Itchenor Sailing Club

XOD Class

Griffith Challenge Cup

Series Results

Last scored Sat 30-Sep-2017 13:05 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 15. Discards: 7. Competitors: 24. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A). Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Sailors: Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 196 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Sailors: Roy Griggs, Mike Scott, Robin Wootton
Gross Pts: 209 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 101
Boat: Thora (S)
Sailors: Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
Gross Pts: 176 Net Pts: 37
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 50
Boat: Xcitation (W)
Sailors: Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss
Gross Pts: 213 Net Pts: 38
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 152
Boat: Beaver (P)
Sailors: William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
Gross Pts: 172 Net Pts: 46
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 132
Boat: Harmony (P)
Sailors: John & Linda Tattersall
Gross Pts: 194 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 181
Boat: Xtravagance (S)
Sailors: Sam Spencer, Caroline Litchfield
Gross Pts: 231 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 184
Boat: Quixotic (P)
Sailors: Jerrold Alexander, David Brittain, Steve Dover
Gross Pts: 195 Net Pts: 63
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 186
Boat: Phoenix (W)
Sailors: Chris Darling, Chris Froy, Alastair Shaw, Andrew Shaw
Gross Pts: 239 Net Pts: 64
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 65
Boat: Veronique (S)
Sailors: Michael McNish, Andrew Lennox
Gross Pts: 241 Net Pts: 66
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 26
Boat: Catherine (W)
Sailors: Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart
Gross Pts: 246 Net Pts: 71
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 100
Boat: Mary Tudor (S)
Sailors: Ollie Boughton, Michaela Maddison
Gross Pts: 264 Net Pts: 89
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 55
Boat: Falconet (S)
Sailors: Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Jim Dunn, Peter Lawrence
Gross Pts: 268 Net Pts: 93
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 134
Boat: Whisper (P)
Sailors: Gerald Cheyne, Robert Morgan
Gross Pts: 269 Net Pts: 94
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 51
Boat: Athena (S)
Sailors: David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
Gross Pts: 283 Net Pts: 108
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 82
Boat: Magic Dragon (S)
Sailors: David Oddie, Andy Oddie
Gross Pts: 290 Net Pts: 115
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 182
Boat: Sweet X (W)
Sailors: Mark Palmer
Gross Pts: 291 Net Pts: 116
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 116
Boat: Thalia (P)
Sailors: Phil & Liz Chowienczyk
Gross Pts: 304 Net Pts: 129
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 188
Boat: Princess Jalina (W)
Sailors: David Palmer
Gross Pts: 308 Net Pts: 133
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 192
Boat: Felix (P)
Sailors: Tony Probert
Gross Pts: 319 Net Pts: 144
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 154
Boat: Drover (P)
Sailors: Ashley Hatton, Gary Hogg, John Mills
Gross Pts: 341 Net Pts: 166
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 64
Boat: Lightwood
Sailors: Michael O'Donnell
Gross Pts: 352 Net Pts: 177
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 151
Boat: Xanadu (P)
Sailors: Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks
Gross Pts: 360 Net Pts: 185
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 130
Boat: Ilex (S)
Sailors: Paddy Smart, Steve Lawrence
Gross Pts: 365 Net Pts: 190
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 XOD RACE 1 06-May-2017 09:40:00
R2 XOD RACE 1 13-May-2017 09:50:00
R3 XOD RACE 1 20-May-2017 09:40:00
R4 XOD RACE 1 03-Jun-2017 09:30:00
R5 XOD RACE 1 10-Jun-2017 09:50:00
R6 XOD RACE 1 17-Jun-2017 09:40:00
R7 XOD RACE 1 24-Jun-2017 09:50:00
R8 XOD RACE 1 01-Jul-2017 09:40:00
R9 XOD RACE 1 08-Jul-2017 09:50:00
R10 XOD RACE 1 12-Aug-2017 09:50:00
R11 XOD RACE 1 19-Aug-2017 09:50:00
R12 XOD RACE 1 02-Sep-2017 09:40:00
R13 XOD RACE 1 16-Sep-2017 09:46:00
R14 XOD RACE 1 23-Sep-2017 09:40:00
R15 XOD RACE 1 30-Sep-2017 11:45:25