International 14s GBR

International 14 GBR

POW Week 2017 ROCK

back

Series Results

Last scored Fri 09-Mar-2018 10:16 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailied: 6. Discards: 1. Competitors: 23. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Rank: 1 Sail#: GBR 1541
Boat: -
Entrants: R Gilbert, B Mcrane
Gross Pts: 13 Net Pts: 9
Results: 3, 1, 2, 2, 4, 1
Rank: 2 Sail#: GBR 1557
Boat: -
Entrants: K Nurton/N Ash
Gross Pts: 33 Net Pts: 9
Results: 2, 24DNF, 3, 1, 1, 2
Rank: 3 Sail#: GBR 1561
Boat: Marilyn
Entrants: D Pattison/M Tait
Gross Pts: 23 Net Pts: 14
Results: 1, 9, 1, 3, 5, 4
Rank: 4 Sail#: GBR 1559
Boat: -
Entrants: A Partington/T Partington
Gross Pts: 24 Net Pts: 18
Results: 4, 2, 6, 6, 3, 3
Rank: 5 Sail#: GBR 155
Boat: Roxanne
Entrants: N Jones/E FitzGerald
Gross Pts: 26 Net Pts: 20
Results: 6, 3, 5, 4, 2, 6
Rank: 6 Sail#: GBR 1530
Boat: Smash It!
Entrants: A FitzGerald/R Dobson
Gross Pts: 36 Net Pts: 28
Results: 8, 6, 4, 5, 6, 7
Rank: 7 Sail#: GBR 1548
Boat: -
Entrants: J Pearson/J Hunter Hamilton
Gross Pts: 50 Net Pts: 40
Results: 7, 5, 8, 10, 10, 10
Rank: 8 Sail#: GBR 1563
Boat: Puff
Entrants: A Massey/H Hillary
Gross Pts: 67 Net Pts: 43
Results: 9, 24DNF, 13, 9, 7, 5
Rank: 9 Sail#: GBR 1523
Boat: -
Entrants: K Morrison/J Fowke
Gross Pts: 62 Net Pts: 46
Results: 12, 4, 11, 16, 8, 11
Rank: 10 Sail#: GBR 1527
Boat: Blue Fire
Entrants: P MacDanell/L Boughton
Gross Pts: 74 Net Pts: 50
Results: 10, 10, 7, 11, 12, 24DNF
Rank: 11 Sail#: GBR 1517
Boat: -
Entrants: G Yeoman/J Yeoman
Gross Pts: 76 Net Pts: 52
Results: 14, 24DNF, 9, 12, 9, 8
Rank: 12 Sail#: GBR 1545
Boat: Hoff
Entrants: J Reid/ E Dyer
Gross Pts: 70 Net Pts: 55
Results: 15, 8, 14, 7, 14, 12
Rank: 13 Sail#: GBR 1519
Boat: -
Entrants: O Sloper, H Mclean
Gross Pts: 80 Net Pts: 61
Results: 19, 11, 16, 14, 11, 9
Rank: 14 Sail#: GBR 1531
Boat: Eagle 2
Entrants: A Penman/C Watson
Gross Pts: 86 Net Pts: 62
Results: 13, 24DNF, 10, 13, 13, 13
Rank: 15 Sail#: GBR 1558
Boat: Pink Dragon
Entrants: K Hien/T Merkel
Gross Pts: 95 Net Pts: 71
Results: 22, 24DNF, 12, 8, 15, 14
Rank: 16 Sail#: GBR 1529
Boat: -
Entrants: R Pascal/M Pascal
Gross Pts: 109 Net Pts: 85
Results: 11, 24DNF, 21, 21, 17, 15
Rank: 17 Sail#: GBR 1500
Boat: -
Entrants: L Stacpoole/H Stacpoole
Gross Pts: 111 Net Pts: 87
Results: 17, 7, 19, 20, 24, 24DNF
Rank: 18 Sail#: GBR 1551
Boat: Not Yet Dead
Entrants: C Smith/I Smith
Gross Pts: 113 Net Pts: 89
Results: 21, 24DNF, 17, 15, 20, 16
Rank: 19 Sail#: GBR 1554
Boat: -
Entrants: P Crokford/C Bell
Gross Pts: 116 Net Pts: 92
Results: 20, 24, 15, 17, 16, 24DNF
Rank: 20 Sail#: GBR 1488
Boat: -
Entrants: D Van Essen, S Saccani
Gross Pts: 116 Net Pts: 92
Results: 18, 24DNF, 20, 19, 18, 17
Rank: 21 Sail#: GBR 1562
Boat: -
Entrants: A Cattanach/P Anderson
Gross Pts: 120 Net Pts: 96
Results: 23, 24DNF, 18, 18, 19, 18
Rank: 22 Sail#: GBR 1556
Boat: -
Entrants: D Holman/D Ash
Gross Pts: 124 Net Pts: 100
Results: 5, 24, 24, 23, 24, 24DNF
Rank: 23 Sail#: FRA 18
Boat: -
Entrants: B Fritsch/ R Thibaud
Gross Pts: 132 Net Pts: 108
Results: 16, 24, 22, 22, 24, 24DNF

