Itchenor Sailing Club

Schools Week

Mon 26-Jun-2017 to Fri 30-Jun-2017

Firefly

Schools Practice Race

Series Results

Last scored Wed 28-Jun-2017 16:39 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 1. Discards: 0. Competitors: 46. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 26
Boat: Sherborne
Sailors: Ben Childerley, Ollie Croft
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 03
Boat: Tonbridge
Sailors: Dom Lewis, Oscar Wright
Gross Pts: 2.5 Net Pts: 2.5
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 06
Boat: Burford
Sailors: Harry Barker, Ivan Pylee
Gross Pts: 2.5 Net Pts: 2.5
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 37
Boat: Magdalen
Sailors: George Potter, Edmund Corker
Gross Pts: 4 Net Pts: 4
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 01
Boat: Tonbridge
Sailors: Rory Fulton, Harry Tilling
Gross Pts: 5 Net Pts: 5
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 13
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Nick Davies, Ed Salmon
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 45
Boat: Winchester
Sailors: Tx Firey, Foster Ng
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 7
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 35
Boat: Magdalen
Sailors: Lucy Greenwood, Tom Van Oss
Gross Pts: 8 Net Pts: 8
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 05
Boat: PGS
Sailors: Charles Elliott, Joseph Bradley
Gross Pts: 9 Net Pts: 9
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 36
Boat: Magdalen
Sailors: Eleanor Elder, Cyrus Ledru
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 46
Boat: Winchester
Sailors: Harry Johnstone, Gerrard Cloke Broure
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 47
Boat: Winchester
Sailors: Ryan Ghent, Kit Truscrom Eve
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 14
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Elias Machetto, Fedora Roma
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 15
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Oliver Kidd, Helen Jones
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 16
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Cossie Lewis, Issy Lewis
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 17
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Matt Caiger, Alexander Foglu
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 18
Boat: Winchester
Sailors: Miles Jones, Tiger Tellwright
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 19
Boat: JAGS
Sailors: Julia Mellors, Eveline Suer
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 20
Boat: JAGS
Sailors: Chloe Davies, Amelia Cummings
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 21
Boat: JAGS
Sailors: Catherine Law, Pandora Mackenzie
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 22
Boat: Dulwich
Sailors: Dom Taffs, Luke Cunningham
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 23
Boat: Dulwich
Sailors: Max Lams, Charlie Kearney
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 24
Boat: Stowe
Sailors: Alex Holmes, William Warde Norbury
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 25
Boat: Stowe
Sailors: Will Trumper, James Clark
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 02
Boat: Rugby
Sailors: Julian Fung, Elliott Marshall
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 04
Boat: Priors Field
Sailors: Alice Handley, Georgina Sim
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 07
Boat: Seaford
Sailors: Thomas Lawson, William Greaves
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 08
Boat: Seaford
Sailors: Sebastian Ellingsen, Lily Henderson
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 09
Boat: Wellington
Sailors: Luli Shaw, Owen Evans
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 10
Boat: Seaford
Sailors: Oliver Randall May, Isobel Porter
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 11
Boat: Millfield
Sailors: Scarlett Manzoni, Octavia Greig
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 12
Boat: Millfield
Sailors: Charlie Mullins, Freddie Poore
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 38
Boat: Magdalen
Sailors: Nick Ng, Juliette Welham
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 39
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Oliver Perkins, Etienne Westphad
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 40
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Patrick Croghan, James Dickinson
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 41
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Nick Forbes, Freddie Cousins
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 42
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Max Male, Bryn Bennet
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 43
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Harry Blandford, Milo Coombs
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 44
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Alec Shackleton, Charlie Dorkins
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 27
Boat: Sherborne
Sailors: Freddie Last, Ben Fuller
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 28
Boat: Ardingly
Sailors: Zac Riley, Louis Inglefield
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 29
Boat: Ardingly
Sailors: Harry Tucker, Robbie Elliot
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 31
Boat: Oundle
Sailors: Ed Wilken, Louis de Gale
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 32
Boat: Oundle
Sailors: Edmund Burgess, Rufus Lee Browne
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 33
Boat: Oundle
Sailors: Harry Curtis, Milo Cliff
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 34
Boat: Magdalen
Sailors: Adam Rathmell, Ezra Leake
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 FIREFLY PRACTICE RACE 28-Jun-2017 13:00:00

back