T Partington
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: GBR 1527
Boat: Blue Fire
Entrants: P MacDanell/L Boughton
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: GBR 1548
Boat: -
Entrants: J Pearson/J Hunter Hamilton
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: GBR 1517
Boat: -
Entrants: G Yeoman/J Yeoman
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: GBR 1531
Boat: Eagle 2
Entrants: A Penman/C Watson
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: GBR 1523
Boat: -
Entrants: K Morrison/J Fowke
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: GBR 1558
Boat: Pink Dragon
Entrants: K Hien/T Merkel
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: GBR 1563
Boat: Puff
Entrants: A Massey/H Hillary
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: GBR 1545
Boat: Hoff
Entrants: J Reid/ E Dyer
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: GBR 1554
Boat: -
Entrants: P Crokford/C Bell
Code: RES
Points: 15
Sail#: GBR 1519
Boat: -
Entrants: O Sloper, H Mclean
Code: RES
Points: 16
Sail#: GBR 1551
Boat: Not Yet Dead
Entrants: C Smith/I Smith
Code: RES
Points: 17
Sail#: GBR 1562
Boat: -
Entrants: A Cattanach/P Anderson
Code: RES
Points: 18
Sail#: GBR 1500
Boat: -
Entrants: L Stacpoole/H Stacpoole
Code: RES
Points: 19
Sail#: GBR 1488
Boat: -
Entrants: D Van Essen, S Saccani
Code: RES
Points: 20
Sail#: GBR 1529
Boat: -
Entrants: R Pascal/M Pascal
Code: RES
Points: 21
Sail#: FRA 18
Boat: -
Entrants: B Fritsch/ R Thibaud
Code: RES
Points: 22
Sail#: GBR 1556
Boat: -
Entrants: D Holman/D Ash
Code: DNF
Points: 24
31-Aug-2017 16:11:10 LLANDUDNO TROPHY RACE 2
Sail#: GBR 1557
Boat: -
Entrants: K Nurton/N Ash
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: GBR 1541
Boat: -
Entrants: R Gilbert, B Mcrane
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: GBR 1561
Boat: Marilyn
Entrants: D Pattison/M Tait
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: GBR 155
Boat: Roxanne
Entrants: N Jones/E FitzGerald
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: GBR 1530
Boat: Smash It!
Entrants: A FitzGerald/R Dobson
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: GBR 1559
Boat: -
Entrants: A Partington/T Partington
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: GBR 1545
Boat: Hoff
Entrants: J Reid/ E Dyer
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: GBR 1558
Boat: Pink Dragon
Entrants: K Hien/T Merkel
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: GBR 1563
Boat: Puff
Entrants: A Massey/H Hillary
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: GBR 1548
Boat: -
Entrants: J Pearson/J Hunter Hamilton
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: GBR 1527
Boat: Blue Fire
Entrants: P MacDanell/L Boughton
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: GBR 1517
Boat: -
Entrants: G Yeoman/J Yeoman
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: GBR 1531
Boat: Eagle 2
Entrants: A Penman/C Watson
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: GBR 1519
Boat: -
Entrants: O Sloper, H Mclean
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: GBR 1551
Boat: Not Yet Dead
Entrants: C Smith/I Smith
Code: RES
Points: 15
Sail#: GBR 1523
Boat: -
Entrants: K Morrison/J Fowke
Code: RES
Points: 16
Sail#: GBR 1554
Boat: -
Entrants: P Crokford/C Bell
Code: RES
Points: 17
Sail#: GBR 1562
Boat: -
Entrants: A Cattanach/P Anderson
Code: RES
Points: 18
Sail#: GBR 1488
Boat: -
Entrants: D Van Essen, S Saccani
Code: RES
Points: 19
Sail#: GBR 1500
Boat: -
Entrants: L Stacpoole/H Stacpoole
Code: RES
Points: 20
Sail#: GBR 1529
Boat: -
Entrants: R Pascal/M Pascal
Code: RES
Points: 21
Sail#: FRA 18
Boat: -
Entrants: B Fritsch/ R Thibaud
Code: RES
Points: 22
Sail#: GBR 1556
Boat: -
Entrants: D Holman/D Ash
Code: RES
Points: 23

back