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RACE 1 28-Aug-2017 11:10:00
R2 RACE 2 29-Aug-2017 12:30:00
R3 LLANDUDNO TROPHY RACE 1 31-Aug-2017 16:02:41
R4 LLANDUDNO TROPHY RACE 2 31-Aug-2017 16:11:10
R5 LOWESTOFT BOWL 01-Sep-2017 15:08:29
R6 HUNSTANTON PLATE 01-Sep-2017 15:12:30

Individual Race Results

28-Aug-2017 11:10:00 RACE 1
Sail#: GBR 1561
Boat: Marilyn
Entrants: D Pattison/M Tait
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: GBR 1557
Boat: -
Entrants: K Nurton/N Ash
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: GBR 1541
Boat: -
Entrants: R Gilbert, B Mcrane
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: GBR 1559
Boat: -
Entrants: A Partington/T Partington
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: GBR 1556
Boat: -
Entrants: D Holman/D Ash
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: GBR 155
Boat: Roxanne
Entrants: N Jones/E FitzGerald
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: GBR 1548
Boat: -
Entrants: J Pearson/J Hunter Hamilton
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: GBR 1530
Boat: Smash It!
Entrants: A FitzGerald/R Dobson
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: GBR 1563
Boat: Puff
Entrants: A Massey/H Hillary
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: GBR 1527
Boat: Blue Fire
Entrants: P MacDanell/L Boughton
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: GBR 1529
Boat: -
Entrants: R Pascal/M Pascal
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: GBR 1523
Boat: -
Entrants: K Morrison/J Fowke
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: GBR 1531
Boat: Eagle 2
Entrants: A Penman/C Watson
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: GBR 1517
Boat: -
Entrants: G Yeoman/J Yeoman
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: GBR 1545
Boat: Hoff
Entrants: J Reid/ E Dyer
Code: RES
Points: 15
Sail#: FRA 18
Boat: -
Entrants: B Fritsch/ R Thibaud
Code: RES
Points: 16
Sail#: GBR 1500
Boat: -
Entrants: L Stacpoole/H Stacpoole
Code: RES
Points: 17
Sail#: GBR 1488
Boat: -
Entrants: D Van Essen, S Saccani
Code: RES
Points: 18
Sail#: GBR 1519
Boat: -
Entrants: O Sloper, H Mclean
Code: RES
Points: 19
Sail#: GBR 1554
Boat: -
Entrants: P Crokford/C Bell
Code: RES
Points: 20
Sail#: GBR 1551
Boat: Not Yet Dead
Entrants: C Smith/I Smith
Code: RES
Points: 21
Sail#: GBR 1558
Boat: Pink Dragon
Entrants: K Hien/T Merkel
Code: RES
Points: 22
Sail#: GBR 1562
Boat: -
Entrants: A Cattanach/P Anderson
Code: RES
Points: 23
29-Aug-2017 12:30:00 RACE 2
Sail#: GBR 1541
Boat: -
Entrants: R Gilbert, B Mcrane
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: GBR 1559
Boat: -
Entrants: A Partington/T Partington
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: GBR 155
Boat: Roxanne
Entrants: N Jones/E FitzGerald
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: GBR 1523
Boat: -
Entrants: K Morrison/J Fowke
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: GBR 1548
Boat: -
Entrants: J Pearson/J Hunter Hamilton
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: GBR 1530
Boat: Smash It!
Entrants: A FitzGerald/R Dobson
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: GBR 1500
Boat: -
Entrants: L Stacpoole/H Stacpoole
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: GBR 1545
Boat: Hoff
Entrants: J Reid/ E Dyer
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: GBR 1561
Boat: Marilyn
Entrants: D Pattison/M Tait
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: GBR 1527
Boat: Blue Fire
Entrants: P MacDanell/L Boughton
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: GBR 1519
Boat: -
Entrants: O Sloper, H Mclean
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: FRA 18
Boat: -
Entrants: B Fritsch/ R Thibaud
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1488
Boat: -
Entrants: D Van Essen, S Saccani
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1517
Boat: -
Entrants: G Yeoman/J Yeoman
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1529
Boat: -
Entrants: R Pascal/M Pascal
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1531
Boat: Eagle 2
Entrants: A Penman/C Watson
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1551
Boat: Not Yet Dead
Entrants: C Smith/I Smith
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1554
Boat: -
Entrants: P Crokford/C Bell
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1556
Boat: -
Entrants: D Holman/D Ash
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1557
Boat: -
Entrants: K Nurton/N Ash
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1558
