Itchenor Sailing Club

Junior Fortnight

Sun 30-Jul-2017 to Thu 10-Aug-2017

Mirrors 3

Cygnet Trophy

Series Results

Last scored Thu 10-Aug-2017 15:25 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 9. Discards: 2. Competitors: 17. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 70499
Boat: Sandfire (14)
Sailors: Timberlake, Edward (H), Jones, Charlie (C)
Gross Pts: 20 Net Pts: 10
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 70703
Boat: Double Trouble (29)
Sailors: Aston, Francesca (H), Ewart Smith, Polly (C)
Gross Pts: 31 Net Pts: 16
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 70792
Boat: No Name (31)
Sailors: Barratt, Josh (H), Gadsby, Dylan (C)
Gross Pts: 36 Net Pts: 23
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 70356
Boat: The Black Pearl (9)
Sailors: Knight, Zac (H), Knight, Rocco (C)
Gross Pts: 39 Net Pts: 24
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 70346
Boat: Rush (51)
Sailors: Barnes, James (H), Dodsworth, Alexander (C)
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 27
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 70791
Boat: Lady Dashalot (43)
Sailors: Fisher, Isobel (H), Simms, Robyn (C)
Gross Pts: 51 Net Pts: 35
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 70583
Boat: Frisky Bear (39)
Sailors: Fisk, Charlie (H), Jones, Eddie (C)
Gross Pts: 75 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 70697
Boat: Forget Me Knot (27)
Sailors: Williams, Evan (H), Patterson, Georgina (C)
Gross Pts: 79 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 70624
Boat: Vitamin Sea (55)
Sailors: House, Emilia (H), Glaister, Lottie (C)
Gross Pts: 95 Net Pts: 60
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 70795
Boat: BlueTit (32)
Sailors: Rogers, Katie (H), Palmer, Sophie (C)
Gross Pts: 106 Net Pts: 72
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 4895
Boat: Mayotte (34)
Sailors: Holloway, Amelie (H), Poulain, Amelie (C)
Gross Pts: 102 Net Pts: 72
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 7079
Boat: Snowy (53)
Sailors: Clifford Bowles, Rosie (H), Bullock, Zara(C)
Gross Pts: 110 Net Pts: 74
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 70651
Boat: Ascari (25)
Sailors: Bowler, Charlotte (H), Scambler, Felix (C)
Gross Pts: 116 Net Pts: 80
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 70738
Boat: Surfing Owl (24)
Sailors: Levitt, Alexander (H), Smith, Harry (C)
Gross Pts: 114 Net Pts: 82
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 69782
Boat: Zanzibar (2)
Sailors: Howeson, Tom (H), Legere, Ridley (C)
Gross Pts: 120 Net Pts: 88
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 70582
Boat: Blue Belle (11)
Sailors: Black, Florence (H), Glaister, Hattie (C)
Gross Pts: 137 Net Pts: 101
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 64355
Boat: Magic Dolphin (4)
Sailors: Dinan, Freddie (H), Dinan, Chloe (C)
Gross Pts: 139 Net Pts: 103
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 MIRRORS 3 RACE 1 31-Jul-2017 15:47:16
R2 MIRRORS 3 RACE 2 01-Aug-2017 13:26:17
R3 MIRRORS 3 RACE 3 01-Aug-2017 13:51:35
R4 MIRRORS 3 RACE 4 04-Aug-2017 11:56:16
R5 MIRRORS 3 RACE 6 07-Aug-2017 13:34:31
R6 MIRRORS 3 RACE 5 07-Aug-2017 16:14:16
R7 MIRRORS 3 RACE 7 08-Aug-2017 11:35:29
R8 MIRRORS 3 RACE 8 09-Aug-2017 11:48:38
R9 MIRRORS 3 RACE 9 10-Aug-2017 14:20:10