Itchenor Sailing Club

Junior Fortnight

Mon 31-Jul-2017 to Fri 11-Aug-2017

420s

JF Supercup


Series Results

Last scored Thu 10-Aug-2017 17:58 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailied: 5. Discards: 1. Competitors: 20. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Rank: 1 Sail#: 54852
Boat: No Name (7)
Entrants: Fisher, Bertie (H), Hemmings, Fraser (C)
Gross Pts: 11 Net Pts: 6
Results: 2, 1, 5ZFP, 1, 2
Rank: 2 Sail#: 55371
Boat: No Name (20)
Entrants: Heath, Henry (H), Dickinson, James (C)
Gross Pts: 23 Net Pts: 11
Results: 12, 2, 2, 2, 5
Rank: 3 Sail#: 54314
Boat: Ship Happens (4)
Entrants: Windebank, Flora (H), Moss, Millie (C)
Gross Pts: 19 Net Pts: 13
Results: 1, 5, 6, 4, 3
Rank: 4 Sail#: 55105
Boat: Aida (14)
Entrants: Heath, Pippi (H), Jefferies, Felix (C)
Gross Pts: 26 Net Pts: 17
Results: 5, 4, 3, 5, 9
Rank: 5 Sail#: 55108
Boat: Turner (19)
Entrants: Turner, Emily (H), Walker, Zoe (C)
Gross Pts: 35 Net Pts: 22
Results: 13, 3, 7, 8, 4
Rank: 6 Sail#: 54165
Boat: No Name (11)
Entrants: Partridge, Laura (H), Law, Johnnie (C)
Gross Pts: 39 Net Pts: 25
Results: 6, 12, 14, 6, 1
Rank: 7 Sail#: 54874
Boat: Windswept (13)
Entrants: Grant, Archie (H), Pudney, Imy (C)
Gross Pts: 46 Net Pts: 25
Results: 4, 21OCS, 4, 10, 7
Rank: 8 Sail#: 54123
Boat: No Name (10)
Entrants: Pettifer, George (H), Trumper, William (C)
Gross Pts: 37 Net Pts: 26
Results: 11, 9, 8, 3, 6
Rank: 9 Sail#: TBA4
Boat:
Entrants:
Gross Pts: 43 Net Pts: 27
Results: 3, 6, 5, 16, 13
Rank: 10 Sail#: 55372
Boat: No Name (12)
Entrants: Fisk, Annabel (H), Backhouse, Maddie (C)
Gross Pts: 56 Net Pts: 35
Results: 8, 8, 10, 9, 21RET
Rank: 11 Sail#: TBA1
Boat: Wind Diva (5)
Entrants: Pudney, Tallulah (H), Upton, Maddy (C)
Gross Pts: 59 Net Pts: 38
Results: 10, 10, 11, 7, 21RET
Rank: 12 Sail#: 53645
Boat: No Name (9)
Entrants: Dodsworth, Tamsin (H), Dodsworth, Jessica (C)
Gross Pts: 58 Net Pts: 39
Results: 19, 7, 13, 11, 8
Rank: 13 Sail#: 55244
Boat: Wilson 420 (16)
Entrants: Wilson, Oliver (H), McGregor, Charlie (C)
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 42
Results: 15, 11, 9, 12, 10
Rank: 14 Sail#: 51341
Boat: Juicy Lucy (2)
Entrants: Howeson, Henry (H), Jones, Pippa (C)
Gross Pts: 64 Net Pts: 45
Results: 7, 13, 19, 14, 11
Rank: 15 Sail#: 54785
Boat: Chilly Bean (3)
Entrants: Hansell, Edward (H), Pugh, Ollie (C)
Gross Pts: 77 Net Pts: 56
Results: 9, 14, 12, 21RET, 21
Rank: 16 Sail#: 55374
Boat: Taylor 420 (1)
Entrants: Taylor, James (H), Carter, Toby (C)
Gross Pts: 74 Net Pts: 58
Results: 16, 16, 15, 15, 12
Rank: 17 Sail#: 5524
Boat: Blaze It (15)
Entrants: Wilson, Hannah (H), Glynne Percy, Isobel (C)
Gross Pts: 76 Net Pts: 59
Results: 14, 15, 16, 17, 14
Rank: 18 Sail#: TBA5
Boat: Carruthers 420 (17)
Entrants: Carruthers, Alice (H), Carter, Lucy (C)
Gross Pts: 86 Net Pts: 65
Results: 17, 18, 17, 13, 21RET
Rank: 19 Sail#: 55941
Boat: No Name (18)
Entrants: Harris, Issy (H), Reed, Katy (C)
Gross Pts: 95 Net Pts: 74
Results: 18, 17, 18, 21DNF, 21
Rank: 20 Sail#: 53457
Boat: Wagga Wagga (8)
Entrants: Hartley, Tom (H), Harris, Kate (C)
Gross Pts: 105 Net Pts: 84
Results: 21DNC, 21, 21, 21, 21

