Christchurch Sailing Club

Race Series Results Print Preview


Christchurch Sailing Club Class 4 Evening 2019

Last scored Tue 20-Aug-2019 09:14 as provisional.

Sailied: 6. Discards: 2. Competitors: 33. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.

Rank Competitor Information R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Gross Net
1
FINN
Sail #: 620
Helm: Laurence Peters
(6) 1 (2) 2 1 2 14 6
2
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 186077
Helm: Peter Adams
4 3 (34DNC) 6 (8) 3 58 16
3
FINN
Sail #: 42
Helm: Richard Phillips
8 (34DNC) (34DNC) 4 3 4 87 19
4
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 168091
Helm: Sam Acton
2 4 4 (21RET) 11 (34DNC) 76 21
5
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 210096
Helm: Adrian Dwyer
1 (34DNC) 5 (34DNC) 5 12DNF 91 23
6
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 72235
Helm: Sue Haynes
3 (34DNC) (34DNC) 8 6 34DNC 119 51
7
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 207297
Helm: Claire van Wingerden
(34DNC) (34DNC) 3 10.5 4 34DNC 119.5 51.5
8
SOLO
Sail #: 4713
Boat: Blu Flash
Helm: John Ridout
7 (34DNC) (34DNC) 12 7 34DNC 128 60
9
RS AERO 5
Sail #: 2172
Helm: Lisa Booth
(34DNC) (34DNC) 7 14 9 34DNC 132 64
10
RS 300
Sail #: 393
Helm: Chris Arnell
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 1 2 34DNC 139 71
11
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 180367
Helm: Lisa Booth
5 5 (34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 34DNC 146 78
12
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 143683
Helm: Ann Hadley
(34DNC) (34DNC) 20AVG 20AVG 34DNC 6 148 80
13
GRADUATE
Sail #: 2897
Helm: Ian Bray
Crew: Mel Bray
(34DNC) (34DNC) 10DNF 7 34DNC 34DNC 153 85
14
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 207571
Helm: Chester Hendy
(34DNC) (34DNC) 1 21OCS 34DNC 34DNC 158 90
15
FINN
Sail #: 80
Helm: Ray New
(34DNC) (34DNC) 23AVG 34DNC 34DNC 1 160 92
16
NATIONAL 12
Sail #: 3392
Helm: Gareth James
9 (34DNC) (34DNC) 16 34DNC 34DNC 161 93
17
LASER
Sail #: 200600
Glen Tizzard
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 15 12 34DNC 163 95
18
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 72235
Helm: Sue Haynes
(34DNC) 2 (34DNC) 34DNC 34DNC 34DNC 172 104
19
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 170615
Helm: Abi Hayles
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 3 34DNC 34DNC 173 105
20
FINN
Sail #: 34
Helm: Peter Blick
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 34DNC 34DNC 5 175 107
21
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 193265
Helm: Sophie Walker
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 5 34DNC 34DNC 175 107
22
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 163441
Helm: Glen Tizzard
(34DNC) (34DNC) 6 34DNC 34DNC 34DNC 176 108
23
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 162788
Helm: Mike Greenland
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 34DNC 34DNC 7 177 109
24
OK
Sail #: POL 741
Helm: Ela Miller
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 34DNC 34DNC 8 178 110
25
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 1818
Helm: James de Laine
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 34DNC 34DNC 9 179 111
26
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 179672
Helm: Richard Hunt
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 9 34DNC 34DNC 179 111
27
LASER II
Sail #: 8452
Helm: Julian Browett
Crew: Sarah Wallace
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 34DNC 34DNC 10 180 112
28
RS AERO 5
Sail #: 1591
Helm: Andy Norman
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 34DNC 10 34DNC 180 112
29
RS FEVA XL
Sail #: 4845 M
Helm: Keith Mitchell
Crew: Sally Mitchell
(34DNC) (34DNC) 10DNF 34DNC 34DNC 34DNC 180 112
30
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 186027 MF
Helm: Mads Fry
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 10.5 34DNC 34DNC 180.5 112.5
31
LASER RADIAL
Sail #: 178768
Helm: Keith Mitchell
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 13 34DNC 34DNC 183 115
32
RS AERO 7
Sail #: 1591
Helm: Andy Norman
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 21RET 34DNC 34DNC 191 123
32
LASER 4.7
Sail #: 204013
Helm: Flynn Atkins
(34DNC) (34DNC) 34DNC 21RET 34DNC 34DNC 191 123

© 2017 to 2019 Rigg Williams Limited

Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.

back