Itchenor Sailing Club

Junior Fortnight

Mon 31-Jul-2017 to Fri 11-Aug-2017

Toppers PM

Little Lady Trophy


Series Results

Last scored Thu 10-Aug-2017 17:22 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailied: 11. Discards: 2. Competitors: 7. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Rank: 1 Sail#: 47312
Boat: No Name (32)
Entrants: Christie, Louis (H), (C)
Gross Pts: 21 Net Pts: 13
Results: 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 2, 1, 4, 4, 1, 4
Rank: 2 Sail#: 47770
Boat: No Name (37)
Entrants: Fisher, Charlotte (H), (C)
Gross Pts: 18 Net Pts: 14
Results: 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 1, 2, 1, 1, 2, 1
Rank: 3 Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Entrants: Turner, Alice (H), (C)
Gross Pts: 38 Net Pts: 29
Results: 3, 3, 3, 5, 3, 4, 4, 3, 3, 4, 3
Rank: 4 Sail#: 26130
Boat: No Name (30)
Entrants: Fenner, Louis (H)
Gross Pts: 43 Net Pts: 32
Results: 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 5, 3, 2, 2, 6, 5
Rank: 5 Sail#: 42004
Boat: No Name (48)
Entrants: Speed, Lily (H), (C)
Gross Pts: 56 Net Pts: 40
Results: 6DNF, 8DNC, 8DNC, 3, 5, 3, 5, 5, 8DNS, 3, 2
Rank: 6 Sail#: 45999
Boat: Roast Beef (49)
Entrants: Jensen, Thomas (H), (C)
Gross Pts: 81 Net Pts: 65
Results: 8DNS, 8DNC, 8DNC, 8DNC, 8DNC, 6, 8DNC, 8DNC, 8DNS, 5, 6
Rank: 7 Sail#: TBA15
Boat: Mayhew (35)
Entrants: Mayhew, Patrick (H), (C)
Gross Pts: 85 Net Pts: 69
Results: 5, 8DNC, 8DNC, 8DNC, 8DNC, 8DNC, 8DNC, 8DNC, 8DNS, 8DNS, 8DNC

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 TOPPERS PM RACE 1 31-Jul-2017 16:58:24
R2 TOPPERS PM RACE 2 01-Aug-2017 17:15:42
R3 TOPPERS PM RACE 3 01-Aug-2017 17:17:24
R4 TOPPERS PM RACE 4 04-Aug-2017 15:55:11
R5 TOPPERS PM RACE 5 04-Aug-2017 15:57:19
R6 TOPPER PM RACE 6 07-Aug-2017 16:32:34
R7 TOPPER PM RACE 7 08-Aug-2017 16:26:24
R8 TOPPER PM RACE 8 08-Aug-2017 16:28:06
R9 TOPPER PM RACE 9 09-Aug-2017 14:36:05
R10 TOPPER PM RACE 10 10-Aug-2017 15:16:25
R11 TOPPERS PM RACE 11 10-Aug-2017 16:18:18

