Itchenor Sailing Club

Junior Fortnight

Mon 31-Jul-2017 to Fri 11-Aug-2017

420s

Bantam Cock Trophy


Series Results

Last scored Thu 10-Aug-2017 15:38 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 14. Discards: 2. Competitors: 20. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 54852
Boat: No Name (7)
Sailors: Fisher, Bertie (H), Hemmings, Fraser (C)
Gross Pts: 29 Net Pts: 16
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 55371
Boat: No Name (20)
Sailors: Heath, Henry (H), Dickinson, James (C)
Gross Pts: 59 Net Pts: 30
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 55108
Boat: Turner (19)
Sailors: Turner, Emily (H), Walker, Zoe (C)
Gross Pts: 80 Net Pts: 52
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 54314
Boat: Ship Happens (4)
Sailors: Windebank, Flora (H), Moss, Millie (C)
Gross Pts: 96 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 55105
Boat: Aida (14)
Sailors: Heath, Pippi (H), Jefferies, Felix (C)
Gross Pts: 77 Net Pts: 58
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 54165
Boat: No Name (11)
Sailors: Partridge, Laura (H), Law, Johnnie (C)
Gross Pts: 111 Net Pts: 71
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 54123
Boat: No Name (10)
Sailors: Pettifer, George (H), Trumper, William (C)
Gross Pts: 92 Net Pts: 74
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 55372
Boat: No Name (12)
Sailors: Fisk, Annabel (H), Backhouse, Maddie (C)
Gross Pts: 127 Net Pts: 96
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: TBA1
Boat: Wind Diva (5)
Sailors: Pudney, Tallulah (H), Upton, Maddy (C)
Gross Pts: 154 Net Pts: 113
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 53645
Boat: No Name (9)
Sailors: Dodsworth, Tamsin (H), Dodsworth, Jessica (C)
Gross Pts: 164 Net Pts: 123
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 54874
Boat: Windswept (13)
Sailors: Grant, Archie (H), Pudney, Imy (C)
Gross Pts: 171 Net Pts: 129
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 54785
Boat: Chilly Bean (3)
Sailors: Hansell, Edward (H), Pugh, Ollie (C)
Gross Pts: 178 Net Pts: 138
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 55374
Boat: Taylor 420 (1)
Sailors: Taylor, James (H), Carter, Toby (C)
Gross Pts: 180 Net Pts: 147
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 55244
Boat: Wilson 420 (16)
Sailors: Wilson, Oliver (H), McGregor, Charlie (C)
Gross Pts: 192 Net Pts: 153
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: TBA4
Gross Pts: 213 Net Pts: 171
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 5524
Boat: Blaze It (15)
Sailors: Wilson, Hannah (H), Glynne Percy, Isobel (C)
Gross Pts: 229 Net Pts: 188
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: TBA5
Boat: Carruthers 420 (17)
Sailors: Carruthers, Alice (H), Carter, Lucy (C)
Gross Pts: 241 Net Pts: 199
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 55941
Boat: No Name (18)
Sailors: Harris, Issy (H), Reed, Katy (C)
Gross Pts: 241 Net Pts: 199
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 51341
Boat: Juicy Lucy (2)
Sailors: Howeson, Henry (H), Jones, Pippa (C)
Gross Pts: 248 Net Pts: 206
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 53457
Boat: Wagga Wagga (8)
Sailors: Hartley, Tom (H), Harris, Kate (C)
Gross Pts: 253 Net Pts: 211
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 R6 31-Jul-2017 16:41:12
R2 R6 31-Jul-2017 16:56:13
R3 R6 01-Aug-2017 14:43:16
R4 R6 01-Aug-2017 14:47:22
R5 R6 01-Aug-2017 16:15:05
R6 R6 02-Aug-2017 11:33:02
R7 R6 04-Aug-2017 14:52:42
R8 R6 04-Aug-2017 15:01:12
R9 R6 07-Aug-2017 16:37:58
R10 R6 07-Aug-2017 16:42:00
R11 R6 08-Aug-2017 16:06:08
R12 R6 09-Aug-2017 13:48:06
R13 R6 10-Aug-2017 14:26:52
R14 R6 10-Aug-2017 14:30:50