Itchenor Sailing Club

XOD Class

Hutcheson Cup

Series Results

Last scored Sun 04-Jun-2017 09:42 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 3. Discards: 0. Competitors: 13. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Sailors: Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 7
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 186
Boat: Phoenix (W)
Sailors: Chris Darling, Chris Froy, Alastair Shaw, Andrew Shaw
Gross Pts: 10 Net Pts: 10
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 55
Boat: Falconet (S)
Sailors: Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Jim Dunn, Peter Lawrence
Gross Pts: 10 Net Pts: 10
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 26
Boat: Catherine (W)
Sailors: Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart
Gross Pts: 11 Net Pts: 11
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 51
Boat: Athena (S)
Sailors: David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
Gross Pts: 13 Net Pts: 13
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 101
Boat: Thora (S)
Sailors: Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
Gross Pts: 20 Net Pts: 20
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 91
Boat: Astralita (W)
Sailors: Michael Martell, Fraser Graham, Tim Copsey
Gross Pts: 21 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Sailors: Roy Griggs, Mike Scott, Robin Wootton
Gross Pts: 27 Net Pts: 27
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 132
Boat: Harmony (P)
Sailors: John & Linda Tattersall
Gross Pts: 27 Net Pts: 27
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 116
Boat: Thalia (P)
Sailors: Phil & Liz Chowienczyk
Gross Pts: 31 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 100
Boat: Mary Tudor (S)
Sailors: Ollie Boughton, Michaela Maddison
Gross Pts: 32 Net Pts: 32
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 152
Boat: Beaver (P)
Sailors: William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
Gross Pts: 35 Net Pts: 35
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 134
Boat: Whisper (P)
Sailors: Gerald Cheyne, Robert Morgan
Gross Pts: 38 Net Pts: 38
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 XOD RACE 1 27-May-2017 09:40:00
R2 XOD RACE 2 27-May-2017 13:40:00
R3 XOD RACE 3 27-May-2017 14:49:00

back