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 INT 420 SUPER CUP RACE 1 08-Aug-2017 15:41:06
R2 INT 420 SUPER CUP RACE 2 08-Aug-2017 15:45:06
R3 INT 420 SUPER CUP RACE 3 08-Aug-2017 15:47:42
R4 INT 420 SUPER CUP RACE 4 08-Aug-2017 15:51:46
R5 INT 420 SUPER CUP RACE 5 08-Aug-2017 15:54:34

Individual Race Results

08-Aug-2017 15:41:06 INT 420 SUPER CUP RACE 1
Sail#: 54314
Boat: Ship Happens (4)
Entrants: Windebank, Flora (H), Moss, Millie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 54852
Boat: No Name (7)
Entrants: Fisher, Bertie (H), Hemmings, Fraser (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: TBA4
Boat:
Entrants:
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 54874
Boat: Windswept (13)
Entrants: Grant, Archie (H), Pudney, Imy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 55105
Boat: Aida (14)
Entrants: Heath, Pippi (H), Jefferies, Felix (C)
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: 54165
Boat: No Name (11)
Entrants: Partridge, Laura (H), Law, Johnnie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: 51341
Boat: Juicy Lucy (2)
Entrants: Howeson, Henry (H), Jones, Pippa (C)
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: 55372
Boat: No Name (12)
Entrants: Fisk, Annabel (H), Backhouse, Maddie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: 54785
Boat: Chilly Bean (3)
Entrants: Hansell, Edward (H), Pugh, Ollie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: TBA1
Boat: Wind Diva (5)
Entrants: Pudney, Tallulah (H), Upton, Maddy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: 54123
Boat: No Name (10)
Entrants: Pettifer, George (H), Trumper, William (C)
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: 55371
Boat: No Name (20)
Entrants: Heath, Henry (H), Dickinson, James (C)
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: 55108
Boat: Turner (19)
Entrants: Turner, Emily (H), Walker, Zoe (C)
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: 5524
Boat: Blaze It (15)
Entrants: Wilson, Hannah (H), Glynne Percy, Isobel (C)
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: 55244
Boat: Wilson 420 (16)
Entrants: Wilson, Oliver (H), McGregor, Charlie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 15
Sail#: 55374
Boat: Taylor 420 (1)
Entrants: Taylor, James (H), Carter, Toby (C)
Code: RES
Points: 16
Sail#: TBA5
Boat: Carruthers 420 (17)
Entrants: Carruthers, Alice (H), Carter, Lucy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 17
Sail#: 55941
Boat: No Name (18)
Entrants: Harris, Issy (H), Reed, Katy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 18
Sail#: 53645
Boat: No Name (9)
Entrants: Dodsworth, Tamsin (H), Dodsworth, Jessica (C)
Code: RES
Points: 19
Sail#: 53457
Boat: Wagga Wagga (8)
Entrants: Hartley, Tom (H), Harris, Kate (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 21
08-Aug-2017 15:45:06 INT 420 SUPER CUP RACE 2
Sail#: 54852
Boat: No Name (7)
Entrants: Fisher, Bertie (H), Hemmings, Fraser (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 55371
Boat: No Name (20)
Entrants: Heath, Henry (H), Dickinson, James (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 55108
Boat: Turner (19)
Entrants: Turner, Emily (H), Walker, Zoe (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 55105
Boat: Aida (14)
Entrants: Heath, Pippi (H), Jefferies, Felix (C)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 54314
Boat: Ship Happens (4)
Entrants: Windebank, Flora (H), Moss, Millie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: TBA4
Boat:
Entrants:
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: 53645
Boat: No Name (9)
Entrants: Dodsworth, Tamsin (H), Dodsworth, Jessica (C)
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: 55372
Boat: No Name (12)
Entrants: Fisk, Annabel (H), Backhouse, Maddie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: 54123
Boat: No Name (10)
Entrants: Pettifer, George (H), Trumper, William (C)
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: TBA1
Boat: Wind Diva (5)
Entrants: Pudney, Tallulah (H), Upton, Maddy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: 55244
Boat: Wilson 420 (16)
