Itchenor Sailing Club

Junior Fortnight

Mon 31-Jul-2017 to Fri 11-Aug-2017

Mirrors 2

Itchenor Porringer


Series Results

Last scored Thu 10-Aug-2017 12:52 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 9. Discards: 2. Competitors: 22. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 70504
Boat: Swift (37)
Sailors: Heath, Monty (H), Barnes, James (C)
Gross Pts: 23 Net Pts: 14
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 70790
Boat: Ship Ah De Do Da (58)
Sailors: Timberlake, Edward (H), Langhorne, Fred (C)
Gross Pts: 29 Net Pts: 15
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 70703
Boat: Double Trouble (29)
Sailors: Ewart Smith, Tom (H), Aston, Francesca (C)
Gross Pts: 26 Net Pts: 17
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 70263
Boat: Ace of Clubs (7)
Sailors: Timberlake, Will (H), Womersley, Grace (C)
Gross Pts: 40 Net Pts: 26
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 70620
Boat: Aquacadabra (21)
Sailors: Glaister, Tom (H), Jones, Charlie (C)
Gross Pts: 53 Net Pts: 30
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 70815
Boat: Seahorse Blue (48)
Sailors: Patterson, Sam (H), Jones, Edward (C)
Gross Pts: 65 Net Pts: 42
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 70564
Boat: Gone With The Wind (19)
Sailors: Slatter, Iona (H), Allison, Emma (C)
Gross Pts: 74 Net Pts: 50
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 70587
Boat: Hummingbird (65)
Sailors: Hantrais, Laura (H), Turner, Alice (C)
Gross Pts: 81 Net Pts: 55
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 7079
Boat: Snowy (53)
Sailors: Bullock, Alice (H), Ainsleigh Jones, Olivia (C)
Gross Pts: 81 Net Pts: 57
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 70650
Boat: Marshmallow ll (57)
Sailors: Penman, Harry (H), Davies, Tom (C)
Gross Pts: 96 Net Pts: 58
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 70346
Boat: Rush (51)
Sailors: Barnes, Ailbhe (H), Ainsleigh Jones, Lily (C)
Gross Pts: 91 Net Pts: 63
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 70832
Boat: Mad Carew (61)
Sailors: Fenner, Louis (H), Jensen, Thomas (C)
Gross Pts: 105 Net Pts: 71
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 70582
Boat: Blue Belle (11)
Sailors: Black, Izzy (H), Mackie, Sophia (C)
Gross Pts: 121 Net Pts: 85
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 70440
Boat: Kraken (13)
Sailors: Edmond, Oliver (H), Palmer, Henry (C)
Gross Pts: 128 Net Pts: 90
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 70706
Boat: Go Fish (30)
Sailors: Harris, Will (H), Morgan, Max (C)
Gross Pts: 137 Net Pts: 93
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 70361
Boat: Red Oktober (64)
Sailors: Kent, Hattie (H), Jones, Connie (C)
Gross Pts: 127 Net Pts: 94
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 70637
Boat: Pluto (23)
Sailors: McCreery, Barnaby (H), Shepherd, Zac (C)
Gross Pts: 152 Net Pts: 108
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 70632
Boat: Billy Bones (22)
Sailors: Hartley, Annoushka (H), Hartley, Jack (C)
Gross Pts: 159 Net Pts: 116
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 70503
Boat: No Name (15)
Sailors: Massey, Isabel (H), Massey, Allegra (C)
Gross Pts: 166 Net Pts: 123
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 70366
Boat: Great White (10)
Sailors: Backhouse, Skye (H), Darling, Varya (C)
Gross Pts: 182 Net Pts: 136
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 70566
Boat: Gummy Bear (41)
Sailors: Parker, Aodhan (H), Alonzi, Leo (C)
Gross Pts: 195 Net Pts: 149
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 70651
Boat: Ascari (25)
Sailors: Scambler, Eloise (H), Parker, Savarna (C) *
Gross Pts: 197 Net Pts: 151
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 R6 31-Jul-2017 12:49:58
R2 R6 01-Aug-2017 14:04:54
R3 R6 01-Aug-2017 14:14:06
R4 R6 02-Aug-2017 12:06:55
R5 R6 04-Aug-2017 15:44:53
R6 R6 07-Aug-2017 12:02:04
R7 R6 09-Aug-2017 12:43:19
R8 R6 09-Aug-2017 12:56:39
R9 R6 10-Aug-2017 11:41:51