Boat: Pink Dragon
Entrants: K Hien/T Merkel
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1562
Boat: -
Entrants: A Cattanach/P Anderson
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1563
Boat: Puff
Entrants: A Massey/H Hillary
Code: DNF
Points: 24
31-Aug-2017 16:02:41 LLANDUDNO TROPHY RACE 1
Sail#: GBR 1561
Boat: Marilyn
Entrants: D Pattison/M Tait
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: GBR 1541
Boat: -
Entrants: R Gilbert, B Mcrane
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: GBR 1557
Boat: -
Entrants: K Nurton/N Ash
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: GBR 1530
Boat: Smash It!
Entrants: A FitzGerald/R Dobson
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: GBR 155
Boat: Roxanne
Entrants: N Jones/E FitzGerald
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: GBR 1559
Boat: -
Entrants: A Partington/T Partington
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: GBR 1527
Boat: Blue Fire
Entrants: P MacDanell/L Boughton
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: GBR 1548
Boat: -
Entrants: J Pearson/J Hunter Hamilton
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: GBR 1517
Boat: -
Entrants: G Yeoman/J Yeoman
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: GBR 1531
Boat: Eagle 2
Entrants: A Penman/C Watson
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: GBR 1523
Boat: -
Entrants: K Morrison/J Fowke
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: GBR 1558
Boat: Pink Dragon
Entrants: K Hien/T Merkel
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: GBR 1563
Boat: Puff
Entrants: A Massey/H Hillary
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: GBR 1545
Boat: Hoff
Entrants: J Reid/ E Dyer
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: GBR 1554
Boat: -
Entrants: P Crokford/C Bell
Code: RES
Points: 15
Sail#: GBR 1519
Boat: -
Entrants: O Sloper, H Mclean
Code: RES
Points: 16
Sail#: GBR 1551
Boat: Not Yet Dead
Entrants: C Smith/I Smith
Code: RES
Points: 17
Sail#: GBR 1562
Boat: -
Entrants: A Cattanach/P Anderson
Code: RES
Points: 18
Sail#: GBR 1500
Boat: -
Entrants: L Stacpoole/H Stacpoole
Code: RES
Points: 19
Sail#: GBR 1488
Boat: -
Entrants: D Van Essen, S Saccani
Code: RES
Points: 20
Sail#: GBR 1529
Boat: -
Entrants: R Pascal/M Pascal
Code: RES
Points: 21
Sail#: FRA 18
Boat: -
Entrants: B Fritsch/ R Thibaud
Code: RES
Points: 22
Sail#: GBR 1556
Boat: -
Entrants: D Holman/D Ash
Code: DNF
Points: 24
31-Aug-2017 16:11:10 LLANDUDNO TROPHY RACE 2
Sail#: GBR 1557
Boat: -
Entrants: K Nurton/N Ash
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: GBR 1541
Boat: -
Entrants: R Gilbert, B Mcrane
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: GBR 1561
Boat: Marilyn
Entrants: D Pattison/M Tait
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: GBR 155
Boat: Roxanne
Entrants: N Jones/E FitzGerald
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: GBR 1530
Boat: Smash It!
Entrants: A FitzGerald/R Dobson
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: GBR 1559
Boat: -
Entrants: A Partington/T Partington
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: GBR 1545
Boat: Hoff
Entrants: J Reid/ E Dyer
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: GBR 1558
Boat: Pink Dragon
Entrants: K Hien/T Merkel
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: GBR 1563
Boat: Puff
Entrants: A Massey/H Hillary
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: GBR 1548
Boat: -
Entrants: J Pearson/J Hunter Hamilton
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: GBR 1527
Boat: Blue Fire
Entrants: P MacDanell/L Boughton
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: GBR 1517
Boat: -
Entrants: G Yeoman/J Yeoman
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: GBR 1531
Boat: Eagle 2
Entrants: A Penman/C Watson
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: GBR 1519
Boat: -
Entrants: O Sloper, H Mclean
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: GBR 1551
Boat: Not Yet Dead
Entrants: C Smith/I Smith
Code: RES
Points: 15
Sail#: GBR 1523
Boat: -
Entrants: K Morrison/J Fowke
Code: RES
Points: 16
Sail#: GBR 1554
Boat: -
Entrants: P Crokford/C Bell
Code: RES
Points: 17
Sail#: GBR 1562
Boat: -
Entrants: A Cattanach/P Anderson
Code: RES
Points: 18
Sail#: GBR 1488
Boat: -
Entrants: D Van Essen, S Saccani
Code: RES
Points: 19
Sail#: GBR 1500
Boat: -
Entrants: L Stacpoole/H Stacpoole
Code: RES
Points: 20
Sail#: GBR 1529
Boat: -
Entrants: R Pascal/M Pascal
Code: RES
Points: 21
Sail#: FRA 18
Boat: -
Entrants: B Fritsch/ R Thibaud
Code: RES
