Itchenor Sailing Club

Sunbeam Class

April Goblets

Series Results

plain view

Last scored Fri 23-Feb-2018 08:02 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 8. Discards: 4. Competitors: 18. Scoring System: ISC Cup Races. Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 18
Boat: Polly
Sailors: M Evans, N Leach, S O'Hea
Gross Pts: 43 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 41
Boat: Fleury
Sailors: J Burnie, C Burnie
Gross Pts: 33 Net Pts: 33
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 61
Boat: Betty
Gross Pts: 37 Net Pts: 33
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 65
Boat: Alchemy
Sailors: M Harvey, N Harvey, R Pearson, S Pearson
Gross Pts: 30 Net Pts: 25
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 1
Boat: Dainty
Sailors: M Hollis, P Nicholson
Gross Pts: 23 Net Pts: 22
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 26
Boat: Danny
Sailors: R Wickens
Gross Pts: 21 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 25
Boat: Query
Sailors: T Hill
Gross Pts: 27 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 68
Boat: Sky
Sailors: O Gilchrist, B Wickens
Gross Pts: 21 Net Pts: 21
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 14
Boat: Jabberwocky
Sailors: M Weston
Gross Pts: 18 Net Pts: 18
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 36
Boat: Melody
Sailors: J Ford, J Hornby, J Tanner, P Tanner
Gross Pts: 16 Net Pts: 15
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 46
Boat: Spray
Sailors: A Stannah
Gross Pts: 12 Net Pts: 12
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 43
Boat: Honey
Sailors: G Colbourne, A Colbourne, C Maclean
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 7
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 11
Boat: Harmony
Sailors: D O'Kelly
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 7
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 66
Boat: Molly
Sailors: R Stephens, T Webster
Gross Pts: 5 Net Pts: 5
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 28
Boat: Why
Sailors: R Eggleton, J Rippin
Gross Pts: 3 Net Pts: 3
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 64
Boat: Maisy
Sailors: P Goddard, S Smith
Gross Pts: 2 Net Pts: 2
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 27
Boat: Jenny
Sailors: P Ingham
Gross Pts: 2 Net Pts: 2
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 32
Boat: Romany
Sailors: P Raftery, N Robertson, T Wright
Gross Pts: 2 Net Pts: 2
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 SUNBEAM RACE 1 14-Apr-2017 13:20:00
R2 SUNBEAM RACE 1 15-Apr-2017 13:30:00
R3 SUNBEAM RACE 1 16-Apr-2017 09:40:00
R4 SUNBEAM RACE 1 17-Apr-2017 09:30:00
R5 SUNBEAM RACE 1 22-Apr-2017 13:25:00
R6 SUNBEAM RACE 1 23-Apr-2017 09:30:00
R7 SUNBEAM RACE 1 29-Apr-2017 10:40:00
R8 SUNBEAM RACE 2 29-Apr-2017 12:10:00

back