Itchenor Sailing Club

Junior Fortnight

Mon 31-Jul-2017 to Fri 11-Aug-2017

Mirrors 4

Mirrors 4 Trophy


Series Results

Last scored Fri 11-Aug-2017 10:24 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 9. Discards: 2. Competitors: 16. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 70564
Boat: Gone With The Wind (19)
Sailors: Slatter, Max (H), Goldsmith, Alice (C)
Gross Pts: 20 Net Pts: 9
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 70280
Boat: Curtis (5)
Sailors: Aston, Isabelle (H), Curtis, Emma (C)
Gross Pts: 29 Net Pts: 16
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 70632
Boat: Billy Bones (22)
Sailors: Hartley, Jack (H), Hartley, Saskia (C)
Gross Pts: 39 Net Pts: 24
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 70653
Boat: Humphrey The Wolf (54)
Sailors: Timberlake, Daisy (H), Fox, Lucy (C)
Gross Pts: 52 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 70647
Boat: Dulcebella (16)
Sailors: Shepherd, Zac (H), Massey, George (C)
Gross Pts: 53 Net Pts: 33
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 70676
Boat: Racing Demon (1)
Sailors: Clarke, Thomas (H), Cooper, Harry (C)
Gross Pts: 55 Net Pts: 35
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 70002
Boat: Magic (3)
Sailors: Jones, Henry (H), Blash Harvey, Anthony (C)
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 36
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 70503
Boat: No Name (15)
Sailors: Massey, Allegra (H), Simms, Lilly (C)
Gross Pts: 65 Net Pts: 44
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 70429
Boat: Hakuna Matata (12)
Sailors: Smith, Ashton (H), Morrison, Torquil (C)
Gross Pts: 77 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 70698
Boat: Cool Running (28)
Sailors: Leaver, Archie (H), Leaver, Lucinda (C)
Gross Pts: 75 Net Pts: 55
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 70715
Boat: Aotea (20)
Sailors: Henshaw, Natasha (H), Taylor, Arabella (C)
Gross Pts: 88 Net Pts: 65
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 70819
Boat: David Brent (45)
Sailors: Perry, Phoebe (H), Armstrong, Willow (C)
Gross Pts: 102 Net Pts: 75
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 70652
Boat: Stingray (26)
Sailors: Mackie, Sam (H), Cohen, Hetty (Esther) (C)
Gross Pts: 116 Net Pts: 86
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 70820
Boat: Tornado (46)
Sailors: Rogers, Theodora (H), Gormley, Daphne (C)
Gross Pts: 144 Net Pts: 110
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 69972
Boat: Sundance (6)
Sailors: Kump, Tate (H), Gadsby, Annoushka (C)
Gross Pts: 152 Net Pts: 118
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 69638
Boat: Anne Bonny (38)
Sailors: McAughtrie, Eliza (H), McAughtrie, Anna (C)
Gross Pts: 153 Net Pts: 119
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 R6 31-Jul-2017 11:33:18
R2 R6 01-Aug-2017 12:57:44
R3 R6 01-Aug-2017 13:07:55
R4 R6 04-Aug-2017 15:40:40
R5 R6 07-Aug-2017 11:49:40
R6 R6 07-Aug-2017 11:56:05
R7 R6 08-Aug-2017 11:25:21
R8 R6 09-Aug-2017 09:06:10
R9 R6 10-Aug-2017 11:54:53