Points: 22
Sail#: GBR 1556
Boat: -
Entrants: D Holman/D Ash
Code: RES
Points: 23
01-Sep-2017 15:08:29 LOWESTOFT BOWL
Sail#: GBR 1557
Boat: -
Entrants: K Nurton/N Ash
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: GBR 155
Boat: Roxanne
Entrants: N Jones/E FitzGerald
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: GBR 1559
Boat: -
Entrants: A Partington/T Partington
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: GBR 1541
Boat: -
Entrants: R Gilbert, B Mcrane
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: GBR 1561
Boat: Marilyn
Entrants: D Pattison/M Tait
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: GBR 1530
Boat: Smash It!
Entrants: A FitzGerald/R Dobson
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: GBR 1563
Boat: Puff
Entrants: A Massey/H Hillary
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: GBR 1523
Boat: -
Entrants: K Morrison/J Fowke
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: GBR 1517
Boat: -
Entrants: G Yeoman/J Yeoman
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: GBR 1548
Boat: -
Entrants: J Pearson/J Hunter Hamilton
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: GBR 1519
Boat: -
Entrants: O Sloper, H Mclean
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: GBR 1527
Boat: Blue Fire
Entrants: P MacDanell/L Boughton
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: GBR 1531
Boat: Eagle 2
Entrants: A Penman/C Watson
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: GBR 1545
Boat: Hoff
Entrants: J Reid/ E Dyer
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: GBR 1558
Boat: Pink Dragon
Entrants: K Hien/T Merkel
Code: RES
Points: 15
Sail#: GBR 1554
Boat: -
Entrants: P Crokford/C Bell
Code: RES
Points: 16
Sail#: GBR 1529
Boat: -
Entrants: R Pascal/M Pascal
Code: RES
Points: 17
Sail#: GBR 1488
Boat: -
Entrants: D Van Essen, S Saccani
Code: RES
Points: 18
Sail#: GBR 1562
Boat: -
Entrants: A Cattanach/P Anderson
Code: RES
Points: 19
Sail#: GBR 1551
Boat: Not Yet Dead
Entrants: C Smith/I Smith
Code: RES
Points: 20
Sail#: FRA 18
Boat: -
Entrants: B Fritsch/ R Thibaud
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1500
Boat: -
Entrants: L Stacpoole/H Stacpoole
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1556
Boat: -
Entrants: D Holman/D Ash
Code: DNF
Points: 24
01-Sep-2017 15:12:30 HUNSTANTON PLATE
Sail#: GBR 1541
Boat: -
Entrants: R Gilbert, B Mcrane
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: GBR 1557
Boat: -
Entrants: K Nurton/N Ash
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: GBR 1559
Boat: -
Entrants: A Partington/T Partington
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: GBR 1561
Boat: Marilyn
Entrants: D Pattison/M Tait
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: GBR 1563
Boat: Puff
Entrants: A Massey/H Hillary
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: GBR 155
Boat: Roxanne
Entrants: N Jones/E FitzGerald
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: GBR 1530
Boat: Smash It!
Entrants: A FitzGerald/R Dobson
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: GBR 1517
Boat: -
Entrants: G Yeoman/J Yeoman
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: GBR 1519
Boat: -
Entrants: O Sloper, H Mclean
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: GBR 1548
Boat: -
Entrants: J Pearson/J Hunter Hamilton
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: GBR 1523
Boat: -
Entrants: K Morrison/J Fowke
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: GBR 1545
Boat: Hoff
Entrants: J Reid/ E Dyer
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: GBR 1531
Boat: Eagle 2
Entrants: A Penman/C Watson
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: GBR 1558
Boat: Pink Dragon
Entrants: K Hien/T Merkel
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: GBR 1529
Boat: -
Entrants: R Pascal/M Pascal
Code: RES
Points: 15
Sail#: GBR 1551
Boat: Not Yet Dead
Entrants: C Smith/I Smith
Code: RES
Points: 16
Sail#: GBR 1488
Boat: -
Entrants: D Van Essen, S Saccani
Code: RES
Points: 17
Sail#: GBR 1562
Boat: -
Entrants: A Cattanach/P Anderson
Code: RES
Points: 18
Sail#: FRA 18
Boat: -
Entrants: B Fritsch/ R Thibaud
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1500
Boat: -
Entrants: L Stacpoole/H Stacpoole
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1527
Boat: Blue Fire
Entrants: P MacDanell/L Boughton
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1554
Boat: -
Entrants: P Crokford/C Bell
Code: DNF
Points: 24
Sail#: GBR 1556
Boat: -
Entrants: D Holman/D Ash
Code: DNF
Points: 24

back