Itchenor Sailing Club

Schools Week

Mon 26-Jun-2017 to Fri 30-Jun-2017

RS Feva

Schools Championship Practice Race

Series Results

plain view

Last scored Sun 25-Jun-2017 18:35 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 1. Discards: 0. Competitors: 40. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 77
Boat: Cokethorpe School
Sailors: Barty Gray, James Shaw
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 65
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Josh Davies, Ian Ratnage
Gross Pts: 2 Net Pts: 2
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 50
Boat: King Edward VI School
Sailors: Lizzie Beardsall, Emmy Walker
Gross Pts: 3 Net Pts: 3
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 46
Boat: Bohunt School
Sailors: Ollie Jenkins, Frank Kelson
Gross Pts: 4 Net Pts: 4
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 51
Boat: Eggars School
Sailors: Ralph Nevile, Tom Stratton-Brown
Gross Pts: 5 Net Pts: 5
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 09
Boat: Norwich School
Sailors: Grace Pank, Thomas Alston
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 04
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Oliver Perkins, Freddie Jones
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 7
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 70
Boat: Oakham
Sailors: Oliver Bunce, Archie Baker
Gross Pts: 8 Net Pts: 8
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 62
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School
Sailors: Ben Millard, Tommy Millard
Gross Pts: 9 Net Pts: 9
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 03
Boat: Robert Mays School Odiham
Sailors: Megan Ferguson, Adam Trubridge
Gross Pts: 10 Net Pts: 10
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 79
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School
Sailors: Maddie Hantrais, Poppy Herbert
Gross Pts: 11 Net Pts: 11
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 69
Boat: Oaklands Catholic School
Sailors: Blake Latta, Alice Smith
Gross Pts: 12 Net Pts: 12
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 06
Boat: Norwich School
Sailors: William Pank, Finlay Campbell
Gross Pts: 13 Net Pts: 13
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 23
Boat: Bishop Luffa
Sailors: Benjamin Jameson, Callum Budd
Gross Pts: 14 Net Pts: 14
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 52
Boat: Cokethorpe School
Sailors: Lauren Thomas, Hugo Robathan
Gross Pts: 15 Net Pts: 15
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 85
Boat: The Royal School
Sailors: Phoebe Bradshaw, Rosie Targett
Gross Pts: 16 Net Pts: 16
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 31
Boat: Hayling College
Sailors: Kuba Staite, Sam Dickinson
Gross Pts: 17 Net Pts: 17
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 27
Boat: Prior's Field
Sailors: Emma Hutchings, Jessica Sim
Gross Pts: 18 Net Pts: 18
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 84
Boat: Churcher's College
Sailors: Elinor Watling, Jessica Watling
Gross Pts: 19 Net Pts: 19
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 64
Boat: Winchester College
Sailors: Patrick Whelan, Alec Orr Prosper
Gross Pts: 20 Net Pts: 20
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 12
Boat: RGS Guildford
Sailors: Josh Lavery, Matthew Shaw
Gross Pts: 21 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 75
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School
Sailors: Nicholas Ross, Fred Barry
Gross Pts: 22 Net Pts: 22
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 36
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Chiara Calcagnini, Bella Gomez
Gross Pts: 23 Net Pts: 23
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 35
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Sarah Williams, Anna Williams
Gross Pts: 24 Net Pts: 24
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 19
Boat: The Petersfield School
Sailors: Georgie Cosens, Maddie
Gross Pts: 25 Net Pts: 25
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: 94
Boat: Oundle
Sailors: Edward Wilken, Edmund Burgess
Gross Pts: 26 Net Pts: 26
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: 78
Boat: Westbourne House
Sailors: Laura Hantrais, Varia Darling
Gross Pts: 27 Net Pts: 27
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: 10
Boat: Kingham Hill
Sailors: Bertie Barker, Ben Chapel
Gross Pts: 28 Net Pts: 28
Race Results:
Rank: 29 Sail#: 05
Boat: QEH Bristol
Sailors: Ted Lane, Rupert Clapham
Gross Pts: 29 Net Pts: 29
Race Results:
Rank: 30 Sail#: 42
Boat: Sevenoaks
Sailors: Rosie Hobbs, Darcey Dubell
Gross Pts: 30 Net Pts: 30
Race Results:
Rank: 31 Sail#: 53
Boat: Cokethorpe School
Sailors: Adela Wilson, Joe Cantwell
Gross Pts: 31 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 32 Sail#: 80
Boat: Radley College
Sailors: Richard Butterworth, Jamie Richardson
Gross Pts: 32 Net Pts: 32
Race Results:
Rank: 33 Sail#: 102
Boat: Westbourne House
Sailors: Sam Patterson, Zack Gadsby
Gross Pts: 33 Net Pts: 33
Race Results:
Rank: 34 Sail#: 96
Boat: Solihull School
Sailors: Ben Lyth, Toby Hancock
Gross Pts: 34 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 35 Sail#: 14
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School
Sailors: Benjamin Bradley, Ralph Wilson
Gross Pts: 35 Net Pts: 35
Race Results:
Rank: 36 Sail#: 83
Boat: Highfield School
Sailors: Tom Glaister, Roddy Lewis
Gross Pts: 36 Net Pts: 36
Race Results:
Rank: 37 Sail#: 34
Boat: Seveonaks
Sailors: Tasha Danbacher, Celia Merson
Gross Pts: 37 Net Pts: 37
Race Results:
Rank: 38 Sail#: 61
Boat: Parkstone Grammar School
Sailors: Alex Holborn, Helena Watkins
Gross Pts: 41 Net Pts: 41
Race Results:
Rank: 38 Sail#: 48
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School
Sailors: Julia Staite, Raulf Berry
Gross Pts: 41 Net Pts: 41
Race Results:
Rank: 38 Sail#: 93
Boat: Winchester College
Sailors: Harley Stone, Digby Ling
Gross Pts: 41 Net Pts: 41
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RS FEVA RACE 1 25-Jun-2017 13:00:00

back