Itchenor Sailing Club

XOD Class

Matson Trophy

Series Results

Last scored Sat 19-Aug-2017 16:13 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 11. Discards: 6. Competitors: 21. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 80
Sailors: Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 88 Net Pts: 5
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 91
Sailors: Michael Martell, Fraser Graham, Tim Copsey
Gross Pts: 103 Net Pts: 8
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 186
Sailors: Chris Darling, Chris Froy, Alastair Shaw, Andrew Shaw
Gross Pts: 124 Net Pts: 10
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 50
Sailors: Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss
Gross Pts: 127 Net Pts: 12
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 26
Sailors: Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart
Gross Pts: 107 Net Pts: 12
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 101
Sailors: Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
Gross Pts: 111 Net Pts: 22
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 132
Sailors: John & Linda Tattersall
Gross Pts: 166 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 152
Sailors: William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
Gross Pts: 168 Net Pts: 36
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 158
Sailors: Roy Griggs, Mike Scott, Robin Wootton
Gross Pts: 170 Net Pts: 38
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 100
Sailors: Ollie Boughton, Michaela Maddison
Gross Pts: 171 Net Pts: 39
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 192
Sailors: Tony Probert
Gross Pts: 163 Net Pts: 41
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 188
Sailors: David Palmer
Gross Pts: 176 Net Pts: 44
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 65
Sailors: Michael McNish, Andrew Lennox
Gross Pts: 180 Net Pts: 48
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 184
Sailors: Jerrold Alexander, David Brittain, Steve Dover
Gross Pts: 173 Net Pts: 50
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 55
Sailors: Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Jim Dunn, Peter Lawrence
Gross Pts: 188 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 116
Sailors: Phil & Liz Chowienczyk
Gross Pts: 193 Net Pts: 61
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 181
Sailors: Sam Spencer, Caroline Litchfield
Gross Pts: 195 Net Pts: 63
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 182
Sailors: Mark Palmer
Gross Pts: 201 Net Pts: 69
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 51
Sailors: David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
Gross Pts: 213 Net Pts: 81
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 134
Sailors: Gerald Cheyne, Robert Morgan
Gross Pts: 215 Net Pts: 83
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 151
Sailors: Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks
Gross Pts: 227 Net Pts: 95
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 XOD RACE 2 06-May-2017 13:30:00
R2 XOD RACE 2 13-May-2017 13:40:00
R3 XOD RACE 3 13-May-2017 14:45:00
R4 XOD RACE 2 20-May-2017 13:30:00
R5 XOD RACE 2 03-Jun-2017 13:40:00
R6 XOD RACE 2 10-Jun-2017 13:40:00
R7 XOD RACE 2 17-Jun-2017 13:30:00
R8 XOD RACE 2 24-Jun-2017 13:30:00
R9 XOD RACE 2 01-Jul-2017 13:30:00
R10 XOD RACE 2 08-Jul-2017 13:30:00
R11 XOD RACE 2 19-Aug-2017 13:30:00

back