Itchenor Sailing Club

Schools Week

Mon 26-Jun-2017 to Fri 30-Jun-2017

Firefly

65th Schools Championship

Series Results

Last scored Fri 30-Jun-2017 18:40 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 7. Discards: 1. Competitors: 46. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 26
Boat: Sherborne
Sailors: Ben Childerley, Ollie Croft
Gross Pts: 18 Net Pts: 9
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 18
Boat: Winchester
Sailors: Miles Jones, Tiger Tellwright
Gross Pts: 40 Net Pts: 28
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 05
Boat: PGS
Sailors: Charles Elliott, Joseph Bradley
Gross Pts: 61 Net Pts: 39
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 39
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Oliver Perkins, Etienne Westphad
Gross Pts: 92 Net Pts: 45
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 06
Boat: Burford
Sailors: Harry Barker, Isaac Pylee
Gross Pts: 78 Net Pts: 46
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 02
Boat: Rugby
Sailors: Julian Fung, Elliott Marshall
Gross Pts: 84 Net Pts: 61
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 19
Boat: JAGS
Sailors: Julia Mellors, Eveline Suer
Gross Pts: 86 Net Pts: 67
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 01
Boat: Tonbridge
Sailors: Rory Fulton, Harry Tilling
Gross Pts: 88 Net Pts: 68
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 34
Boat: Magdalen
Sailors: Adam Rathmell, Ezra Leake
Gross Pts: 105 Net Pts: 72
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 35
Boat: Magdalen
Sailors: Lucy Greenwood, Tom Van Oss
Gross Pts: 109 Net Pts: 74
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 36
Boat: Magdalen
Sailors: Eleanor Elder, Cyrus Ledru
Gross Pts: 112 Net Pts: 74
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 15
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Oliver Kidd, Helen Jones
Gross Pts: 105 Net Pts: 77
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 13
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Nick Davies, Ed Salmon
Gross Pts: 117 Net Pts: 79
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 45
Boat: Winchester
Sailors: Tx Firey, Foster Ng
Gross Pts: 102 Net Pts: 79
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 04
Boat: Priors Field
Sailors: Alice Handley, Georgina Sim
Gross Pts: 108 Net Pts: 81
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 11
Boat: Millfield
Sailors: Scarlett Manzoni, Octavia Greig
Gross Pts: 107 Net Pts: 87
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 03
Boat: Tonbridge
Sailors: Dom Lewis, Oscar Wright
Gross Pts: 144 Net Pts: 97
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 37
Boat: Magdalen
Sailors: George Potter, Edmund Corker
Gross Pts: 131 Net Pts: 99
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 16
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Cossie Lewis, Issy Lewis
Gross Pts: 151 Net Pts: 104
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 40
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Patrick Croghan, James Dickinson
Gross Pts: 153 Net Pts: 106
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 14
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Elias Machetto, Fedora Roma
Gross Pts: 163 Net Pts: 116
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 29
Boat: Ardingly
Sailors: Harry Tucker, Robbie Elliot
Gross Pts: 164 Net Pts: 117
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 41
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Nick Forbes, Freddie Cousins
Gross Pts: 155 Net Pts: 126
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 17
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Matt Caiger, Alexander Foglu
Gross Pts: 168 Net Pts: 129
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 31
Boat: Oundle
Sailors: Ed Wilken, Louis de Gale
Gross Pts: 167 Net Pts: 130
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: 38
Boat: Magdalen
Sailors: Nick Ng, Juliette Welham
Gross Pts: 162 Net Pts: 131
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: 28
Boat: Ardingly
Sailors: Zac Riley, Louis Inglefield
Gross Pts: 176 Net Pts: 142
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: 12
Boat: Millfield
Sailors: Charlie Mullins, Freddie Poore
Gross Pts: 190 Net Pts: 143
Race Results:
Rank: 29 Sail#: 44
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Alec Shackleton, Charlie Dorkins
Gross Pts: 186 Net Pts: 146
Race Results:
Rank: 30 Sail#: 42
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Max Male, Bryn Bennet
Gross Pts: 181 Net Pts: 146
Race Results:
Rank: 31 Sail#: 46
Boat: Winchester
Sailors: Harry Johnstone, Gerrard Cloke Broure
Gross Pts: 181 Net Pts: 147
Race Results:
Rank: 32 Sail#: 27
Boat: Sherborne
Sailors: Freddie Last, Ben Fuller
Gross Pts: 179 Net Pts: 147
Race Results:
Rank: 33 Sail#: 10
Boat: Seaford
Sailors: Oliver Randall May, Isobel Porter
Gross Pts: 189 Net Pts: 153
Race Results:
Rank: 34 Sail#: 33
Boat: Oundle
Sailors: Harry Curtis, Milo Cliff
Gross Pts: 191 Net Pts: 154
Race Results:
Rank: 35 Sail#: 47
Boat: Winchester
Sailors: Ryan Ghent, Kit Truscrom Eve
Gross Pts: 202 Net Pts: 163
Race Results:
Rank: 36 Sail#: 25
Boat: Stowe
Sailors: Will Trumper, James Clark
Gross Pts: 220 Net Pts: 179
Race Results:
Rank: 37 Sail#: 09
Boat: Wellington
Sailors: Luli Shaw, Owen Evans
Gross Pts: 236 Net Pts: 189
Race Results:
Rank: 38 Sail#: 43
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Harry Blandford, Milo Coombs
Gross Pts: 245 Net Pts: 203
Race Results:
Rank: 39 Sail#: 24
Boat: Stowe
Sailors: Alex Holmes, William Warde Norbury
Gross Pts: 259 Net Pts: 212
Race Results:
Rank: 40 Sail#: 23
Boat: Dulwich
Sailors: Max Lams, Charlie Kearney
Gross Pts: 270 Net Pts: 226
Race Results:
Rank: 41 Sail#: 21
Boat: JAGS
Sailors: Catherine Law, Pandora Mackenzie
Gross Pts: 269 Net Pts: 226
Race Results:
Rank: 42 Sail#: 22
Boat: Dulwich
Sailors: Dom Taffs, Luke Cunningham
Gross Pts: 275 Net Pts: 230
Race Results:
Rank: 43 Sail#: 07
Boat: Seaford
Sailors: Thomas Lawson, William Greaves
Gross Pts: 281 Net Pts: 238
Race Results:
Rank: 44 Sail#: 20
Boat: JAGS
Sailors: Chloe Davies, Amelia Cummings
Gross Pts: 287 Net Pts: 241
Race Results:
Rank: 45 Sail#: 08
Boat: Seaford
Sailors: Sebastian Ellingsen, Lily Henderson
Gross Pts: 300 Net Pts: 253
Race Results:
Rank: 46 Sail#: 32
Boat: Oundle
Sailors: Edmund Burgess, Rufus Lee Browne
Gross Pts: 314 Net Pts: 267
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 FIREFLY 1 29-Jun-2017 09:18:00
R2 FIREFLY 2 29-Jun-2017 10:37:00
R3 FIREFLY 3 29-Jun-2017 11:35:00
R4 FIREFLY 4 29-Jun-2017 13:45:30
R5 FIREFLY 5 29-Jun-2017 14:48:00
R6 FIREFLY 6 29-Jun-2017 15:30:00
R7 FIREFLY 7 29-Jun-2017 23:00:00

back