Individual Race Results

31-Jul-2017 16:58:24 TOPPERS PM RACE 1
Sail#: 47312
Boat: No Name (32)
Entrants: Christie, Louis (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 47770
Boat: No Name (37)
Entrants: Fisher, Charlotte (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Entrants: Turner, Alice (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 26130
Boat: No Name (30)
Entrants: Fenner, Louis (H)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: TBA15
Boat: Mayhew (35)
Entrants: Mayhew, Patrick (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: 42004
Boat: No Name (48)
Entrants: Speed, Lily (H), (C)
Code: DNF
Points: 6
Sail#: 45999
Boat: Roast Beef (49)
Entrants: Jensen, Thomas (H), (C)
Code: DNS
Points: 8
01-Aug-2017 17:15:42 TOPPERS PM RACE 2
Sail#: 47312
Boat: No Name (32)
Entrants: Christie, Louis (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 47770
Boat: No Name (37)
Entrants: Fisher, Charlotte (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Entrants: Turner, Alice (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 26130
Boat: No Name (30)
Entrants: Fenner, Louis (H)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: TBA15
Boat: Mayhew (35)
Entrants: Mayhew, Patrick (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
Sail#: 42004
Boat: No Name (48)
Entrants: Speed, Lily (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
Sail#: 45999
Boat: Roast Beef (49)
Entrants: Jensen, Thomas (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
01-Aug-2017 17:17:24 TOPPERS PM RACE 3
Sail#: 47312
Boat: No Name (32)
Entrants: Christie, Louis (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 47770
Boat: No Name (37)
Entrants: Fisher, Charlotte (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Entrants: Turner, Alice (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 26130
Boat: No Name (30)
Entrants: Fenner, Louis (H)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: TBA15
Boat: Mayhew (35)
Entrants: Mayhew, Patrick (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
Sail#: 42004
Boat: No Name (48)
Entrants: Speed, Lily (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
Sail#: 45999
Boat: Roast Beef (49)
Entrants: Jensen, Thomas (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
04-Aug-2017 15:55:11 TOPPERS PM RACE 4
Sail#: 47312
Boat: No Name (32)
Entrants: Christie, Louis (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 47770
Boat: No Name (37)
Entrants: Fisher, Charlotte (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 42004
Boat: No Name (48)
Entrants: Speed, Lily (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 26130
Boat: No Name (30)
Entrants: Fenner, Louis (H)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Entrants: Turner, Alice (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: TBA15
Boat: Mayhew (35)
Entrants: Mayhew, Patrick (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
Sail#: 45999
Boat: Roast Beef (49)
Entrants: Jensen, Thomas (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
04-Aug-2017 15:57:19 TOPPERS PM RACE 5
Sail#: 47312
Boat: No Name (32)
Entrants: Christie, Louis (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 47770
Boat: No Name (37)
Entrants: Fisher, Charlotte (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Entrants: Turner, Alice (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 26130
Boat: No Name (30)
Entrants: Fenner, Louis (H)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 42004
Boat: No Name (48)
Entrants: Speed, Lily (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: TBA15
Boat: Mayhew (35)
Entrants: Mayhew, Patrick (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
Sail#: 45999
Boat: Roast Beef (49)
Entrants: Jensen, Thomas (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
07-Aug-2017 16:32:34 TOPPER PM RACE 6
Sail#: 47770
Boat: No Name (37)
Entrants: Fisher, Charlotte (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 47312
Boat: No Name (32)
Entrants: Christie, Louis (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 42004
Boat: No Name (48)
Entrants: Speed, Lily (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Entrants: Turner, Alice (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 26130
Boat: No Name (30)
Entrants: Fenner, Louis (H)
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: 45999
Boat: Roast Beef (49)
Entrants: Jensen, Thomas (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: TBA15
Boat: Mayhew (35)
Entrants: Mayhew, Patrick (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
08-Aug-2017 16:26:24 TOPPER PM RACE 7
Sail#: 47312
Boat: No Name (32)
Entrants: Christie, Louis (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 47770
Boat: No Name (37)
Entrants: Fisher, Charlotte (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 26130
Boat: No Name (30)
Entrants: Fenner, Louis (H)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Entrants: Turner, Alice (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 42004
Boat: No Name (48)
Entrants: Speed, Lily (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: TBA15
Boat: Mayhew (35)
Entrants: Mayhew, Patrick (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
Sail#: 45999
Boat: Roast Beef (49)
Entrants: Jensen, Thomas (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
08-Aug-2017 16:28:06 TOPPER PM RACE 8
Sail#: 47770
Boat: No Name (37)
Entrants: Fisher, Charlotte (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 26130
Boat: No Name (30)
Entrants: Fenner, Louis (H)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Entrants: Turner, Alice (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 47312
Boat: No Name (32)
Entrants: Christie, Louis (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 42004
Boat: No Name (48)
Entrants: Speed, Lily (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: TBA15
Boat: Mayhew (35)
Entrants: Mayhew, Patrick (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
Sail#: 45999
Boat: Roast Beef (49)
Entrants: Jensen, Thomas (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8
09-Aug-2017 14:36:05 TOPPER PM RACE 9
Sail#: 47770
Boat: No Name (37)
Entrants: Fisher, Charlotte (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 26130
Boat: No Name (30)
Entrants: Fenner, Louis (H)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Entrants: Turner, Alice (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 47312
Boat: No Name (32)
Entrants: Christie, Louis (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: TBA15
Boat: Mayhew (35)
Entrants: Mayhew, Patrick (H), (C)
Code: DNS
Points: 8
Sail#: 42004
Boat: No Name (48)
Entrants: Speed, Lily (H), (C)
Code: DNS
Points: 8
Sail#: 45999
Boat: Roast Beef (49)
Entrants: Jensen, Thomas (H), (C)
Code: DNS
Points: 8
10-Aug-2017 15:16:25 TOPPER PM RACE 10
Sail#: 47312
Boat: No Name (32)
Entrants: Christie, Louis (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 47770
Boat: No Name (37)
Entrants: Fisher, Charlotte (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 42004
Boat: No Name (48)
Entrants: Speed, Lily (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Entrants: Turner, Alice (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 45999
Boat: Roast Beef (49)
Entrants: Jensen, Thomas (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: 26130
Boat: No Name (30)
Entrants: Fenner, Louis (H)
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: TBA15
Boat: Mayhew (35)
Entrants: Mayhew, Patrick (H), (C)
Code: DNS
Points: 8
10-Aug-2017 16:18:18 TOPPERS PM RACE 11
Sail#: 47770
Boat: No Name (37)
Entrants: Fisher, Charlotte (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 1
Sail#: 42004
Boat: No Name (48)
Entrants: Speed, Lily (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 2
Sail#: 47955
Boat: Paddy Whack (23)
Entrants: Turner, Alice (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 3
Sail#: 47312
Boat: No Name (32)
Entrants: Christie, Louis (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 4
Sail#: 26130
Boat: No Name (30)
Entrants: Fenner, Louis (H)
Code: RES
Points: 5
Sail#: 45999
Boat: Roast Beef (49)
Entrants: Jensen, Thomas (H), (C)
Code: RES
Points: 6
Sail#: TBA15
Boat: Mayhew (35)
Entrants: Mayhew, Patrick (H), (C)
Code: DNC
Points: 8