Itchenor Sailing Club

Sunbeam Class

V2

Series Results

Last scored Fri 23-Feb-2018 08:00 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 20. Discards: 12. Competitors: 22. Scoring System: ISC Cup Races. Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 26
Boat: Danny
Sailors: R Wickens
Gross Pts: 71 Net Pts: 60
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 36
Boat: Melody
Sailors: J Ford, J Hornby, J Tanner, P Tanner
Gross Pts: 42 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 65
Boat: Alchemy
Sailors: M Harvey, N Harvey, R Pearson, S Pearson
Gross Pts: 32 Net Pts: 30
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 68
Boat: Sky
Sailors: O Gilchrist, B Wickens
Gross Pts: 26 Net Pts: 26
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 14
Boat: Jabberwocky
Sailors: M Weston
Gross Pts: 26 Net Pts: 26
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 25
Boat: Query
Sailors: T Hill
Gross Pts: 28 Net Pts: 26
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 41
Boat: Fleury
Sailors: J Burnie, C Burnie
Gross Pts: 23 Net Pts: 23
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 17
Boat: Comedy
Sailors: B Sampson
Gross Pts: 22 Net Pts: 22
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 18
Boat: Polly
Sailors: M Evans, N Leach, S O'Hea
Gross Pts: 18 Net Pts: 18
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 1
Boat: Dainty
Sailors: M Hollis, P Nicholson
Gross Pts: 15 Net Pts: 15
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 43
Boat: Honey
Sailors: G Colbourne, A Colbourne, C Maclean
Gross Pts: 14 Net Pts: 14
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 11
Boat: Harmony
Sailors: D O'Kelly
Gross Pts: 14 Net Pts: 14
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 61
Boat: Betty
Gross Pts: 13 Net Pts: 13
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 46
Boat: Spray
Sailors: A Stannah
Gross Pts: 13 Net Pts: 13
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 64
Boat: Maisy
Sailors: P Goddard, S Smith
Gross Pts: 10 Net Pts: 10
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 33
Boat: Symphony
Sailors: R Eastwood, J Robinson
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 7
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 66
Boat: Molly
Sailors: R Stephens, T Webster
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 32
Boat: Romany
Sailors: P Raftery, N Robertson, T Wright
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 13
Boat: Bryony
Sailors: W Bodey
Gross Pts: 5 Net Pts: 5
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 16
Boat: Mystery
Sailors: V Williams, A Williams
Gross Pts: 3 Net Pts: 3
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 12
Boat: Argosy
Sailors: T Saunders, J Saunders
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 27
Boat: Jenny
Sailors: P Ingham
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 SUNBEAM RACE 1 09-Apr-2017 09:30:00
R2 SUNBEAM RACE 1 16-Apr-2017 09:40:00
R3 SUNBEAM RACE 1 17-Apr-2017 09:30:00
R4 SUNBEAM RACE 1 23-Apr-2017 09:30:00
R5 SUNBEAM RACE 1 07-May-2017 10:40:00
R6 SUNBEAM RACE 1 14-May-2017 09:30:00
R7 SUNBEAM RACE 1 18-Jun-2017 10:00:00
R8 SUNBEAM RACE 1 02-Jul-2017 09:40:00
R9 SUNBEAM RACE 2 02-Jul-2017 10:35:00
R10 SUNBEAM RACE 1 09-Jul-2017 09:30:00
R11 SUNBEAM RACE 1 30-Jul-2017 09:30:00
R12 SUNBEAM RACE 1 06-Aug-2017 09:30:00
R13 SUNBEAM RACE 1 20-Aug-2017 09:40:00
R14 SUNBEAM RACE 2 20-Aug-2017 11:06:00
R15 SUNBEAMS RACE 1 03-Sep-2017 09:40:00
R16 SUNBEAM RACE 1 10-Sep-2017 09:30:00
R17 SUNBEAM RACE 1 24-Sep-2017 09:30:00
R18 SUNBEAM RACE 1 01-Oct-2017 09:30:00
R19 SUNBEAM RACE 1 08-Oct-2017 12:46:04
R20 SUNBEAM RACE 1 15-Oct-2017 09:30:00

back