Entrants: Wilson, Oliver (H), McGregor, Charlie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: 54165
Boat: No Name (11)
Entrants: Partridge, Laura (H), Law, Johnnie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: 51341
Boat: Juicy Lucy (2)
Entrants: Howeson, Henry (H), Jones, Pippa (C)
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: 54785
Boat: Chilly Bean (3)
Entrants: Hansell, Edward (H), Pugh, Ollie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: 5524
Boat: Blaze It (15)
Entrants: Wilson, Hannah (H), Glynne Percy, Isobel (C)
Code: RES
Points: 15
Sail#: 55374
Boat: Taylor 420 (1)
Entrants: Taylor, James (H), Carter, Toby (C)
Code: RES
Points: 16
Sail#: 55941
Boat: No Name (18)
Entrants: Harris, Issy (H), Reed, Katy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 17
Sail#: TBA5
Boat: Carruthers 420 (17)
Entrants: Carruthers, Alice (H), Carter, Lucy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 18
Sail#: 53457
Boat: Wagga Wagga (8)
Entrants: Hartley, Tom (H), Harris, Kate (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 21
Sail#: 54874
Boat: Windswept (13)
Entrants: Grant, Archie (H), Pudney, Imy (C)
Code: OCS
Points: 21
08-Aug-2017 15:47:42 INT 420 SUPER CUP RACE 3
Sail#: 55371
Boat: No Name (20)
Entrants: Heath, Henry (H), Dickinson, James (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 55105
Boat: Aida (14)
Entrants: Heath, Pippi (H), Jefferies, Felix (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 54874
Boat: Windswept (13)
Entrants: Grant, Archie (H), Pudney, Imy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: TBA4
Boat:
Entrants:
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: 54852
Boat: No Name (7)
Entrants: Fisher, Bertie (H), Hemmings, Fraser (C)
Code: ZFP
Points: 5
Sail#: 54314
Boat: Ship Happens (4)
Entrants: Windebank, Flora (H), Moss, Millie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: 55108
Boat: Turner (19)
Entrants: Turner, Emily (H), Walker, Zoe (C)
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: 54123
Boat: No Name (10)
Entrants: Pettifer, George (H), Trumper, William (C)
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: 55244
Boat: Wilson 420 (16)
Entrants: Wilson, Oliver (H), McGregor, Charlie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: 55372
Boat: No Name (12)
Entrants: Fisk, Annabel (H), Backhouse, Maddie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: TBA1
Boat: Wind Diva (5)
Entrants: Pudney, Tallulah (H), Upton, Maddy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: 54785
Boat: Chilly Bean (3)
Entrants: Hansell, Edward (H), Pugh, Ollie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: 53645
Boat: No Name (9)
Entrants: Dodsworth, Tamsin (H), Dodsworth, Jessica (C)
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: 54165
Boat: No Name (11)
Entrants: Partridge, Laura (H), Law, Johnnie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: 55374
Boat: Taylor 420 (1)
Entrants: Taylor, James (H), Carter, Toby (C)
Code: RES
Points: 15
Sail#: 5524
Boat: Blaze It (15)
Entrants: Wilson, Hannah (H), Glynne Percy, Isobel (C)
Code: RES
Points: 16
Sail#: TBA5
Boat: Carruthers 420 (17)
Entrants: Carruthers, Alice (H), Carter, Lucy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 17
Sail#: 55941
Boat: No Name (18)
Entrants: Harris, Issy (H), Reed, Katy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 18
Sail#: 51341
Boat: Juicy Lucy (2)
Entrants: Howeson, Henry (H), Jones, Pippa (C)
Code: RES
Points: 19
Sail#: 53457
Boat: Wagga Wagga (8)
Entrants: Hartley, Tom (H), Harris, Kate (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 21
08-Aug-2017 15:51:46 INT 420 SUPER CUP RACE 4
Sail#: 54852
Boat: No Name (7)
Entrants: Fisher, Bertie (H), Hemmings, Fraser (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 55371
Boat: No Name (20)
Entrants: Heath, Henry (H), Dickinson, James (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 54123
Boat: No Name (10)
Entrants: Pettifer, George (H), Trumper, William (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 54314
Boat: Ship Happens (4)
Entrants: Windebank, Flora (H), Moss, Millie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 55105
Boat: Aida (14)
Entrants: Heath, Pippi (H), Jefferies, Felix (C)
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: 54165
Boat: No Name (11)
Entrants: Partridge, Laura (H), Law, Johnnie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: TBA1
Boat: Wind Diva (5)
Entrants: Pudney, Tallulah (H), Upton, Maddy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: 55108
Boat: Turner (19)
Entrants: Turner, Emily (H), Walker, Zoe (C)
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: 55372
Boat: No Name (12)
Entrants: Fisk, Annabel (H), Backhouse, Maddie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: 54874
Boat: Windswept (13)
Entrants: Grant, Archie (H), Pudney, Imy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: 53645
Boat: No Name (9)
Entrants: Dodsworth, Tamsin (H), Dodsworth, Jessica (C)
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: 55244
Boat: Wilson 420 (16)
Entrants: Wilson, Oliver (H), McGregor, Charlie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: TBA5
Boat: Carruthers 420 (17)
Entrants: Carruthers, Alice (H), Carter, Lucy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: 51341
Boat: Juicy Lucy (2)
Entrants: Howeson, Henry (H), Jones, Pippa (C)
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: 55374
Boat: Taylor 420 (1)
Entrants: Taylor, James (H), Carter, Toby (C)
Code: RES
Points: 15
Sail#: TBA4
Boat:
Entrants:
Code: RES
Points: 16
Sail#: 5524
Boat: Blaze It (15)
Entrants: Wilson, Hannah (H), Glynne Percy, Isobel (C)
Code: RES
Points: 17
Sail#: 53457
Boat: Wagga Wagga (8)
Entrants: Hartley, Tom (H), Harris, Kate (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 21
Sail#: 55941
Boat: No Name (18)
Entrants: Harris, Issy (H), Reed, Katy (C)
Code: DNF
Points: 21
Sail#: 54785
Boat: Chilly Bean (3)
Entrants: Hansell, Edward (H), Pugh, Ollie (C)
Code: RET
Points: 21
08-Aug-2017 15:54:34 INT 420 SUPER CUP RACE 5
Sail#: 54165
Boat: No Name (11)
Entrants: Partridge, Laura (H), Law, Johnnie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 54852
Boat: No Name (7)
Entrants: Fisher, Bertie (H), Hemmings, Fraser (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 54314
Boat: Ship Happens (4)
Entrants: Windebank, Flora (H), Moss, Millie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 55108
Boat: Turner (19)
Entrants: Turner, Emily (H), Walker, Zoe (C)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 55371
Boat: No Name (20)
Entrants: Heath, Henry (H), Dickinson, James (C)
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: 54123
Boat: No Name (10)
Entrants: Pettifer, George (H), Trumper, William (C)
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: 54874
Boat: Windswept (13)
Entrants: Grant, Archie (H), Pudney, Imy (C)
Code: RES
Points: 7
Sail#: 53645
Boat: No Name (9)
Entrants: Dodsworth, Tamsin (H), Dodsworth, Jessica (C)
Code: RES
Points: 8
Sail#: 55105
Boat: Aida (14)
Entrants: Heath, Pippi (H), Jefferies, Felix (C)
Code: RES
Points: 9
Sail#: 55244
Boat: Wilson 420 (16)
Entrants: Wilson, Oliver (H), McGregor, Charlie (C)
Code: RES
Points: 10
Sail#: 51341
Boat: Juicy Lucy (2)
Entrants: Howeson, Henry (H), Jones, Pippa (C)
Code: RES
Points: 11
Sail#: 55374
Boat: Taylor 420 (1)
Entrants: Taylor, James (H), Carter, Toby (C)
Code: RES
Points: 12
Sail#: TBA4
Boat:
Entrants:
Code: RES
Points: 13
Sail#: 5524
Boat: Blaze It (15)
Entrants: Wilson, Hannah (H), Glynne Percy, Isobel (C)
Code: RES
Points: 14
Sail#: 53457
Boat: Wagga Wagga (8)
Entrants: Hartley, Tom (H), Harris, Kate (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 21
Sail#: TBA1
Boat: Wind Diva (5)
Entrants: Pudney, Tallulah (H), Upton, Maddy (C)
Code: RET
Points: 21
Sail#: TBA5
Boat: Carruthers 420 (17)
Entrants: Carruthers, Alice (H), Carter, Lucy (C)
Code: RET
Points: 21
Sail#: 54785
Boat: Chilly Bean (3)
Entrants: Hansell, Edward (H), Pugh, Ollie (C)
Code: RET
Points: 21
Sail#: 55372
Boat: No Name (12)
Entrants: Fisk, Annabel (H), Backhouse, Maddie (C)
Code: RET
Points: 21
Sail#: 55941
Boat: No Name (18)
Entrants: Harris, Issy (H), Reed, Katy (C)
Code: RET
Points: 21